Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Tata The Exp 18181 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
21:25
Tatanagar Jn
20hr 45min
28 Stops
THE
18:10
Thawe Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tata The Exp 18181 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1470
2S
INR220
3A
INR1020
SL
INR375
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
WL15
87% Chances
4hr 25min
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
WL13
90% Chances
4hr 25min
Mon, 11 Jul
RAC5
4hr 25min
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
THE
TATA
-
-
-

Tata The Exp 18181 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tata The Exp - 18181 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tata The Exp 18181 runs from Tatanagar Jn to Thawe Jn, 4 days. The Tata The Exp 18181 mail express departs from Tatanagar Jn at 09:25 hrs and arrives at Thawe Jn at 06:10 hrs. The total running duration of Tata The Exp train is 20hr 45min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tata The Exp - 18181 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tata The Exp has the longest halt time at Barauni Jn, a maximum of 1hr . Book train tickets for Tata The Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts21:25-0211-
PRRPurulia Jn23:2523:305min91 km311-
ANRAnara00:0100:032min116 km-12-
ASNAsansol Jn01:3502:0025min167 km212-
CRJChittaranjan02:1902:212min192 km312-
MDPMadhupur Jn02:5703:014min248 km212-
JSMEJasidih Jn03:2603:315min277 km212-
JAJJhajha05:1005:2010min321 km312-
GHRGidhaur05:2905:312min332 km112-
JMUJamui05:4305:452min347 km112-
MNPMananpur05:5906:001min361 km112-
KIULKiul Jn06:3206:375min375 km312-
HTZUHathidah Upper07:1607:171min402 km112-
BJUBarauni Jn08:2509:251hr 414 km912-
BCABachwara Jn09:4409:462min431 km-12-
DSSDalsingh Sarai10:0110:032min442 km112-
NAZJNazirganj10:1110:132min450 km112-
UJPUjiarpur10:2610:282min456 km212-
SPJSamastipur Jn11:1011:177min465 km-12-
KRBPKhudiram B Pusa11:3411:362min478 km212-
DOLDholi11:4811:502min492 km212-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn12:2012:255min517 km-12-
GRLGoraul12:4912:512min543 km212-
BNRBhagwanpur13:0013:022min551 km212-
HJPHajipur Jn14:1814:235min571 km312-
DGADighwara14:5414:562min600 km112-
CPRChhapra16:2016:3010min630 km112-
SVSiwan Jn17:2517:305min691 km112-
THEThawe Jn18:10ends-719 km312-

Tata The Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Overall delay: 46min
Crossed Asansol Jn at 02:46
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
21:26
21:25
1min
-
Source
Purulia Jn
88 km
23:38
23:25
23:43
23:30
13min
-
5min
Anara
114 km
00:13
00:01
00:15
00:03
12min
-
2min
Asansol Jn
165 km
02:09
01:35
02:46
02:00
46min
-
37min
Chittaranjan
190 km
03:12
02:19
03:13
02:21
53min
1
1min
Madhupur Jn
246 km
03:49
02:57
03:50
03:01
52min
2
1min
Jasidih Jn
275 km
04:15
03:26
04:16
03:31
49min
-
1min
Jhajha
319 km
05:10
05:10
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
10min
Gidhaur
331 km
05:29
05:29
05:31
05:31
On Time
-
2min
Jamui
345 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Mananpur
359 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Kiul Jn
373 km
06:32
06:32
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
5min
HATHIDAH UPPER
399 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
1min
Barauni Jn
412 km
08:25
08:25
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
60min
Bachwara Jn
428 km
09:44
09:44
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
2min
Dalsingh Sarai
439 km
10:01
10:01
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
2min
Nazirganj
447 km
10:11
10:11
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
2min
Ujiarpur
454 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
463 km
11:10
11:10
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
7min
Khudiram B Pusa
476 km
11:34
11:34
11:36
11:36
On Time
-
2min
Dholi
490 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
515 km
12:20
12:20
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
5min
Goraul
541 km
12:49
12:49
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
2min
Bhagwanpur
549 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
569 km
14:18
14:18
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
5min
Dighwara
597 km
14:54
14:54
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
628 km
16:20
16:20
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
10min
Siwan Jn
689 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Thawe Jn
717 km
18:10
18:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tata The Exp 18181 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tata The Exp - 18181 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tatanagar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
SE1
A1
B1
B2
D5
D6
D7
DL2
MIL
Seat Layout
Tata The Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTata The Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tata The Exp 18181 Train Information

Tata The Exp (18181) train runs from Tatanagar Jn to Thawe Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 719 km. The fare classes on 18181 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tata The Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tata The Exp 18181 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
188 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very good app you must have in your phone
This train is always late.
very bad service and the train stopet 🙄🙄🙄🙄
worst experience, Please Don't torture your family by traveling in this train. Need to improve a lot..
too much dirty. In Reservation comperment unreserve person are allow by TT.
nothing aney faslety very poor service
Never on time stops at the worst place you would ever have expected no discipline of seat vacancy and facilities are worthless... only pentry car provided awesome dishes
Never on time stops at the worst place you would ever have expected no discipline of seat vacancy and facilities are worthless... only pentry car provided awesome dishes
Never on time stops at the worst place you would ever have expected no discipline of seat vacancy and facilities are worthless... only pentry car provided awesome dishes
Never on time stops at the worst place you would ever have expected no discipline of seat vacancy and facilities are worthless... only pentry car provided awesome dishes
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW