Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Magadh Express 20802 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
21:05
New Delhi
18hr 20min
27 Stops
IPR
15:25
Islampur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Magadh Express 20802 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Magadh Express 20802. Check Magadh Express 20802 seat availability from New Delhi station to Islampur station.

1A
INR3240
2A
INR1900
3A
INR1310
3E
SL
INR480
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
WL2
43% Chances
13min
Tue, 05 Mar
WL7
37% Chances
13min
Wed, 06 Mar
WL1
67% Chances
13min
Thu, 07 Mar
WL1
61% Chances
13min
Fri, 08 Mar
AVL 2
13min
Sat, 09 Mar
WL3
48% Chances
13min
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
IPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops27
Duration18hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Magadh Express 20802 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20802 Magadh Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Islampur. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -5hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Islampur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts21:05-01411On Time
ALJNAligarh Jn22:4822:502min132 km31130min
TDLTundla Jn00:2300:252min210 km5122min
FZDFirozabad00:4300:452min226 km2125min
ETWEtawah Jn01:4301:452min302 km3124min
CNBKanpur Central03:4003:455min441 km21213min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.06:2006:255min636 km41213min
BDLVindhyachal07:2707:292min718 km21225min
MZPMirzapur07:4007:422min726 km21225min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn09:0509:1510min788 km21221min
ZNAZamania09:5109:532min833 km11225min
DLNDildarnagar Jn10:0510:072min846 km21228min
BXRBuxar10:3610:382min882 km11229min
DUREDumraon10:5010:522min899 km11234min
RPRRaghunathpur11:0211:042min915 km312On Time
BEABihiya11:1311:152min930 km11239min
ARAAra Jn11:3011:355min951 km11240min
BTABihta11:4811:502min973 km11245min
DNRDanapur12:0612:082min990 km11255min
PWSPhulwari Sharif12:1312:152min994 km21259min
PNBEPatna Jn12:4012:5010min1000 km11253min
RJPBRajendranagar T12:5712:592min1003 km11256min
PNCPatna Saheb13:1013:155min1010 km1121hr 4min
FUTFatuha Jn13:3013:322min1022 km6121hr 10min
DNWHDaniyawan Bzr H13:4313:452min1030 km1121hr 11min
HILHilsa14:0814:102min1043 km2121hr 24min
EKREkangarsarai14:2614:271min1055 km1121hr 28min
IPRIslampur15:25ends-1065 km3121hr 7min

Magadh Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Yet to start from New Delhi at 21:05
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
14
Source
Aligarh Jn
132 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
3
2min
Tundla Jn
210 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
5
2min
Firozabad
226 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
2
2min
Etawah Jn
302 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
3
2min
Kanpur Central
441 km
03:40
03:40
03:45
03:45
On Time
2
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
636 km
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
4
5min
Vindhyachal
718 km
07:27
07:27
07:29
07:29
On Time
2
2min
Mirzapur
726 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
788 km
09:05
09:05
09:15
09:15
On Time
2
10min
Zamania
833 km
09:51
09:51
09:53
09:53
On Time
1
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
846 km
10:05
10:05
10:07
10:07
On Time
2
2min
Buxar
882 km
10:36
10:36
10:38
10:38
On Time
1
2min
Dumraon
899 km
10:50
10:50
10:52
10:52
On Time
1
2min
Raghunathpur
915 km
11:02
11:02
11:04
11:04
On Time
3
2min
Bihiya
930 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
1
2min
Ara Jn
951 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
1
5min
Bihta
973 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
1
2min
Danapur
990 km
12:06
12:06
12:08
12:08
On Time
1
2min
Phulwari Sharif
994 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
2
2min
Patna Jn
1000 km
12:40
12:40
12:50
12:50
On Time
1
10min
Rajendranagar T
1003 km
12:57
12:57
12:59
12:59
On Time
1
2min
Patna Saheb
1010 km
13:10
13:10
13:15
13:15
On Time
1
5min
Fatuha Jn
1022 km
13:30
13:30
13:32
13:32
On Time
6
2min
Daniyawan Bzr H
1030 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
1
2min
Hilsa
1043 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
2
2min
Ekangarsarai
1055 km
14:26
14:26
14:27
14:27
On Time
1
1min
Islampur
1065 km
15:25
15:25
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Magadh Express 20802 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Magadh Express - 20802 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
H1
A2
A1
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
M1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Magadh Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMagadh Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Magadh Express 20802 Train Information

Magadh Express (20802) train runs from New Delhi to Islampur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1065 km. The fare classes on 20802 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Magadh Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
New Delhi to Islampur Trains Seat Availability
New Delhi to Islampur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from New Delhi to Islampur
Popular Train Routes to Islampur