Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12237 Begumpura Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12237 Begumpura Exp train live running status. 12237 Begumpura Exp train runs from Varanasi Jn (BSB) to Jammu Tawi (JAT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12237 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 12237 Begumpura Exp from Varanasi Jn is 12:40. The arrival time to Jammu Tawi is 10:55. The total distance covered by Begumpura Exp is 1259 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Varanasi Jn to Jammu Tawi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Begumpura Exp - 12237.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
Tomorrow
02-10-2022
Yet to start from Varanasi Jn at 12:40
Refresh
Updated 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
Source
Jaunpur City
57 km
13:36
13:36
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
2min
Sultanpur
143 km
14:50
14:50
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
5min
Nihalgarh
193 km
15:31
15:31
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
282 km
17:50
17:50
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
10min
Shahjehanpur
446 km
20:25
20:25
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
607 km
23:05
23:05
23:13
23:13
On Time
-
8min
Saharanpur
801 km
02:20
02:20
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
882 km
03:47
03:47
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
995 km
05:46
05:46
05:56
05:56
On Time
-
10min
Jalandhar Cant
1048 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Pathankot Cantt
1160 km
08:45
08:45
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
5min
Kathua
1183 km
09:19
09:19
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
1259 km
10:55
10:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12237 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Begumpura Exp 12237 train running or not?

A. Begumpura Exp 12237 train starts from Varanasi Jn at 12:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Begumpura Exp 12237 train now?

A. Check the location of Begumpura Exp 12237 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Begumpura Exp 12237 train?

A. The last stop for Begumpura Exp 12237 train is Jammu Tawi(JAT). The train reaches Jammu Tawi at 10:55