Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Tata Dnr Exp 18183 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
08:15
Tatanagar Jn
6hr 52min
13 Stops
JAJ
15:07
Jhajha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tata Dnr Exp 18183 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR170
CC
INR650
August 2022
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DNR
TATA
-
-
-

Tata Dnr Exp 18183 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18183 Tata Dnr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tatanagar Jn station and ends at Jhajha. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 52min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tatanagar Jn and Jhajha and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts08:15-0111-
GMHGamharia08:3208:331min11 km111-
CNIChandil Jn09:1809:202min37 km211-
PRRPurulia Jn10:1010:122min91 km311-
JOCJoychandi Pahar10:5110:532min130 km111-
BURNBurnpur11:3411:362min162 km211-
ASNAsansol Jn12:0012:2020min167 km311-
CRJChittaranjan12:4112:432min192 km311-
JMTJamtara12:5913:001min206 km111-
VDSVidyasagar13:1813:191min224 km111-
MDPMadhupur Jn13:4013:422min248 km211-
JSMEJasidih Jn14:0714:092min277 km211-
STLSimultala14:3214:331min302 km111-
JAJJhajha15:0715:103min321 km311-

Tata Dnr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yet to start from Tatanagar Jn at 08:15
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
Source
Gamharia
10 km
08:32
08:32
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
1min
Chandil Jn
34 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Purulia Jn
88 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
2min
Joychandi Pahar
128 km
10:51
10:51
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
2min
Burnpur
160 km
11:34
11:34
11:36
11:36
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
165 km
12:00
12:00
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
20min
Chittaranjan
190 km
12:41
12:41
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
2min
Jamtara
204 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Vidyasagar
222 km
13:18
13:18
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
246 km
13:40
13:40
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
275 km
14:07
14:07
14:09
14:09
On Time
-
2min
Simultala
301 km
14:32
14:32
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
1min
Jhajha
319 km
15:07
15:07
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
3min
Gidhaur
331 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Jamui
345 km
15:32
15:32
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
2min
Mananpur
359 km
15:52
15:52
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
1min
Kiul Jn
373 km
16:12
16:12
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
374 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Barhiya
389 km
16:39
16:39
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
2min
Hathidah Jn
399 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
407 km
17:06
17:06
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
2min
Barh
433 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
451 km
17:52
17:52
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
2min
Khusropur
466 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
474 km
18:16
18:16
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
486 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Rajendranagar T
493 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
496 km
19:00
19:00
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
5min
Danapur
506 km
19:30
19:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tata Dnr Exp 18183 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tata Dnr Exp - 18183 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tatanagar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D1
D2
D3
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Tata Dnr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTata Dnr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tata Dnr Exp 18183 Train Information

Tata Dnr Exp (18183) train runs from Tatanagar Jn to Jhajha. This mail express train covers a distance of about 321 km. The fare classes on 18183 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tata Dnr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tata Dnr Exp 18183 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
133 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
plz add one more chair car
Anybody come n seat without reservation.
Every time late fix it please...
delay train and out of time and cleanliness
its so good train its comes on time the train is also clean . .
ek dum he wahiyat 🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬
Train me 100 seat hi hai par 108 tak ticket book hota hai aur khada rehna padta hai train me ticket kata ke aisa ghatiya train sarkar ko band kar dena chaiye worst👎 train
Because Local people no follow Reservation Rules
fuck you chal Raha hai kya
only fighting happens in this train, it's stoppage time is very small. there is a huge crowd in this train. there is an accident also happen on 13 may 2022.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW