more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Jamshedpur to Patna Trains

Looking for trains from Jamshedpur to Patna? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 8 COVID Special trains found running between Jamshedpur to Patna covering a distance of 494 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Jamshedpur to Patna train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Patna to Jamshedpur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

जमशेदपुर से पटना के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22843Bsp Pnbe ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22843 Running Status )
    TATA
    Tatanagar Jn
    04:00
    10hr 5min
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    14:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 02893Bsp Pnbe Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02893 Running Status )
    TATA
    Tatanagar Jn
    04:00
    9hr 50min
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    13:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 18183Tata Dnr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18183 Running Status )
    TATA
    Tatanagar Jn
    08:15
    10hr 45min
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    19:00
    2SCC
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
  • 08183Tata Dnr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08183 Running Status )
    TATA
    Tatanagar Jn
    08:15
    10hr 45min
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    19:00
    3A2SCC
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
  • 06573Ypr Tata SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06573 Running Status )
    TATA
    Tatanagar Jn
    10:55
    9hr 50min
    DNR
    Danapur
    20:45
    SL3A2S
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 07313Ned Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07313 Running Status )
    TATA
    Tatanagar Jn
    11:00
    10hr
    DNR
    Danapur
    21:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 03287Durg Rjpb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03287 Running Status )
    TATA
    Tatanagar Jn
    18:50
    12hr 45min
    RJPB
    Rajendranagar T
    07:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
  • 13287South Bihar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13287 Running Status )
    TATA
    Tatanagar Jn
    19:30
    12hr 15min
    RJPB
    Rajendranagar T
    07:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -

Jamshedpur to Patna Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Jamshedpur to Patna?

A. There are 8 trains that run daily between Jamshedpur to Patna. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Jamshedpur to Patna by rail?

A. To travel from Jamshedpur to Patna by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 494 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jamshedpur?

A. The number of railway stations in Jamshedpur are 3. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Patna?

A. The number of railway stations in Patna are 10. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Jamshedpur to Patna?

A. The number of trains that operate on Jamshedpur to Patna route weekly are 8. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Patna from Jamshedpur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Patna from Jamshedpur is 9hr 50min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Jamshedpur to Patna.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Jamshedpur to Patna.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Jamshedpur to Patna?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Jamshedpur to Patna.

Q. On Jamshedpur to Patna route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Jamshedpur to Patna route 03287 Durg Rjpb Spl takes maximum time. It departs at 18:50:00 and covers a distance of approximately 494 kms. It reaches Patna at 07:35:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Jamshedpur to Patna.

A. If you are travelling from Jamshedpur to Patna, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Jamshedpur and ends at Patna. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Jamshedpur to Patna.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Jamshedpur to Patna?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Jamshedpur to Patna begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Tatanagar Jn Railway Station

City : Jamshedpur
Code : TATA
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Patna Jn Railway Station

City : Patna
Code : PNBE
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Jamshedpur to Patna Fastest Train:

02893 Bsp Pnbe Sf Spl is the fastest train to run between Jamshedpur and Patna. It takes 9hr 50min hours to reach Patna. Leaving Jamshedpur TATA at 04:00:00 and reaching Patna (PNBE) at 13:50:00, this train operates on Fri.

Cheapest Train from Jamshedpur to Patna:

18183 Tata Dnr Exp is the cheapest train to run between Jamshedpur and Patna. It takes 10hr 45min to arrive at Patna. The train leaves Jamshedpur TATA at 08:15:00 and reaches Patna PNBE at 19:00:00. The ticket price of this train is 165 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Jamshedpur to Patna Last Train:

13287 South Bihar Exp is the last train that runs between Jamshedpur and Patna. It takes 12hr 15min hours to reach Patna. 13287 leaves Jamshedpur TATA at 19:30:00 and reaches Patna PNBE at 07:45:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Jamshedpur to Patna:

22843 Bsp Pnbe Exp is the first train to run between Jamshedpur and Patna. It takes 10hr 5min to reach Patna. The train 22843 leaves Jamshedpur TATA at 04:00:00 and reaches Patna PNBE at 14:05:00. Bsp Pnbe Exp operates on Fri.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains