Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Bkn Puri Exp 20471 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BKN
19:35
Bikaner Jn
37hr 55min
30 Stops
PURI
09:30
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bkn Puri Exp 20471 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bkn Puri Exp 20471. Check Bkn Puri Exp 20471 seat availability from Bikaner Jn station to Puri station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2895
3A
INR1960
SL
INR730
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Sun, 23 Oct
NA
Sun, 30 Oct
NA
November 2022
Sun, 06 Nov
NA
Sun, 13 Nov
NA
Sun, 20 Nov
NA
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
BKN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops30
Duration37hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bkn Puri Exp 20471 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20471 Bkn Puri Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bikaner Jn station and ends at Puri. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 37hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bikaner Jn and Puri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BKNBikaner Jnstarts19:35-0211-
NOKNokha20:2120:232min65 km111-
NGONagaur20:5821:035min116 km111-
DNADegana Jn22:3322:363min218 km111-
MKNMakrana Jn23:0723:103min262 km111-
FLPhulera Jn00:3500:372min327 km312-
JPJaipur01:2001:3010min382 km112-
DPADurgapura01:4101:443min389 km112-
BNLWBansthali Niwai02:2302:252min448 km112-
SWMSawai Madhopur03:3503:5520min513 km212-
KOTAKota Jn05:2005:4020min621 km412-
BAZBaran06:3806:402min687 km212-
GUNAGuna09:0809:157min805 km312-
ASKNAshok Nagar09:5009:522min850 km212-
MNVMungaoli10:3510:372min895 km-12-
SGOSaugor12:3012:355min996 km112-
DMODamoh13:3813:402min1073 km212-
KMZKatni Murwara15:4015:5010min1183 km212-
SDLShahdol18:2318:252min1308 km112-
APRAnuppur Jn19:0019:055min1349 km112-
BSPBilaspur Jn21:3521:5015min1500 km112-
RIGRaigarh23:4223:442min1633 km-12-
JSGRJharsuguda Road01:1001:155min1706 km-13-
SBPSambalpur02:0502:2520min1754 km-13-
RAIRRairakhol03:2503:272min1825 km-13-
ANGLAngul05:1005:122min1910 km-13-
TLHDTalcher Road05:2005:222min1922 km-13-
DNKLDhenkanal06:0506:072min1971 km213-
BBSBhubaneswar07:2507:305min2033 km-13-
KURKhurda Road Jn07:5007:555min2052 km413-
PURIPuri09:30ends-2096 km613-

Bkn Puri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-09-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bikaner Jn
-
Source
19:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Nokha
64 km
20:21
20:23
Cancelled
1
-
Nagaur
115 km
20:58
21:03
Cancelled
1
-
Degana Jn
215 km
22:33
22:36
Cancelled
3
-
Makrana Jn
259 km
23:07
23:10
Cancelled
1
-
Phulera Jn
323 km
00:35
00:37
Cancelled
3
-
Jaipur
378 km
01:20
01:30
Cancelled
5
-
Durgapura
385 km
01:41
01:44
Cancelled
1
-
Bansthali Niwai
444 km
02:23
02:25
Cancelled
1
-
Sawai Madhopur
510 km
03:35
03:55
Cancelled
2
-
Kota Jn
618 km
05:20
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
Baran
684 km
06:38
06:40
Cancelled
2
-
Guna
802 km
09:08
09:15
Cancelled
1
7min
Ashok Nagar
846 km
09:50
09:52
Cancelled
2
2min
Mungaoli
892 km
10:35
10:37
Cancelled
1
2min
Saugor
992 km
12:30
12:35
Cancelled
1
5min
Damoh
1069 km
13:38
13:40
Cancelled
2
2min
Katni Murwara
1178 km
15:40
15:50
Cancelled
-
10min
Shahdol
1304 km
18:23
18:25
Cancelled
1
2min
Anuppur Jn
1345 km
19:00
19:05
Cancelled
1
5min
Bilaspur Jn
1497 km
21:35
21:50
Cancelled
2
15min
Raigarh
1629 km
23:42
23:44
Cancelled
1
2min
Jharsuguda Road
1701 km
01:10
01:15
Cancelled
1
5min
Sambalpur
1747 km
02:05
02:25
Cancelled
3
20min
Rairakhol
1819 km
03:25
03:27
Cancelled
1
2min
Angul
1904 km
05:10
05:12
Cancelled
3
2min
Talcher Road
1916 km
05:20
05:22
Cancelled
1
2min
Dhenkanal
1965 km
06:05
06:07
Cancelled
2
2min
Bhubaneswar
2026 km
07:25
07:30
Cancelled
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
2045 km
07:50
07:55
Cancelled
4
5min
Puri
2089 km
09:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bkn Puri Exp 20471 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bkn Puri Exp - 20471 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bikaner Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
SE1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Bkn Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBkn Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bkn Puri Exp 20471 Train Information

Bkn Puri Exp (20471) train runs from Bikaner Jn to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2096 km. The fare classes on 20471 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bkn Puri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bkn Puri Exp 20471 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
one of the worst train I have ever been board in my last 12 years experience,very pathetic condition of this train
train running late also cleaning not happening in proper time
very very nice 👍👍👍👍😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘
food is too low food quality not good
thik hai aur sabhi thik hai good 👍
best treen hai hskwbssbsksjsbsn
I was completely disappointed and harassed after completing my journey in this train
Thanks to all official and all staps 🙏💐 Jay Jagannath ❤️
mlllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllll
mlllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllll
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW