more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.5

18181

Tata Cpr Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
21:35
Tatanagar Jn
17hr 20min
50 Stops
KIR
14:55
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 18181 - Tata Cpr Exp

From
To
Quota
SL
INR340
3A
INR930
2A
INR1340
August 2020
Wed, 05 Aug
CANCELLED
7hr 20min
Thu, 06 Aug
CANCELLED
7hr 20min
Fri, 07 Aug
CANCELLED
7hr 20min
Sat, 08 Aug
CANCELLED
7hr 20min
Sun, 09 Aug
CANCELLED
7hr 20min
Mon, 10 Aug
CANCELLED
7hr 20min
Tue, 11 Aug
NA
Wed, 12 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TATA
KIR
-
-

Tata Cpr Exp Schedule

18181 - Tata Cpr Exp runs from Tatanagar Jn to Katihar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 18181 mail express train departs from Tatanagar Jn at 09:35 hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn at 02:55 hrs. The total running duration of 18181 train is 17hr 20min, stopping at 51 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Tata Cpr Exp - 18181 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Tata Cpr Exp & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts21:35-0211On Time
ADTPAdityapur21:4721:481min4 km111On Time
KNDKandra22:1622:171min20 km-11On Time
CNIChandil Jn22:4322:452min34 km111On Time
BBMBarabhum23:0123:032min57 km-11On Time
PRRPurulia Jn23:3523:405min88 km311On Time
ANRAnara00:0300:052min114 km-12On Time
JOCJoychandi Pahar00:2400:262min128 km112On Time
BURNBurnpur01:0301:052min160 km212On Time
ASNAsansol Jn01:3501:5520min165 km212On Time
CRJChittaranjan02:2502:272min190 km312On Time
MDPMadhupur Jn03:0903:134min246 km-12On Time
JSMEJasidih Jn03:3903:445min275 km-12On Time
JAJJhajha05:1005:2010min319 km-12On Time
GHRGidhaur05:2805:302min331 km112On Time
JMUJamui05:4205:442min345 km112On Time
MNPMananpur05:5605:582min359 km112On Time
KIULKiul Jn06:1706:225min373 km-12On Time
BRYABarhiya06:3806:402min389 km212On Time
HTZUHathidah Upper07:1507:161min399 km112On Time
BJUBarauni Jn08:2509:351hr 10min412 km912On Time
TGATeghra09:4709:492min419 km112On Time
BCABachwara Jn10:0010:022min428 km-12On Time
DSSDalsingh Sarai10:1510:172min439 km112On Time
NAZJNazirganj10:2510:272min447 km112-
UJPUjiarpur10:5610:582min454 km212-
SPJSamastipur Jn11:1011:177min463 km-12On Time
KPGMKarpurigram11:2711:292min469 km112On Time
KRBPKhudiram B Pusa11:3611:382min476 km212On Time
DOLDholi11:5011:522min490 km212On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn12:2012:255min515 km-12On Time
GRLGoraul13:0413:1511min541 km212On Time
BNRBhagwanpur13:2513:272min549 km212On Time
HJPHajipur Jn14:2514:305min569 km312On Time
SEESonpur Jn14:4014:422min574 km312On Time
DGADighwara15:0315:052min597 km112On Time
CPRChhapra16:25ends-628 km112On Time
BJUBarauni Jn08:2509:2055min412 km-22On Time
BGSBegu Sarai09:3609:382min430 km-22-
LKNLakhminia09:5209:531min447 km-22-
SKJSahibpur Kamal10:0310:041min457 km-22-
KGGKhagaria Jn10:2710:292min470 km-22-
MNEMansi Jn10:3710:392min479 km-22-
MSKMahes Khunt10:4910:534min489 km-22-
NNRNarayanpur11:3411:362min513 km-22-
THBThana Bihpur Jn12:0212:053min521 km-22-
NNANaugachia12:3012:322min537 km-22-
KUEKursela12:5813:002min554 km-22-
CRRKaragola Road13:2413:251min571 km-22-
SMOSemapur13:4613:482min582 km-22-
KIRKatihar Jn14:55ends-594 km-22-

