Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18183 Tata Dnr Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18183 Tata Dnr Exp train live running status. 18183 Tata Dnr Exp train runs from Tatanagar Jn (TATA) to Danapur (DNR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18183 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 18183 Tata Dnr Exp from Tatanagar Jn is 08:15. The arrival time to Danapur is 19:30. The total distance covered by Tata Dnr Exp is 506 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tatanagar Jn to Danapur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tata Dnr Exp - 18183.
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Tatanagar Jn at 08:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
Source
Gamharia
10 km
08:32
08:32
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
1min
Chandil Jn
34 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Purulia Jn
88 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
2min
Joychandi Pahar
128 km
10:51
10:51
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
2min
Burnpur
160 km
11:34
11:34
11:36
11:36
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
165 km
12:00
12:00
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
20min
Chittaranjan
190 km
12:41
12:41
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
2min
Jamtara
204 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Vidyasagar
222 km
13:18
13:18
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
246 km
13:40
13:40
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
275 km
14:07
14:07
14:09
14:09
On Time
-
2min
Simultala
301 km
14:32
14:32
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
1min
Jhajha
319 km
15:07
15:07
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
3min
Gidhaur
331 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Jamui
345 km
15:32
15:32
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
2min
Mananpur
359 km
15:52
15:52
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
1min
Kiul Jn
373 km
16:12
16:12
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
374 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Barhiya
389 km
16:39
16:39
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
2min
Hathidah Jn
399 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
407 km
17:06
17:06
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
2min
Barh
433 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
451 km
17:52
17:52
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
2min
Khusropur
466 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
474 km
18:16
18:16
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
486 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Rajendranagar T
493 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
496 km
19:00
19:00
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
5min
Danapur
506 km
19:30
19:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18183 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tata Dnr Exp 18183 train running or not?

A. Tata Dnr Exp 18183 train starts from Tatanagar Jn at 08:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tata Dnr Exp 18183 train now?

A. Check the location of Tata Dnr Exp 18183 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tata Dnr Exp 18183 train?

A. The last stop for Tata Dnr Exp 18183 train is Danapur(DNR). The train reaches Danapur at 19:30