Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22461 Shri Shakti Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22461 Shri Shakti Exp train live running status. 22461 Shri Shakti Exp train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22461 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 22461 Shri Shakti Exp from New Delhi is . The arrival time to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 05:13. The total distance covered by Shri Shakti Exp is 654 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shri Shakti Exp - 22461.
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
On Time
Reached Ambala Cant Jn at 21:29
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
19:05
On Time
7
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
199 km
21:29
21:40
21:47
21:47
On Time
7
18min
Ludhiana Jn
312 km
23:16
23:16
23:30
23:26
On Time
2
14min
Jalandhar Cant
365 km
00:19
00:15
00:27
00:20
4min
1
8min
Pathankot Cantt
477 km
02:00
02:00
02:09
02:05
On Time
2
9min
Jammu Tawi
577 km
03:40
03:40
03:58
03:48
On Time
1
18min
Udhampur
630 km
04:43
04:52
05:01
04:54
On Time
1
18min
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
654 km
05:13
05:40
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22461 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shri Shakti Exp 22461 train running or not?

A. Shri Shakti Exp 22461 train starts from New Delhi at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shri Shakti Exp 22461 train now?

A. Check the location of Shri Shakti Exp 22461 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shri Shakti Exp 22461 train?

A. The last stop for Shri Shakti Exp 22461 train is Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK). The train reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 05:13