Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Tata Jat Exp 18101 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
17:05
Tatanagar Jn
45hr 5min
55 Stops
JAT
14:10
Jammu Tawi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tata Jat Exp 18101 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2865
3A
INR1940
SL
INR725
August 2022
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JAT
TATA
-
-
-

Tata Jat Exp 18101 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18101 Tata Jat Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tatanagar Jn station and ends at Jammu Tawi. Due to its 56 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 45hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tatanagar Jn and Jammu Tawi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts17:05-0111-
CNIChandil Jn18:0118:032min37 km111-
MURIMuri19:1019:155min105 km311-
RMTRamgarh Cant20:1020:155min158 km111-
BRKABarka Kana20:4020:5010min162 km111-
PTRUPatratu21:0821:102min183 km211-
KLREKhalari21:4621:482min219 km-11-
TORITori22:1122:132min247 km211-
LTHRLatehar22:4022:422min280 km211-
BRWDBarwadih Jn23:1523:205min320 km111-
DTODaltonganj00:0500:072min347 km112-
GHDGarwa Road01:0001:055min381 km112-
GHQGarhwa01:1801:202min391 km112-
NUQNagar Untari02:0902:112min425 km112-
WDMWyndhamganj02:2302:252min437 km112-
DXNDuddhinagar02:4502:472min459 km212-
RNQRenukut03:0903:112min480 km112-
CPUChopan04:4004:5010min522 km212-
SBDRSonbhadra05:3005:322min549 km-12-
CARChunar07:3507:405min625 km412-
MZPMirzapur08:0708:125min656 km312-
BDLVindhyachal08:2808:302min663 km312-
MJAMeja Road09:0109:021min707 km312-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.09:5009:555min746 km-12-
FTPFatehpur11:1511:172min862 km312-
CNBKanpur Central13:0013:1010min941 km712-
JJKJhinjhak14:1014:122min1004 km312-
ETWEtawah Jn15:1515:205min1080 km212-
SKBShikohabad Jn16:0016:022min1135 km312-
TDLTundla Jn16:4516:505min1172 km212-
ALJNAligarh Jn17:5818:035min1250 km412-
GZBGhaziabad20:1820:202min1356 km-12-
DLIOld Delhi21:1021:2515min1375 km512-
SZMSubzi Mandi21:3921:412min1378 km112-
SNPSonipat22:1022:122min1419 km212-
PNPPanipat Jn22:4622:482min1464 km312-
KUNKarnal23:1323:152min1498 km212-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn23:3823:402min1531 km112-
SHDMShahbad Marknda23:5623:582min1553 km212-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn01:5802:1012min1573 km713-
CDGChandigarh02:5003:1323min1618 km-13-
LDHLudhiana Jn05:0505:1510min1730 km313-
PHRPhillaur Jn05:2905:312min1743 km213-
PGWPhagwara Jn05:5806:002min1766 km213-
JRCJalandhar Cant06:2106:232min1782 km113-
JUCJalandhar City06:3506:405min1787 km113-
BEASBeas07:0907:112min1823 km113-
ASRAmritsar Jn07:5508:2025min1865 km313-
BATBatala Jn09:0809:102min1904 km113-
DHWDhariwal09:2809:302min1923 km113-
GSPGurdaspur09:5109:532min1937 km113-
DNNDina Nagar10:0310:052min1948 km113-
PTKPathankot10:4011:0525min1972 km313-
HRNRHira Nagar12:3312:352min2025 km113-
VJPJVijiypur Jammu13:2813:302min2051 km113-
JATJammu Tawi14:10ends-2072 km313-

