Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Shri Shakti Exp 22461 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
19:05
New Delhi
10hr 35min
7 Stops
SVDK
05:40
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shri Shakti Exp 22461 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shri Shakti Exp 22461. Check Shri Shakti Exp 22461 seat availability from New Delhi station to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2335
2A
INR1385
3A
INR965
June 2023
Sat, 03 Jun
WL7
2hr 6min
Sun, 04 Jun
WL5
40min
Mon, 05 Jun
WL6
40min
Tue, 06 Jun
WL7
40min
Wed, 07 Jun
WL5
40min
Thu, 08 Jun
WL3
40min
Fri, 09 Jun
WL6
40min
Sat, 10 Jun
WL14
3hr 34min
View 4 Months Calendar
SVDK
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration10hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Shri Shakti Exp 22461 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22461 Shri Shakti Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -13hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts19:05-0711On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn21:4021:477min199 km711On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn23:1623:2610min313 km11111min
JRCJalandhar Cant00:1500:205min365 km31217min
PTKCPathankot Cantt02:0002:055min478 km21211min
JATJammu Tawi03:4003:488min577 km1129min
UHPUdhampur04:5204:542min630 km11214min
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra05:40ends-655 km1124min

Shri Shakti Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
02-06-2023
Yesterday
02-06-2023
Yesterday
02-06-2023
Yesterday
02-06-2023
Today
03-06-2023
Tomorrow
04-06-2023
0005
05-06-2023
Yet to start from New Delhi at 19:05
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
19:05
19:05
On Time
7
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
199 km
21:40
21:40
21:47
21:47
On Time
7
7min
Ludhiana Jn
312 km
23:16
23:16
23:26
23:26
On Time
1
10min
Jalandhar Cant
365 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
3
5min
Pathankot Cantt
477 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
2
5min
Jammu Tawi
577 km
03:40
03:40
03:48
03:48
On Time
1
8min
Udhampur
630 km
04:52
04:52
04:54
04:54
On Time
1
2min
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
654 km
05:40
05:40
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Shri Shakti Exp 22461 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shri Shakti Exp - 22461 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
A5
A4
A3
A2
A1
H2
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Shri Shakti Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShri Shakti Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shri Shakti Exp 22461 Train Information

Shri Shakti Exp (22461) train runs from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 655 km. The fare classes on 22461 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shri Shakti Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.