Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

20802 Magadh Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20802 Magadh Express train live running status. 20802 Magadh Express train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Islampur (IPR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 20802 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 20802 Magadh Express from New Delhi is 21:05. The arrival time to Islampur is 15:25. The total distance covered by Magadh Express is 1063 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Islampur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Magadh Express - 20802.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Today
13-08-2022
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 21:05
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
Source
Aligarh Jn
130 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
209 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Firozabad
225 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
300 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
440 km
03:40
03:40
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
634 km
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
716 km
07:27
07:27
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
724 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
787 km
09:08
09:08
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
10min
Zamania
831 km
09:52
09:52
09:54
09:54
On Time
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
845 km
10:06
10:06
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
881 km
10:34
10:34
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
2min
Dumraon
897 km
10:46
10:46
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
2min
Bihiya
928 km
11:07
11:07
11:09
11:09
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
949 km
11:26
11:26
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
2min
Bihta
971 km
11:40
11:40
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
989 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
2min
Phulwari Sharif
992 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
998 km
12:40
12:40
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
10min
Rajendranagar T
1001 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
1008 km
13:10
13:10
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
5min
Fatuha Jn
1020 km
13:30
13:30
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
2min
Daniyawan Bzr H
1028 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
2min
Hilsa
1041 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Ekangarsarai
1053 km
14:26
14:26
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
1min
Islampur
1063 km
15:25
15:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20802 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Magadh Express 20802 train running or not?

A. Magadh Express 20802 train starts from New Delhi at 21:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Magadh Express 20802 train now?

A. Check the location of Magadh Express 20802 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Magadh Express 20802 train?

A. The last stop for Magadh Express 20802 train is Islampur(IPR). The train reaches Islampur at 15:25
New Delhi to Islampur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from New Delhi to Islampur