Tata Jat Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Overall delay: 16min
Crossed Tori at 22:29
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
17:06
14:50
1min
-
Source
Chandil Jn
34 km
18:03
15:42
18:05
15:44
2min
-
2min
Muri
102 km
19:10
16:50
19:15
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Ramgarh Cant
155 km
20:12
18:30
20:28
18:35
13min
-
16min
Barka Kana
160 km
20:40
19:15
20:50
19:35
On Time
-
10min
Patratu
179 km
21:17
19:59
21:27
20:01
17min
-
10min
Khalari
215 km
21:57
20:33
21:59
20:35
11min
-
2min
Tori
243 km
22:28
20:59
22:29
21:04
16min
-
1min
Latehar
276 km
21:26
21:26
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
2min
Barwadih Jn
316 km
23:46
21:58
23:47
22:03
31min
-
1min
Daltonganj
343 km
00:27
22:25
00:28
22:30
22min
-
1min
Garwa Road
377 km
01:03
23:13
01:05
23:15
3min
-
2min
Garhwa
387 km
01:18
23:25
01:20
23:27
On Time
-
2min
Nagar Untari
421 km
02:09
23:54
02:11
23:56
On Time
-
2min
Wyndhamganj
433 km
02:23
00:06
02:25
00:08
On Time
-
2min
Duddhinagar
455 km
02:45
00:28
02:47
00:33
On Time
-
2min
Renukut
476 km
03:09
01:44
03:11
01:49
On Time
-
2min
Chopan
518 km
04:40
03:20
04:50
03:30
On Time
-
10min
Sonbhadra
545 km
05:30
04:15
05:32
04:17
On Time
-
2min
Chunar
621 km
07:35
06:25
07:40
06:50
On Time
-
5min
Mirzapur
652 km
08:07
07:20
08:12
07:25
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
659 km
08:28
07:36
08:30
07:38
On Time
-
2min
Meja Road
703 km
09:01
08:10
09:02
08:17
On Time
-
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
741 km
09:50
09:20
09:55
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Fatehpur
858 km
11:15
11:02
11:17
11:04
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
936 km
13:00
12:35
13:10
12:45
On Time
-
10min
Jhinjhak
999 km
14:10
13:55
14:12
13:57
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
1075 km
15:15
14:59
15:20
15:04
On Time
-
5min
Shikohabad Jn
1131 km
16:00
15:40
16:02
15:42
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
1167 km
16:45
16:30
16:50
16:38
On Time
-
5min
Aligarh Jn
1245 km
17:58
17:46
18:03
17:51
On Time
-
5min
Ghaziabad
1351 km
20:18
20:35
20:20
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
1372 km
21:10
21:35
21:25
21:50
On Time
-
15min
Subzi Mandi
1374 km
21:39
22:01
21:41
22:03
On Time
-
2min
Sonipat
1415 km
22:10
22:32
22:12
22:34
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
1460 km
22:46
23:15
22:48
23:17
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
1494 km
23:13
00:13
23:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
1528 km
23:38
00:49
23:40
00:51
On Time
-
2min
Shahbad Marknda
1550 km
23:56
01:35
23:58
01:37
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1570 km
01:58
02:35
02:10
02:45
On Time
-
12min
Ludhiana Jn
1683 km
05:05
04:52
05:15
05:02
On Time
-
10min
Phillaur Jn
1697 km
05:29
05:16
05:31
05:18
On Time
-
2min
Phagwara Jn
1719 km
05:58
05:53
06:00
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
1736 km
06:21
06:16
06:23
06:18
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
1740 km
06:35
06:30
06:40
06:35
On Time
-
5min
Beas
1777 km
07:09
07:07
07:11
07:09
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
1819 km
07:55
07:50
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
25min
Batala Jn
1857 km
09:08
09:10
09:10
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Dhariwal
1876 km
09:28
09:30
09:30
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Gurdaspur
1890 km
09:51
09:44
09:53
09:46
On Time
-
2min
Dina Nagar
1901 km
10:03
09:56
10:05
09:58
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot
1926 km
10:40
11:00
11:05
11:20
On Time
-
25min
Hira Nagar
1978 km
12:33
12:16
12:35
12:18
On Time
-
2min
Vijiypur Jammu
2004 km
13:28
13:26
13:30
13:28
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
2025 km
14:10
14:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tata Jat Exp 18101 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tata Jat Exp - 18101 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tatanagar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
B3
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tata Jat Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTata Jat Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tata Jat Exp 18101 Train Information

Tata Jat Exp (18101) train runs from Tatanagar Jn to Jammu Tawi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2072 km. The fare classes on 18101 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tata Jat Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tata Jat Exp 18101 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
334 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Need to cleaning and train is running very very too late...
Best of train ticket book
not well but good
Timing or maintenance is not good it's tuu late or bad 🥵🥵🥴
this train was very clean and on time
Worst train i have ever traveled..... running 4 hrs late.... it's sort of local train.... book ticket of this train when u have not any other option left
toilets were not clean,
ggffghbggtgggfffffffgjmkidsxbnigffccc
opt. it if no other option available
opt. it if no other option available
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW