Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15653 Amarnath Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15653 Amarnath Exp train live running status. 15653 Amarnath Exp train runs from Guwahati (GHY) to Jammu Tawi (JAT) on Wed. 15653 train covers 42 stations. The departure time for 15653 Amarnath Exp from Guwahati is 13:10. The arrival time to Jammu Tawi is 12:30. The total distance covered by Amarnath Exp is 2431 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guwahati to Jammu Tawi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Amarnath Exp - 15653.
Arrived 30min early
Reached Jammu Tawi at 12:30
Refresh
Updated 15hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
13:26
13:25
13:36
13:30
6min
-
10min
Rangiya Jn
47 km
14:25
14:12
14:30
14:17
13min
-
5min
New Bongaigaon
156 km
16:59
16:35
17:03
16:45
18min
-
4min
New Alipurduar
263 km
18:28
17:45
18:33
17:50
43min
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
282 km
18:48
18:10
19:00
18:15
45min
-
12min
Dhupguri
342 km
19:47
19:25
19:50
19:30
20min
-
3min
New Jalpaiguri
407 km
20:56
21:10
21:23
21:20
3min
-
27min
Kishanganj
494 km
22:47
22:30
22:51
22:35
16min
-
4min
Katihar Jn
591 km
00:44
01:25
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
51min
Naugachia
649 km
02:27
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
3min
Khagaria Jn
716 km
03:26
03:30
03:34
03:32
2min
-
8min
Begu Sarai
756 km
04:08
03:58
04:10
04:00
10min
-
2min
Barauni Jn
772 km
04:36
04:35
04:55
04:45
10min
-
19min
Samastipur Jn
823 km
06:10
05:35
06:15
05:40
35min
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
875 km
06:45
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
15min
Motipur
901 km
07:45
07:27
07:45
07:29
16min
-
-
Chakia
923 km
08:10
07:46
08:12
07:48
24min
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
955 km
08:37
08:12
08:44
08:14
30min
-
7min
Sagauli Jn
975 km
09:01
08:29
09:09
08:31
38min
-
8min
Bettiah
998 km
09:30
08:48
09:32
08:50
42min
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
1035 km
10:13
09:32
10:25
09:37
48min
-
12min
Bagaha
1076 km
12:14
10:15
12:16
10:18
1hr 58min
-
2min
Siswa Bazar
1119 km
13:12
12:08
13:14
12:10
1hr 4min
-
2min
Kaptanganj Jn
1146 km
13:45
12:35
13:50
12:40
1hr 10min
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
1185 km
14:33
13:45
15:02
14:00
1hr 2min
-
29min
Basti
1248 km
15:57
14:59
16:00
15:02
58min
-
3min
Gonda Jn
1336 km
17:47
16:45
16:55
On Time
-
1388min
Lucknow Nr
1454 km
19:40
19:40
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
10min
Shahjehanpur
1618 km
22:33
22:20
22:38
22:22
16min
-
5min
Bareilly
1689 km
23:58
23:21
00:03
23:23
40min
-
5min
Moradabad
1779 km
01:12
00:57
01:20
01:05
15min
-
8min
Laksar Jn
1920 km
03:19
02:58
03:21
03:00
21min
-
2min
Roorkee
1938 km
03:36
03:21
03:38
03:23
15min
-
2min
Saharanpur
1972 km
04:15
04:15
04:26
04:25
1min
-
11min
Yamunanagar Jud
2002 km
04:56
04:51
04:57
04:53
4min
-
1min
Ambala Cant Jn
2053 km
05:35
05:44
05:50
05:49
1min
-
15min
Ludhiana Jn
2167 km
07:27
07:30
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
13min
Jalandhar Cant
2219 km
08:27
08:35
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
13min
Pathankot Cantt
2332 km
10:09
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
26min
Kathua
2355 km
11:05
11:04
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
1min
Jammu Tawi
2431 km
12:30
13:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15653 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Amarnath Exp 15653 running or not?

A. Amarnath Exp 15653 starts from Guwahati at 13:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Amarnath Exp 15653 now?

A. Check the location of Amarnath Exp 15653 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 42 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Amarnath Exp 15653 train?

A. The last stop for Amarnath Exp 15653 train is Jammu Tawi(JAT). The train reaches Jammu Tawi at 12:30