Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Uttar S Kranti 12445 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
20:50
New Delhi
11hr 5min
10 Stops
SVDK
07:55
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Uttar S Kranti 12445 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Uttar S Kranti 12445. Check Uttar S Kranti 12445 seat availability from New Delhi station to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2335
2A
INR1385
3A
INR965
SL
INR355
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
AVL 0001
8min
Wed, 30 Nov
WL 2
96% Chances
8min
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
WL 4
96% Chances
Fri, 02 Dec
WL 4
96% Chances
Sat, 03 Dec
WL 1
96% Chances
Sun, 04 Dec
AVL 0002
Mon, 05 Dec
WL 2
96% Chances
Tue, 06 Dec
WL 1
96% Chances
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SVDK
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration11hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Uttar S Kranti 12445 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12445 Uttar S Kranti is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts20:50-01511-
PNPPanipat Jn21:5321:552min90 km311-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn23:3023:355min199 km-11-
LDHLudhiana Jn01:0501:1510min312 km312-
JRCJalandhar Cant02:0302:085min365 km112-
PTKCPathankot Cantt04:0004:055min478 km212-
KTHUKathua04:3604:382min501 km112-
JATJammu Tawi05:5506:005min577 km112-
RMJKRam Nagar J K06:5606:582min620 km112-
UHPUdhampur07:1107:132min630 km112-
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra07:55ends-655 km112-

Uttar S Kranti Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Crossed New Delhi at 20:59
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
20:59
20:50
9min
15
Source
Panipat Jn
89 km
22:10
21:53
22:13
21:55
17min
3
3min
Ambala Cant Jn
199 km
23:30
23:30
23:47
23:35
On Time
6
17min
Ludhiana Jn
312 km
01:14
01:05
01:33
01:15
9min
2
19min
Jalandhar Cant
365 km
02:19
02:03
02:27
02:08
16min
1
8min
PATHANKOT CANTT
477 km
04:05
04:00
04:16
04:05
5min
2
11min
Kathua
500 km
04:45
04:36
04:48
04:38
9min
1
3min
Jammu Tawi
577 km
05:55
05:55
06:12
06:00
On Time
1
17min
Ram Nagar J K
620 km
06:57
06:56
07:05
06:58
1min
1
8min
Udhampur
630 km
07:16
07:11
07:25
07:13
5min
1
9min
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
654 km
07:53
07:55
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Uttar S Kranti 12445 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Uttar S Kranti - 12445 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
H1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Uttar S Kranti Coach Position and Seat LayoutUttar S Kranti Coach Position and Seat Layout

Uttar S Kranti 12445 Train Information

Uttar S Kranti (12445) train runs from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 655 km. The fare classes on 12445 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Uttar S Kranti: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Uttar S Kranti 12445 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
307 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
always on time or sometimes before time. awesome train since its launched
bathroom me Gandi smell jada hai
vry poor in cleaning but train was on te
it's a good train to visit punjab
this train is osm. best ever ever
nice app functioning very well and easy
good train and best timing
good decision for travel in this train,.
train mei safai or Pani ki problem hai
generally on time... .............
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW