Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Begumpura Exp 12237 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
12:40
Varanasi Jn
22hr 15min
13 Stops
JAT
10:55
Jammu Tawi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Begumpura Exp 12237 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Begumpura Exp 12237. Check Begumpura Exp 12237 seat availability from Varanasi Jn station to Jammu Tawi station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3595
2A
INR2100
3A
INR1440
SL
INR535
September 2022
Thu, 29 Sep
WL 2
92% Chances
6hr 39min
Fri, 30 Sep
WL 3
92% Chances
6hr 6min
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
WL 1
92% Chances
6hr 6min
Sun, 02 Oct
WL 1
92% Chances
6hr 6min
Mon, 03 Oct
WL2
92% Chances
6hr 1min
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
WL2
92% Chances
6hr 1min
Thu, 06 Oct
WL2
92% Chances
6hr 1min
Fri, 07 Oct
WL2
92% Chances
6hr 1min
Sat, 08 Oct
WL3
92% Chances
6hr 1min
View 4 Months Calendar
JAT
BSB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration22hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Begumpura Exp 12237 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12237 Begumpura Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Varanasi Jn station and ends at Jammu Tawi. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 22hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Varanasi Jn and Jammu Tawi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts12:40-0911-
JOPJaunpur City13:3613:382min58 km311-
SLNSultanpur14:5014:555min144 km311-
NHHNihalgarh15:3115:332min194 km111-
LKOLucknow Nr17:5018:0010min284 km-11-
SPNShahjehanpur20:2520:272min448 km311-
MBMoradabad23:0523:138min609 km311-
SRESaharanpur02:2002:3010min802 km-12-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn03:4703:525min883 km412-
LDHLudhiana Jn05:4605:5610min997 km212-
JRCJalandhar Cant07:0007:055min1049 km112-
PTKCPathankot Cantt08:4508:505min1162 km212-
KTHUKathua09:1909:212min1185 km112-
JATJammu Tawi10:55ends-1261 km212-

Begumpura Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yesterday
28-09-2022
Today
29-09-2022
Tomorrow
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yet to start from Varanasi Jn at 12:40
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
Source
Jaunpur City
57 km
13:36
13:36
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
2min
Sultanpur
143 km
14:50
14:50
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
5min
Nihalgarh
193 km
15:31
15:31
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
282 km
17:50
17:50
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
10min
Shahjehanpur
446 km
20:25
20:25
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
607 km
23:05
23:05
23:13
23:13
On Time
-
8min
Saharanpur
801 km
02:20
02:20
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
882 km
03:47
03:47
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
995 km
05:46
05:46
05:56
05:56
On Time
-
10min
Jalandhar Cant
1048 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
PATHANKOT CANTT
1160 km
08:45
08:45
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
5min
Kathua
1183 km
09:19
09:19
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
1259 km
10:55
10:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Begumpura Exp 12237 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Begumpura Exp - 12237 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
SE1
B1
B2
B3
BE1
A1
A2
H1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Begumpura Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBegumpura Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Begumpura Exp 12237 Train Information

Begumpura Exp (12237) train runs from Varanasi Jn to Jammu Tawi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1261 km. The fare classes on 12237 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Begumpura Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Begumpura Exp 12237 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
481 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train fast train
nice👍in the thanks❤🌹🌹 ok👌
not bad but also not good
=$°$=|°=$✓$[${$°$™%${×¢$^$=8-#3-₹*+₹8₹--₹:₹!₹(₹+₹3--₹(+3:₹+-3&₹+
very good railway 🚂🚂 good timeing
.....hyhgfhhhsjshsjsjssjjsjssksksk
is train mein bahut Suvidha hai aap mujhe train bahut pasand hai
Good Vk bvuvnk Cuvlg
very bad , gorment ko chahiye bahut care kre janta ka
Train all conditions are little Good but not better.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW