Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Amarnath Exp 15653 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
13:10
Guwahati
47hr 50min
41 Stops
JAT
13:00
Jammu Tawi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Amarnath Exp 15653 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3165
2S
INR485
3A
INR2145
SL
INR820
June 2022
Wed, 29 Jun
NOT AVL
32min
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
WL21
84% Chances
32min
Wed, 13 Jul
WL12
94% Chances
32min
Wed, 20 Jul
WL10
96% Chances
32min
Wed, 27 Jul
RAC 5
32min
View 4 Months Calendar
JAT
GHY
-
-
-

Amarnath Exp 15653 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Amarnath Exp - 15653 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Amarnath Exp 15653 runs from Guwahati to Jammu Tawi, 1 days. The Amarnath Exp 15653 mail express departs from Guwahati at 01:10 hrs and arrives at Jammu Tawi at 01:00 hrs. The total running duration of Amarnath Exp train is 47hr 50min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Amarnath Exp - 15653 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Amarnath Exp has the longest halt time at Gorakhpur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Amarnath Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts13:10-0411On Time
KYQKamakhya13:2513:305min7 km11143min
RNYRangiya Jn14:1214:175min48 km-1153min
NBQNew Bongaigaon16:3516:4510min157 km-1136min
NOQNew Alipurduar17:4517:505min263 km21155min
NCBNew Cooch Behar18:1018:155min282 km11156min
DQGDhupguri19:2519:305min342 km21143min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri21:1021:2010min408 km31132min
KNEKishanganj22:3022:355min495 km21140min
KIRKatihar Jn01:2501:3510min591 km212On Time
NNANaugachia02:2802:302min650 km21232min
KGGKhagaria Jn03:3003:322min717 km11231min
BGSBegu Sarai03:5804:002min757 km11241min
BJUBarauni Jn04:3504:4510min772 km-1237min
SPJSamastipur Jn05:3505:405min823 km-1252min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn06:5507:005min875 km31233min
MTRMotipur07:2707:292min901 km11241min
CAAChakia07:4607:482min923 km11248min
BMKIBapudm Motihari08:1208:142min955 km11257min
SGLSagauli Jn08:2908:312min976 km2121hr 3min
BTHBettiah08:4808:502min999 km1121hr 9min
NKENarkatiaganj Jn09:3209:375min1035 km1121hr 6min
BUGBagaha10:1510:183min1077 km1121hr 13min
SBZSiswa Bazar12:0812:102min1120 km11241min
CPJKaptanganj Jn12:3512:405min1146 km21241min
GKPGorakhpur Jn13:4514:0015min1185 km11237min
BSTBasti14:5915:023min1248 km11245min
GDGonda Jn16:4516:5510min1337 km11250min
LKOLucknow Nr19:4019:5010min1455 km41225min
SPNShahjehanpur22:2022:222min1619 km3121hr 6min
BEBareilly23:2123:232min1689 km21230min
MBMoradabad00:5701:058min1780 km2131hr 15min
LRJLaksar Jn02:5803:002min1920 km3131hr 53min
RKRoorkee03:2103:232min1938 km3131hr 57min
SRESaharanpur04:1504:2510min1973 km5132hr 2min
YJUDYamunanagar Jud04:5104:532min2003 km3132hr 6min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn05:4405:495min2054 km2132hr 12min
LDHLudhiana Jn07:3007:4010min2167 km3132hr 28min
JRCJalandhar Cant08:3508:405min2220 km1132hr 31min
PTKCPathankot Cantt10:3010:355min2332 km2132hr 18min
KTHUKathua11:0411:062min2356 km1132hr 26min
JATJammu Tawi13:00ends-2432 km3131hr 48min

Amarnath Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
29-06-2022
Yet to start from Guwahati at 13:10
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
13:25
13:25
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
5min
Rangiya Jn
47 km
14:12
14:12
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
5min
New Bongaigaon
156 km
16:35
16:35
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
10min
New Alipurduar
263 km
17:45
17:45
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
282 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Dhupguri
342 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
5min
New Jalpaiguri
407 km
21:10
21:10
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
494 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Katihar Jn
591 km
01:25
01:25
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
10min
Naugachia
649 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
716 km
03:30
03:30
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
756 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
772 km
04:35
04:35
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
823 km
05:35
05:35
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
875 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
5min
Motipur
901 km
07:27
07:27
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
2min
Chakia
923 km
07:46
07:46
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
955 km
08:12
08:12
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
2min
Sagauli Jn
975 km
08:29
08:29
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
2min
Bettiah
998 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
1035 km
09:32
09:32
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
5min
Bagaha
1076 km
10:15
10:15
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
3min
Siswa Bazar
1119 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Kaptanganj Jn
1146 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
1185 km
13:45
13:45
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
15min
Basti
1248 km
14:59
14:59
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
3min
Gonda Jn
1336 km
16:45
16:45
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
10min
Lucknow Nr
1454 km
19:40
19:40
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
10min
Shahjehanpur
1618 km
22:20
22:20
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
1689 km
23:21
23:21
23:23
23:23
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1779 km
00:57
00:57
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
8min
Laksar Jn
1920 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Roorkee
1938 km
03:21
03:21
03:23
03:23
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
1972 km
04:15
04:15
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
2002 km
04:51
04:51
04:53
04:53
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
2053 km
05:44
05:44
05:49
05:49
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
2167 km
07:30
07:30
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
10min
Jalandhar Cant
2219 km
08:35
08:35
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
5min
PATHANKOT CANTT
2332 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
5min
Kathua
2355 km
11:04
11:04
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
2431 km
13:00
13:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Amarnath Exp 15653 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Amarnath Exp - 15653 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guwahati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL1
D1
B1
B2
B3
A1
B4
B5
S1
S2
PC
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
D2
DL2
Seat Layout
Amarnath Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAmarnath Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Amarnath Exp 15653 Train Information

Amarnath Exp (15653) train runs from Guwahati to Jammu Tawi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2432 km. The fare classes on 15653 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Amarnath Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Amarnath Exp 15653 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
105 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice train to visit my village 😂😊😂🤣🤣😅🥰😂
ac bala bogi hona chahiye
very bad only barshtachar no safai pantry satisfaction but very vad experience
ggghhhhfddftyyyghhjjjfdszzzfhtdsszsz
Indian railway have to make clean toilet 🚻 there is lots of problem 🙄
vhdgjjjjjjjjjyghhjjkjkihgbnjj
average train for journey
Ghy to BMKI thik hai lekin returning night ko milta. hai
very poor train. and sleeper coaches Bad condition. and very crauding. and not cleaning train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW