Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18181 Tata The Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18181 Tata The Exp train live running status. 18181 Tata The Exp train runs from Tatanagar Jn (TATA) to Thawe Jn (THE) on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri. 18181 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 18181 Tata The Exp from Tatanagar Jn is 21:25. The arrival time to Thawe Jn is 18:10. The total distance covered by Tata The Exp is 717 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tatanagar Jn to Thawe Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tata The Exp - 18181.
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Yet to start from Tatanagar Jn at 21:25
Refresh
Updated 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
Source
Purulia Jn
88 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
5min
Anara
114 km
00:01
00:01
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
165 km
01:35
01:35
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
25min
Chittaranjan
190 km
02:19
02:19
02:21
02:21
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
246 km
02:57
02:57
03:01
03:01
On Time
-
4min
Jasidih Jn
275 km
03:26
03:26
03:31
03:31
On Time
-
5min
Jhajha
319 km
05:10
05:10
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
10min
Gidhaur
331 km
05:29
05:29
05:31
05:31
On Time
-
2min
Jamui
345 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Mananpur
359 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Kiul Jn
373 km
06:32
06:32
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
5min
Hathidah Upper
399 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
1min
Barauni Jn
412 km
08:25
08:25
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
60min
Bachwara Jn
428 km
09:44
09:44
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
2min
Dalsingh Sarai
439 km
10:01
10:01
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
2min
Nazirganj
447 km
10:11
10:11
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
2min
Ujiarpur
454 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
463 km
11:10
11:10
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
7min
Khudiram B Pusa
476 km
11:34
11:34
11:36
11:36
On Time
-
2min
Dholi
490 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
515 km
12:20
12:20
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
5min
Goraul
541 km
12:49
12:49
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
2min
Bhagwanpur
549 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
569 km
14:18
14:18
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
5min
Dighwara
597 km
14:54
14:54
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
628 km
16:20
16:20
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
10min
Siwan Jn
689 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Thawe Jn
717 km
18:10
18:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18181 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tata The Exp 18181 running or not?

A. Tata The Exp 18181 starts from Tatanagar Jn at 21:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tata The Exp 18181 now?

A. Check the location of Tata The Exp 18181 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tata The Exp 18181 train?

A. The last stop for Tata The Exp 18181 train is Thawe Jn(THE). The train reaches Thawe Jn at 18:10
Jamshedpur to Gopalganj Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Jamshedpur to Gopalganj