Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Uttar S Kranti 12445 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
20:50
New Delhi
11hr 5min
10 Stops
SVDK
07:55
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Uttar S Kranti 12445 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Uttar S Kranti 12445. Check Uttar S Kranti 12445 seat availability from New Delhi station to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station.

1A
2A
3A
3E
SL
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NOT AVL
19min
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
WL5
39% Chances
19min
Sat, 02 Mar
WL4
38% Chances
19min
Sun, 03 Mar
WL1
45% Chances
19min
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
WL4
41% Chances
19min
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
WL8
50% Chances
1hr 43min
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
SVDK
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration11hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Uttar S Kranti 12445 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12445 Uttar S Kranti is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -12hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts20:50-01511On Time
PNPPanipat Jn21:5321:552min90 km31136min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn23:3023:355min199 km71133min
LDHLudhiana Jn01:0501:1510min312 km21248min
JRCJalandhar Cant01:5802:035min365 km11251min
PTKCPathankot Cantt04:0004:055min478 km21243min
KTHUKathua04:3604:382min501 km11245min
JATJammu Tawi05:5506:005min577 km21234min
RMJKRam Nagar J K06:5606:582min620 km11234min
MCTMMartyr Captain Tushar Mahajan07:1107:132min630 km11238min
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra07:55ends-655 km11232min

Uttar S Kranti Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yet to start from New Delhi at 20:50
Refresh
Updated 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
20:50
20:50
On Time
15
Source
Panipat Jn
90 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
3
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
199 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
7
5min
Ludhiana Jn
312 km
01:05
01:05
01:15
01:15
On Time
2
10min
Jalandhar Cant
365 km
01:58
01:58
02:03
02:03
On Time
1
5min
PATHANKOT CANTT
478 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
2
5min
Kathua
501 km
04:36
04:36
04:38
04:38
On Time
1
2min
Jammu Tawi
577 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
2
5min
Ram Nagar J K
620 km
06:56
06:56
06:58
06:58
On Time
1
2min
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
630 km
07:11
07:11
07:13
07:13
On Time
1
2min
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
655 km
07:55
07:55
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Uttar S Kranti 12445 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Uttar S Kranti - 12445 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
S1
S2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
M1
M2
M3
M4
A1
A2
A3
A4
H1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Uttar S Kranti Coach Position and Seat LayoutUttar S Kranti Coach Position and Seat Layout

Uttar S Kranti 12445 Train Information

Uttar S Kranti (12445) train runs from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 655 km. The fare classes on 12445 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Uttar S Kranti: GN,TQ,SS,LD.