Tata Cpr Exp - 18181 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tata Cpr Exp - 18181 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-08-2020
Sunday
02-08-2020
Monday
03-08-2020
Yesterday
04-08-2020
Today
05-08-2020
Tomorrow
06-08-2020
Friday
07-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
21:25
Cancelled
1
Source
Adityapur
4 km
21:37
21:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Kandra
22 km
22:06
22:07
Cancelled
3
1min
Chandil Jn
36 km
22:38
22:40
Cancelled
2
2min
Barabhum
59 km
22:58
23:00
Cancelled
2
2min
Purulia Jn
90 km
23:35
23:40
Cancelled
3
5min
Anara
116 km
00:06
00:08
Cancelled
2
2min
Joychandi Pahar
129 km
00:26
00:28
Cancelled
1
2min
Burnpur
162 km
01:11
01:13
Cancelled
3
2min
Asansol Jn
167 km
01:35
02:00
Cancelled
4
25min
Chittaranjan
191 km
02:23
02:25
Cancelled
1
2min
Madhupur Jn
248 km
03:06
03:10
Cancelled
2
4min
Jasidih Jn
277 km
03:39
03:44
Cancelled
-
5min
Jhajha
321 km
05:10
05:20
Cancelled
3
10min
Gidhaur
332 km
05:29
05:31
Cancelled
2
2min
Jamui
347 km
05:43
05:45
Cancelled
2
2min
Mananpur
361 km
05:58
05:59
Cancelled
2
1min
Kiul Jn
375 km
06:15
06:20
Cancelled
3
5min
Barhiya
391 km
06:36
06:38
Cancelled
2
2min
HATHIDAH UPPER
402 km
07:15
07:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Barauni Jn
412 km
08:25
09:25
Cancelled
-
60min
Teghra
419 km
09:35
09:37
Cancelled
-
2min
Bachwara Jn
428 km
09:48
09:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Dalsingh Sarai
439 km
10:01
10:03
Cancelled
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
463 km
11:10
11:17
Cancelled
6
7min
Karpurigram
469 km
11:25
11:27
Cancelled
1
2min
Khudiram B Pusa
476 km
11:34
11:36
Cancelled
2
2min
Dholi
490 km
11:48
11:50
Cancelled
2
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
515 km
12:20
12:25
Cancelled
4
5min
Goraul
540 km
12:49
12:51
Cancelled
2
2min
Bhagwanpur
549 km
13:00
13:02
Cancelled
2
2min
Hajipur Jn
568 km
14:22
14:27
Cancelled
1
5min
Sonpur Jn
574 km
14:40
14:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Dighwara
597 km
15:03
15:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Chhapra
628 km
16:25
Destination
Cancelled
2
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Tata Cpr Exp

Tata Cpr Exp - 18181 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tatanagar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
MIL
SLR
GN
GN
S7
S8
GN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
A1
B1
BE1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tata Cpr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTata Cpr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tata Cpr Exp - 18181

The Tata Cpr Exp - 18181 train runs from TATA (Tatanagar Jn) to KIR (Katihar Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Tatanagar Jn to Katihar Jn - mail express train and covers a distance of about 594 km. You can check Tata Cpr Exp - 18181 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 18181 route map. You can also check how to reach Jamshedpur to Katihar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Tata Cpr Exp

2.5
137 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train is very important so this train should run daily thank-you.
Never on time stops at the worst place you would ever have expected no discipline of seat vacancy and facilities are worthless... only pentry car provided awesome dishes
Never on time stops at the worst place you would ever have expected no discipline of seat vacancy and facilities are worthless... only pentry car provided awesome dishes
great job done by railway
ye train bhut achi h hmessa timing shi h is train ki saff safai bhi h
no good time made in 25 km distance 1 hour time provided in many places
Never on time stops at the worst place you would ever have expected no discipline of seat vacancy and facilities are worthless... only pentry car provided awesome dishes
that's a better train and to late traveling for tata nagar to asansol
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW