Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Prayagraj to Patna Trains

(11 Trains Found)

Your search for Prayagraj to Patna Train timings, fares, schedule, route and seat availability ends here! Approximately 11 trains running on Prayagraj Patna route & covering a distance of 345 kms. Check train timings, seat availability & fares. Book Patna to Prayagraj train tickets online via ixigo app and make your journey a hassle-free experience.

प्रयागराज से पटना के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
Sun, 12 Jul
-
Mon, 13 Jul
-
Tue, 14 Jul
-
Wed, 15 Jul
-
Thu, 16 Jul
-
Fri, 17 Jul
-
02295Sanghamitra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02295 Running Status )
PCOI
Prayagrajcheoki
01:15
7hr 50min
DNR
Danapur
09:05
SL3A2S2A1A
Sun, 12 Jul
-
Mon, 13 Jul
-
Tue, 14 Jul
-
Wed, 15 Jul
-
Thu, 16 Jul
-
Fri, 17 Jul
-
02304Poorva Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02304 Running Status )
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn.
01:25
6hr 10min
PNBE
Patna Jn
07:35
SL3A2S2A1A
Sun, 12 Jul
-
Mon, 13 Jul
-
Thu, 16 Jul
-
Fri, 17 Jul
-
Sun, 19 Jul
-
Mon, 20 Jul
-
05645Ltt Ghy SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05645 Running Status )
PCOI
Prayagrajcheoki
05:40
6hr 50min
PNBE
Patna Jn
12:30
SL3A2S2A
Sun, 12 Jul
-
Thu, 16 Jul
-
Sun, 19 Jul
-
Thu, 23 Jul
-
Sun, 26 Jul
-
Thu, 30 Jul
-
05956Dli Dbrg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05956 Running Status )
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn.
08:35
5hr 55min
PNBE
Patna Jn
14:30
SL3A2S2A
Sun, 12 Jul
-
Mon, 13 Jul
-
Tue, 14 Jul
-
Wed, 15 Jul
-
Thu, 16 Jul
-
Fri, 17 Jul
-
05484Dli Apdj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05484 Running Status )
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn.
18:05
6hr 15min
PNBE
Patna Jn
00:20
SL3A2S2A
Sun, 12 Jul
-
Mon, 13 Jul
-
Tue, 14 Jul
-
Wed, 15 Jul
-
Thu, 16 Jul
-
Fri, 17 Jul
-
09083Adi Mfp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09083 Running Status )
PCOI
Prayagrajcheoki
19:50
6hr 50min
PPTA
Patliputra
02:40
SL3A2S2A
Sun, 12 Jul
-
Mon, 13 Jul
-
Tue, 14 Jul
-
Wed, 15 Jul
-
Thu, 16 Jul
-
Fri, 17 Jul
-
02141Ltt Ppta SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02141 Running Status )
PCOI
Prayagrajcheoki
21:05
7hr 40min
PPTA
Patliputra
04:45
SL3A2S2A1A
Sun, 12 Jul
-
Mon, 13 Jul
-
Tue, 14 Jul
-
Wed, 15 Jul
-
Thu, 16 Jul
-
Fri, 17 Jul
-
02947Adi Pnbe SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02947 Running Status )
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn.
21:45
6hr 45min
PNBE
Patna Jn
04:30
SL3A2S2A
Tue, 14 Jul
-
Thu, 16 Jul
-
Tue, 21 Jul
-
Thu, 23 Jul
-
Tue, 28 Jul
-
Thu, 30 Jul
-
02424Ndls Dbrg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02424 Running Status )
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn.
23:11
4hr 49min
PPTA
Patliputra
04:00
3A2A1A
Sun, 12 Jul
-
Mon, 13 Jul
-
Tue, 14 Jul
-
Wed, 15 Jul
-
Thu, 16 Jul
-
Fri, 17 Jul
-
03202Ltt Patna SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03202 Running Status )
PCOI
Prayagrajcheoki
23:23
10hr 37min
PNBE
Patna Jn
10:00
SL3A2S2A
Sun, 12 Jul
-
Mon, 13 Jul
-
Tue, 14 Jul
-
Wed, 15 Jul
-
Thu, 16 Jul
-
Fri, 17 Jul
-

Prayagraj to Patna Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Prayagraj to Patna everyday?

A. There are 11 trains that run between Prayagraj to Patna everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Prayagraj to Patna by train?

A. While travelling from Prayagraj to Patna by train, the distance between the two locations is 345 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Prayagraj have?

A. Prayagraj has 13 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Patna have?

A. Patna has 10 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Prayagraj to Patna?

A. There are 11 weekly trains to reach Patna from Prayagraj. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Prayagraj to Patna?

A. Travel time by train between Prayagraj to Patna is 4hr 49min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Prayagraj to Patna.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Prayagraj to Patna.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Prayagraj to Patna.

A. For the journey route from Prayagraj to Patna, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Prayagraj to Patna? Provide details.

A. 03202 Ltt Patna Spl is the slowest train running between Prayagraj to Patna. Covering a distance of 345 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 23:23:00 and 10:00:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Prayagraj to Patna. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Prayagraj to Patna can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Prayagraj to Patna?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Prayagraj to Patna.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Prayagraj to Patna?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Prayagraj to Patna.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Prayagraj to Patna?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Prayagraj to Patna.

Prayagraj Jn. Railway Station

City : Prayagraj
Code : PRYJ
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Patna Jn Railway Station

City : Patna
Code : PNBE
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Prayagraj to Patna Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Patna from Prayagraj is 02424 Ndls Dbrg Spl. From Prayagraj, the train takes 4hr 49min hours to reach Patna. The train starts at 23:11:00 from Prayagraj PRYJ and reaches Patna PNBE at 04:00:00. 02424 Ndls Dbrg Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Prayagraj to Patna:

The cheapest train to Patna from Prayagraj is 05645 Ltt Ghy Spl. The train takes 6hr 50min to reach Patna from Prayagraj. The train starts at 05:40:00 from Prayagraj PRYJ and reaches Patna PNBE at 12:30:00. Ltt Ghy Spl operates on Wed, Sat.

Prayagraj to Patna Last Train:

The last train to reach Patna from Prayagraj is 03202 Ltt Patna Spl. From Prayagraj, the last train takes 10hr 37min hours to reach Patna. The last train starts at 23:23:00 from Prayagraj PRYJ and reaches Patna PNBE at 10:00:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Prayagraj to Patna:

The first train to Patna from Prayagraj is 02310 Ndls Rjpb Spl. From Prayagraj, the train takes 4hr 53min to reach Patna. This train starts at 00:07:00 from Prayagraj PRYJ and reaches Patna PNBE at 05:00:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains