Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bikaner to Hanumangarh Trains

Looking for trains from Bikaner to Hanumangarh? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 11 trains found running between Bikaner to Hanumangarh covering a distance of 228 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Bikaner to Hanumangarh train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Hanumangarh to Bikaner train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

बीकानेर से हनुमानगढ़ जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19223Adi Jat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19223 Running Status )
    BKN
    Bikaner Jn
    01:05
    3hr 35min
    HMH
    Hanumangarh Jn
    04:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
  • 22981Kota Sgnr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22981 Running Status )
    BKN
    Bikaner Jn
    04:20
    3hr 50min
    HMH
    Hanumangarh Jn
    08:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
  • 22498Sgnr HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22498 Running Status )
    BKN
    Bikaner Jn
    07:00
    3hr 30min
    HMH
    Hanumangarh Jn
    10:30
    3A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
  • 04702Lgh Abs SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04702 Running Status )
    LGH
    Lalgarh Jn
    08:45
    4hr 55min
    HMH
    Hanumangarh Jn
    13:40
    SL
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
  • 19225Ju Jat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19225 Running Status )
    BKN
    Bikaner Jn
    12:10
    3hr 35min
    HMH
    Hanumangarh Jn
    15:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
  • 14888Bme Rksh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14888 Running Status )
    BKN
    Bikaner Jn
    16:55
    3hr 45min
    HMH
    Hanumangarh Jn
    20:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
  • 24888Bme Rksh LinkRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 24888 Running Status )
    BKN
    Bikaner Jn
    17:00
    3hr 50min
    HMH
    Hanumangarh Jn
    20:50
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
  • 15910Avadh Assam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15910 Running Status )
    LGH
    Lalgarh Jn
    19:50
    3hr 40min
    HMH
    Hanumangarh Jn
    23:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
  • 54704Ju Bti PasengerRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 54704 Running Status )
    BKN
    Bikaner Jn
    21:25
    4hr 55min
    HMH
    Hanumangarh Jn
    02:20
    SL
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
  • 14721Ju Bti ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14721 Running Status )
    BKN
    Bikaner Jn
    21:35
    3hr 55min
    HMH
    Hanumangarh Jn
    01:30
    SL
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
  • 19107Janmabhoomi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19107 Running Status )
    LGH
    Lalgarh Jn
    23:15
    3hr 45min
    HMH
    Hanumangarh Jn
    03:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -

Bikaner to Hanumangarh Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Bikaner to Hanumangarh?

A. For travelling from Bikaner to Hanumangarh, 11 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Bikaner to Hanumangarh route every week?

A. 11 trains run on Bikaner to Hanumangarh route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Bikaner to Hanumangarh by train?

A. Bikaner to Hanumangarh is 228 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Bikaner has how many railway stations?

A. Bikaner has 6 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Hanumangarh has how many railway stations in all?

A. Hanumangarh has 8 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Bikaner to Hanumangarh?

A. The average time taken by trains between Bikaner to Hanumangarh is 3hr 30min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Bikaner to Hanumangarh?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Bikaner to Hanumangarh.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Bikaner to Hanumangarh?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Bikaner to Hanumangarh.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Bikaner to Hanumangarh?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Bikaner to Hanumangarh should avoid Lgh Abs Spl. The train travels a distance of 228 kms. It departs from Bikaner at 08:45:00 and arrives Hanumangarh at 13:40:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Bikaner to Hanumangarh?

A. While travelling from Bikaner to Hanumangarh, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Bikaner to Hanumangarh?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Bikaner to Hanumangarh.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Bikaner to Hanumangarh.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Bikaner to Hanumangarh can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Bikaner and Hanumangarh?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Bikaner and Hanumangarh on the ixigo trains app.

Bikaner Jn Railway Station

City : Bikaner
Code : BKN
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available

Hanumangarh Jn Railway Station

City : Hanumangarh
Code : HMH
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Bikaner to Hanumangarh Fastest Train:

22498 Sgnr Humsafar is the fastest train from Bikaner to Hanumangarh. To reach Hanumangarh, this train takes 3hr 30min hours. The train departs at 07:00:00 from Bikaner BKN and arrives in Hanumangarh HMH at 10:30:00. Fri is when the 22498 Sgnr Humsafar operates.

Cheapest Train from Bikaner to Hanumangarh:

The cheapest train you can take from Bikaner to Hanumangarh is 19225 Ju Jat Exp. The train takes 3hr 35min hours to travel between Bikaner and Hanumangarh. The train departs at 12:10:00 from Bikaner BKN and arrives at 15:45:00 in Hanumangarh HMH, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Bikaner to Hanumangarh Last Train:

The last train you can take from Bikaner to reach Hanumangarh is 19107 Janmabhoomi Exp. It takes 3hr 45min hours to travel between Bikaner and Hanumangarh. Departing at 23:15:00 from Bikaner BKN, it arrives at 03:00:00 in Hanumangarh HMH. The last train operates on Sun.

First Train from Bikaner to Hanumangarh:

19223 Adi Jat Exp is the train to run from Bikaner to Hanumangarh. It reaches Hanumangarh in about 3hr 35min hours. From Bikaner BKN, it starts at 01:05:00 and arrives at 04:40:00 in Hanumangarh HMH. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Adi Jat Exp operates.
Popular Bus Routes From Bikaner