Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Shri Shakti Exp 22461 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
19:05
New Delhi
11hr 5min
7 Stops
SVDK
06:10
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shri Shakti Exp 22461 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2335
2A
INR1385
3A
INR965
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
WL 8
1hr 1min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL 3
88% Chances
1hr 1min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL 2
94% Chances
1hr 1min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL 5
93% Chances
1hr 1min
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL
1hr 1min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL 5
93% Chances
1hr 1min
Fri, 08 Jul
REGRET
6hr 7min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL 2
96% Chances
8hr 45min
View 4 Months Calendar
SVDK
NDLS
-
-
-

Shri Shakti Exp 22461 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Shri Shakti Exp - 22461 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Shri Shakti Exp 22461 runs from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra, 7 days. The Shri Shakti Exp 22461 mail express departs from New Delhi at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 06:10 hrs. The total running duration of Shri Shakti Exp train is 11hr 5min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Shri Shakti Exp - 22461 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Shri Shakti Exp has the longest halt time at Ludhiana Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Shri Shakti Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts19:05-0711On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn21:4021:477min199 km711On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn23:2023:3010min313 km211On Time
JRCJalandhar Cant00:1700:225min365 km1128min
PTKCPathankot Cantt02:0002:055min478 km21210min
JATJammu Tawi03:4703:558min577 km2122min
UHPUdhampur05:0605:082min630 km1122min
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra06:10ends-655 km112On Time

Shri Shakti Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 19:05
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
199 km
21:40
21:40
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
7min
Ludhiana Jn
312 km
23:20
23:20
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
10min
Jalandhar Cant
365 km
00:17
00:17
00:22
00:22
On Time
-
5min
PATHANKOT CANTT
477 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Jammu Tawi
577 km
03:47
03:47
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
8min
Udhampur
630 km
05:06
05:06
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
2min
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
654 km
06:10
06:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shri Shakti Exp 22461 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shri Shakti Exp - 22461 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
A5
A4
A3
A2
A1
H2
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Shri Shakti Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShri Shakti Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shri Shakti Exp 22461 Train Information

Shri Shakti Exp (22461) train runs from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 655 km. The fare classes on 22461 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shri Shakti Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shri Shakti Exp 22461 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
278 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train arrival and departure on-time
all things are better than other trains
the train is very good and good trip train
plz.start more train in ndls....
plz.start more train in ndls....
plz.start more train in ndls....
plz.start more train in ndls....
गुड टाइमजजकफ्फजककग्धजकजफ्फहज्ज्ज्गफड़हक्कीफ़सफ़हहफ़्सद्घजककब्द्धजकफड़ककफदशककगद्धकोर्व्सगजकककफदशजकजधजक
बाथरूम की साफ सफाई नहीं है कोच साफ-सफाई बिल्कुल नहीं है
plz.start more train in ndls....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW