Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Magadh Express 20802 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
21:05
New Delhi
18hr 20min
26 Stops
IPR
15:25
Islampur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Magadh Express 20802 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3240
2A
INR1900
3A
INR1310
SL
INR480
August 2022
Wed, 10 Aug
WL3
95% Chances
34min
Thu, 11 Aug
AVL 002
34min
Fri, 12 Aug
WL1
95% Chances
34min
Sat, 13 Aug
WL1
95% Chances
34min
Sun, 14 Aug
AVL 009
34min
Mon, 15 Aug
AVL 010
34min
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
IPR
NDLS
-
-
-

Magadh Express 20802 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20802 Magadh Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Islampur. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 18hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Islampur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts21:05-01411-
ALJNAligarh Jn22:4822:502min132 km311-
TDLTundla Jn00:2300:252min210 km-12-
FZDFirozabad00:4300:452min226 km212-
ETWEtawah Jn01:4301:452min302 km312-
CNBKanpur Central03:4003:455min441 km512-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.06:2006:255min636 km-12-
BDLVindhyachal07:2707:292min718 km212-
MZPMirzapur07:4007:422min726 km212-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn09:0809:1810min788 km-12-
ZNAZamania09:5209:542min833 km112-
DLNDildarnagar Jn10:0610:082min846 km212-
BXRBuxar10:3410:362min882 km112-
DUREDumraon10:4610:482min899 km112-
BEABihiya11:0711:092min930 km112-
ARAAra Jn11:2611:282min951 km112-
BTABihta11:4011:422min973 km112-
DNRDanapur12:0012:022min990 km-12-
PWSPhulwari Sharif12:0812:102min994 km212-
PNBEPatna Jn12:4012:5010min1000 km112-
RJPBRajendranagar T13:0013:022min1003 km412-
PNCPatna Saheb13:1013:155min1010 km112-
FUTFatuha Jn13:3013:322min1022 km612-
DNWHDaniyawan Bzr H13:4313:452min1030 km112-
HILHilsa14:0814:102min1043 km112-
EKREkangarsarai14:2614:271min1055 km112-
IPRIslampur15:25ends-1065 km312-

Magadh Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 21:05
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
Source
Aligarh Jn
130 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
209 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Firozabad
225 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
300 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
440 km
03:40
03:40
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
634 km
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
716 km
07:27
07:27
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
724 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
787 km
09:08
09:08
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
10min
Zamania
831 km
09:52
09:52
09:54
09:54
On Time
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
845 km
10:06
10:06
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
881 km
10:34
10:34
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
2min
Dumraon
897 km
10:46
10:46
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
2min
Bihiya
928 km
11:07
11:07
11:09
11:09
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
949 km
11:26
11:26
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
2min
Bihta
971 km
11:40
11:40
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
989 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
2min
Phulwari Sharif
992 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
998 km
12:40
12:40
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
10min
Rajendranagar T
1001 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
1008 km
13:10
13:10
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
5min
Fatuha Jn
1020 km
13:30
13:30
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
2min
Daniyawan Bzr H
1028 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
2min
Hilsa
1041 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Ekangarsarai
1053 km
14:26
14:26
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
1min
Islampur
1063 km
15:25
15:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Magadh Express 20802 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Magadh Express - 20802 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
H1
A2
A1
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Magadh Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMagadh Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Magadh Express 20802 Train Information

Magadh Express (20802) train runs from New Delhi to Islampur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1065 km. The fare classes on 20802 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Magadh Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Magadh Express 20802 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
422 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
here bedroll is not available
train speed problem ..but all is good and timing problem
No bedding provided in the train for AC coaches ... Worst experience
saaf safai ka pura pura dhyan rakha gaya hai
pahle istemal kare phir vishwas Karne ke liye kuchh bachega hi nahi
please decrease the stopages of train between New Delhi and deendayal upadhay jn so that it can run faster like rajdanhi,duranto and other super fast trains and take less time to reach Patna. because of too much of stopages this train always delays and never come on time and that's why the people hate this train.
train which is never on time. cleanliness 🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢
worst train in this route
verry poor service ticket already confirm but am not travel in this train
train always late isse acha to local train h 😡🤬
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW