Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Ludhiana to Jammu Trains

Book Ludhiana to Jammu trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 20 trains are found running between Ludhiana to Jammu covering a distance of approx 265 kms. Get the best price on Ludhiana to Jammu online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Jammu to Ludhiana train tickets online.

लुधियाना से जम्मू के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12425Jammu RajdhaniRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 12425 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    00:38
    4hr 22min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    05:00
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
  • 14661Bme Jat ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14661 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    00:48
    4hr 52min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    05:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
  • 12445Uttar S KrantiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12445 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    01:15
    4hr 45min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    06:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
  • 14033Jammu MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14033 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    01:47
    5hr 3min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    06:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
  • 12413Aii Jat ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12413 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    02:28
    5hr 7min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    07:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
  • 22401Dee Uhp Ac SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22401 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    02:47
    4hr 28min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    07:15
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
  • 13151Koaa Jat ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13151 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    03:30
    5hr 30min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    09:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
  • 11077Jhelum ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11077 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    03:50
    6hr 5min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    09:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
  • 18101Tata Jat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18101 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    05:15
    8hr 55min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    14:10
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
  • 12355Archna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12355 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    05:35
    4hr 50min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    10:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Sun, 17 Jul
    -
    Wed, 20 Jul
    -
  • 12237Begumpura ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12237 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    05:56
    4hr 59min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    10:55
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
  • 22431Pryj Uhp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22431 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    06:10
    5hr 10min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    11:20
    SL3A2S2A3E
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Sun, 17 Jul
    -
    Wed, 20 Jul
    -
  • 19803Kota Svdk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19803 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    06:35
    5hr 10min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    11:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Sun, 17 Jul
    -
    Sun, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 7 Aug
    -
  • 12331Himgiri ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12331 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    07:40
    5hr 30min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    13:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
  • 22439Svdk VandebharatRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22439 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    09:21
    3hr 17min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    12:38
    CCEC
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
  • 12919Malwa ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12919 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    09:40
    4hr 50min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    14:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
  • 12473Sarvodaya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12473 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    10:20
    4hr 30min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    14:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Sun, 17 Jul
    -
    Sun, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 7 Aug
    -
  • 19027Jat Vivek ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19027 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    18:25
    4hr 40min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    23:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Sun, 17 Jul
    -
    Sun, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 7 Aug
    -
  • 22461Shri Shakti ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22461 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    23:30
    4hr 17min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    03:47
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
  • 14609Hemkunt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14609 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    23:59
    4hr 41min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    04:40
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -

Ludhiana to Jammu Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Ludhiana to Jammu?

A. 20 trains run daily between Ludhiana to Jammu. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Ludhiana to Jammu by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Ludhiana to Jammu is 265 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ludhiana?

A. In Ludhiana there are 8 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jammu?

A. In Jammu there are 3 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Ludhiana to Jammu?

A. To travel from Ludhiana to Jammu, 20 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Ludhiana to Jammu, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Ludhiana to Jammu.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Ludhiana to Jammu?

A. If travelling from Ludhiana to Jammu, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Ludhiana to Jammu route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Ludhiana to Jammu route is 18101 Tata Jat Exp. It departs from Ludhiana at 05:15:00 and reaches Jammu at 14:10:00. The train covers a distance of 265 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Ludhiana to Jammu?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Ludhiana to Jammu one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Ludhiana to Jammu?

A. When travelling from Ludhiana to Jammu check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Ludhiana to Jammu through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Ludhiana to Jammu by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Ludhiana Jn Railway Station

City : Ludhiana
Code : LDH
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Jammu Tawi Railway Station

City : Jammu
Code : JAT
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Ludhiana to Jammu Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Ludhiana to Jammu is 22439 Svdk Vandebharat. It takes about 3hr 17min hours to reach Jammu. This train leaves Ludhiana (LDH) at 09:21:00 and reaches Jammu (JAT) at 12:38:00. It operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Ludhiana to Jammu:

The cheapest train from Ludhiana to Jammu is 11077 Jhelum Express. It takes around 6hr 5min to reach Jammu. 11077 Jhelum Express leaves Ludhiana LDH at 03:50:00 and reaches Jammu JAT at 09:55:00. The price of Jhelum Express ticket is 105 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Ludhiana to Jammu Last Train:

The last train to Jammu from Ludhiana is 14609 Hemkunt Express. It takes around 4hr 41min hours to reach Jammu. The last train leaves Ludhiana LDH at 23:59:00 and reaches Jammu JAT at 04:40:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Ludhiana to Jammu:

The first train from Ludhiana to Jammu is 12425 Jammu Rajdhani. This train takes about 4hr 22min to reach Jammu. It leaves Ludhiana LDH at 00:38:00 and reaches Jammu JAT at 05:00:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.