more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.2

15653

Amarnath Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
13:10
Guwahati
47hr 25min
42 Stops
JAT
12:35
Jammu Tawi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 15653 - Amarnath Express

From
To
Quota
SL
INR790
3A
INR2095
2A
INR3115
August 2020
Wed, 05 Aug
NA
Wed, 12 Aug
NA
Wed, 19 Aug
NA
Wed, 26 Aug
NA
September 2020
Wed, 02 Sep
NA
Wed, 09 Sep
NA
Wed, 16 Sep
NA
Wed, 23 Sep
NA
Wed, 30 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GHY
JAT
-
-

Amarnath Express Schedule

15653 - Amarnath Express runs from Guwahati to Jammu Tawi, 1 days of the week. The 15653 mail express train departs from Guwahati at 01:10 hrs and arrives at Jammu Tawi at 12:35 hrs. The total running duration of 15653 train is 47hr 25min, stopping at 43 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Amarnath Express - 15653 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Amarnath Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts13:10-0411On Time
KYQKamakhya13:2513:305min7 km111On Time
RNYRangiya Jn14:1214:175min48 km-11On Time
NBQNew Bongaigaon16:4016:5010min157 km-11On Time
NOQNew Alipurduar18:1518:205min263 km-11On Time
NCBNew Cooch Behar18:4018:455min282 km-11On Time
DQGDhupguri19:4019:455min342 km-11On Time
NJPNew Jalpaiguri21:4021:5010min408 km311On Time
KNEKishanganj22:5523:005min495 km211On Time
KIRKatihar Jn01:1001:3525min591 km212On Time
CRRKaragola Road01:5601:582min614 km112On Time
NNANaugachia02:2902:312min650 km212On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn03:3303:352min717 km112On Time
BGSBegu Sarai04:0104:032min757 km112On Time
BJUBarauni Jn04:3504:4510min772 km-12On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn05:3505:405min823 km-12On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn06:5507:005min875 km312On Time
MTRMotipur07:2407:262min901 km112On Time
CAAChakia07:4207:442min923 km112On Time
BMKIBapudm Motihari08:0908:123min955 km112On Time
SGLSagauli Jn08:2808:302min976 km212On Time
BTHBettiah08:4408:473min999 km112On Time
NKENarkatiaganj Jn09:3509:405min1035 km112On Time
BUGBagaha10:1510:183min1077 km112On Time
SBZSiswa Bazar12:1312:152min1120 km112On Time
CPJKaptanganj Jn12:4012:455min1146 km212On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn13:4514:0015min1185 km112On Time
BSTBasti15:0715:103min1248 km112On Time
GDGonda Jn16:4516:5510min1337 km112On Time
LKOLucknow Nr19:3519:4510min1455 km412On Time
SPNShahjehanpur22:2022:222min1619 km312On Time
BEBareilly23:2123:232min1689 km212On Time
MBMoradabad00:5701:058min1780 km213On Time
LRJLaksar Jn03:0203:042min1920 km313On Time
RKRoorkee03:2303:252min1938 km313On Time
SRESaharanpur04:1504:2510min1973 km513On Time
YJUDYamunanagar Jud04:5104:532min2003 km313On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn05:4405:495min2054 km213On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn07:3007:4010min2167 km313On Time
JRCJalandhar Cant08:4008:455min2220 km113On Time
PTKCPathankot Cantt10:3510:405min2332 km213On Time
KTHUKathua11:1311:152min2356 km113On Time
JATJammu Tawi12:35ends-2432 km313On Time

Amarnath Express - 15653 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Amarnath Express - 15653 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
05-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
13:10
Cancelled
4
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
13:25
13:30
Cancelled
1
5min
Rangiya Jn
48 km
14:12
14:17
Cancelled
-
5min
New Bongaigaon
157 km
16:40
16:50
Cancelled
1
10min
New Alipurduar
266 km
18:15
18:20
Cancelled
1
5min
New Cooch Behar
285 km
18:40
18:45
Cancelled
1
5min
Dhupguri
346 km
19:40
19:45
Cancelled
2
5min
New Jalpaiguri
411 km
21:40
21:50
Cancelled
3
10min
Kishanganj
498 km
22:55
23:00
Cancelled
2
5min
Katihar Jn
596 km
01:10
01:35
Cancelled
1
25min
Karagola Road
619 km
01:56
01:58
Cancelled
-
2min
Naugachia
653 km
02:29
02:31
Cancelled
3
2min
Khagaria Jn
720 km
03:33
03:35
Cancelled
4
2min
Begu Sarai
761 km
04:01
04:03
Cancelled
-
2min
Barauni Jn
776 km
04:35
04:45
Cancelled
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
827 km
05:35
05:40
Cancelled
7
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
879 km
06:55
07:00
Cancelled
3
5min
Motipur
905 km
07:24
07:26
Cancelled
1
2min
Chakia
926 km
07:42
07:44
Cancelled
1
2min
Bapudm Motihari
958 km
08:09
08:12
Cancelled
1
3min
Sagauli Jn
979 km
08:28
08:30
Cancelled
1
2min
Bettiah
1001 km
08:44
08:47
Cancelled
1
3min
Narkatiaganj Jn
1038 km
09:35
09:40
Cancelled
1
5min
Bagaha
1080 km
10:15
10:18
Cancelled
2
3min
Siswa Bazar
1123 km
12:13
12:15
Cancelled
2
2min
Kaptanganj Jn
1149 km
12:40
12:45
Cancelled
1
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
1188 km
13:45
14:00
Cancelled
1
15min
Basti
1252 km
15:07
15:10
Cancelled
1
3min
Gonda Jn
1340 km
16:45
16:55
Cancelled
1
10min
Lucknow Nr
1457 km
19:35
19:45
Cancelled
4
10min
Shahjehanpur
1621 km
22:20
22:22
Cancelled
3
2min
Bareilly
1692 km
23:21
23:23
Cancelled
2
2min
Moradabad
1782 km
00:57
01:05
Cancelled
3
8min
Laksar Jn
1922 km
03:02
03:04
Cancelled
3
2min
Roorkee
1940 km
03:23
03:25
Cancelled
3
2min
Saharanpur
1975 km
04:15
04:25
Cancelled
5
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
2005 km
04:51
04:53
Cancelled
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
2056 km
05:44
05:49
Cancelled
6
5min
Ludhiana Jn
2170 km
07:30
07:40
Cancelled
4
10min
Jalandhar Cant
2222 km
08:40
08:45
Cancelled
1
5min
PATHANKOT CANTT
2335 km
10:35
10:40
Cancelled
2
5min
Kathua
2358 km
11:13
11:15
Cancelled
2
2min
Jammu Tawi
2434 km
13:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Amarnath Express

Amarnath Express - 15653 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guwahati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Amarnath Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAmarnath Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Amarnath Express - 15653

The Amarnath Express - 15653 train runs from GHY (Guwahati) to JAT (Jammu Tawi) 1 of week. It is a popular Guwahati to Jammu Tawi - mail express train and covers a distance of about 2432 km. You can check Amarnath Express - 15653 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15653 route map. You can also check how to reach Guwahati to Jammu through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Amarnath Express

3.2
81 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
md aarifkkjajzkkkaaksbjaolakshsj
nice train,Train some time come late and the train is clean it so have pantry car
d ffg jhd ffg hugh GB jhduuhgggdfh
1234567891011121314151617
pardeep kumar 😇 not timeli train station but ganral ticket full to WL ticket
train is late.not clean in every bogie.
please provide new coach
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW