Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Ju Sbib Exp 14803 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
21:20
Jodhpur Jn
8hr 10min
12 Stops
SBIB
05:30
Sabarmati Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ju Sbib Exp 14803 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1035
3A
INR725
SL
INR265
July 2022
Tue, 05 Jul
RAC 2
1hr 27min
Wed, 06 Jul
RAC5
1hr 27min
Thu, 07 Jul
AVL 022
1hr 27min
Fri, 08 Jul
RAC6
1hr 27min
Sat, 09 Jul
AVL 010
1hr 27min
Sun, 10 Jul
WL2
96% Chances
3hr 30min
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
AVL 023
3hr 30min
View 4 Months Calendar
SBIB
JU
-
-
-

Ju Sbib Exp 14803 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ju Sbib Exp - 14803 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ju Sbib Exp 14803 runs from Jodhpur Jn to Sabarmati Bg, 7 days. The Ju Sbib Exp 14803 mail express departs from Jodhpur Jn at 09:20 hrs and arrives at Sabarmati Bg at 05:30 hrs. The total running duration of Ju Sbib Exp train is 8hr 10min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ju Sbib Exp - 14803 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ju Sbib Exp has the longest halt time at Samdhari Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Ju Sbib Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts21:20-0-11-
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi21:2821:302min4 km111-
LUNILuni Jn21:5221:542min32 km311-
SMRSamdhari Jn22:3522:405min81 km111-
MKSRMokalsar23:0823:102min107 km111-
JORJalor23:3223:342min140 km111-
MONModran00:1000:133min174 km112-
MBNLMarwar Bhinmal00:3200:342min202 km112-
RNVRaniwara01:0201:042min234 km-12-
BLDIBhildi02:2302:252min304 km212-
PTNPatan03:1503:172min355 km-12-
MSHMahesana Jn03:5804:002min396 km112-
SBIBSabarmati Bg05:30ends-458 km112-

Ju Sbib Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Yesterday
04-07-2022
Today
05-07-2022
Tomorrow
06-07-2022
Thursday
07-07-2022
Yet to start from Jodhpur Jn at 21:20
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
Source
Bhagat Ki Kothi
3 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Luni Jn
32 km
21:52
21:52
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
2min
Samdhari Jn
80 km
22:35
22:35
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
5min
Mokalsar
106 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Jalor
139 km
23:32
23:32
23:34
23:34
On Time
-
2min
Modran
174 km
00:10
00:10
00:13
00:13
On Time
-
3min
Marwar Bhinmal
202 km
00:32
00:32
00:34
00:34
On Time
-
2min
Raniwara
234 km
01:02
01:02
01:04
01:04
On Time
-
2min
Bhildi
304 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Patan
355 km
03:15
03:15
03:17
03:17
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
395 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Sabarmati Bg
458 km
05:30
05:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ju Sbib Exp 14803 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ju Sbib Exp - 14803 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jodhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Ju Sbib Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJu Sbib Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ju Sbib Exp 14803 Train Information

Ju Sbib Exp (14803) train runs from Jodhpur Jn to Sabarmati Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 458 km. The fare classes on 14803 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ju Sbib Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ju Sbib Exp 14803 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
79 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
wonderful sarvise you feel comfortable journey time
good 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
Excellent train clear and clean
इतना कुछ कहा नहीं सकता है
BAD STATION PLS ADD AHEMDABAD AND ANAND STATION SABRMATI STATION IS BAD
best time set nice time train is good
best train modran to sabarmati
excellent great on time departure and arrival
hihfddddddddddddddddddddddddddfffff
any time late train next train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW