Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15653 Amarnath Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15653 Amarnath Exp train live running status. 15653 Amarnath Exp train runs from Guwahati (GHY) to Jammu Tawi (JAT) on Wed. 15653 train covers 43 stations. The departure time for 15653 Amarnath Exp from Guwahati is 14:00. The arrival time to Jammu Tawi is 13:00. The total distance covered by Amarnath Exp is 2431 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guwahati to Jammu Tawi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Amarnath Exp - 15653.
Tomorrow
24-07-2024
Yet to start from Guwahati at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
4
Source
Kamakhya
7 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
1
5min
Rangiya Jn
48 km
15:10
15:10
15:15
15:15
On Time
1
5min
New Bongaigaon
157 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
3
5min
New Alipurduar
264 km
18:30
18:30
18:35
18:35
On Time
2
5min
New Cooch Behar
283 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
3
5min
Dhupguri
343 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
2
5min
New Jalpaiguri
409 km
21:35
21:35
21:45
21:45
On Time
3
10min
Kishanganj
496 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
2
5min
Katihar Jn
592 km
01:20
01:20
01:30
01:30
On Time
3
10min
Naugachia
649 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
2
2min
Khagaria Jn
716 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
1
2min
Begu Sarai
756 km
03:54
03:54
03:56
03:56
On Time
1
2min
Barauni Jn
771 km
04:35
04:35
04:45
04:45
On Time
4
10min
Samastipur Jn
822 km
05:35
05:35
05:40
05:40
On Time
6
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
874 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
2
5min
Motipur
900 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
1
2min
Mehsi
913 km
07:51
07:51
07:53
07:53
On Time
2
2min
Chakia
922 km
08:01
08:01
08:03
08:03
On Time
1
2min
Bapudm Motihari
953 km
08:26
08:26
08:28
08:28
On Time
1
2min
Sagauli Jn
975 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
1
2min
Bettiah
997 km
09:14
09:14
09:16
09:16
On Time
1
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
1033 km
09:55
09:55
10:00
10:00
On Time
1
5min
Bagaha
1075 km
10:42
10:42
10:44
10:44
On Time
1
2min
Siswa Bazar
1118 km
12:06
12:06
12:08
12:08
On Time
1
2min
Kaptanganj Jn
1144 km
12:40
12:40
12:45
12:45
On Time
1
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
1183 km
13:45
13:45
13:55
13:55
On Time
1
10min
Basti
1248 km
14:59
14:59
15:02
15:02
On Time
1
3min
Babhnan
1278 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
1337 km
16:45
16:45
16:55
16:55
On Time
1
10min
Lucknow Nr
1454 km
19:20
19:20
19:30
19:30
On Time
4
10min
Shahjehanpur
1618 km
22:20
22:20
22:22
22:22
On Time
3
2min
Bareilly
1689 km
23:21
23:21
23:23
23:23
On Time
2
2min
Moradabad
1779 km
00:57
00:57
01:05
01:05
On Time
3
8min
Laksar Jn
1919 km
02:54
02:54
02:56
02:56
On Time
6
2min
Roorkee
1937 km
03:16
03:16
03:18
03:18
On Time
3
2min
Saharanpur
1972 km
04:15
04:15
04:25
04:25
On Time
5
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
2002 km
04:51
04:51
04:53
04:53
On Time
3
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
2053 km
05:45
05:45
05:50
05:50
On Time
3
5min
Ludhiana Jn
2167 km
07:26
07:26
07:36
07:36
On Time
3
10min
Jalandhar Cant
2219 km
08:24
08:24
08:29
08:29
On Time
1
5min
PATHANKOT CANTT
2332 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
2
5min
Kathua
2355 km
11:04
11:04
11:06
11:06
On Time
1
2min
Jammu Tawi
2431 km
13:00
13:00
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Amarnath Exp 15653 train running or not?

A. Amarnath Exp 15653 train starts from Guwahati at 14:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Amarnath Exp 15653 train now?

A. Check the location of Amarnath Exp 15653 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 43 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Amarnath Exp 15653 train?

A. The last stop for Amarnath Exp 15653 train is Jammu Tawi(JAT). The train reaches Jammu Tawi at 13:00