Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Sbcdnr Humsafar 06509 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
07:50
Ksr Bengaluru
48hr 10min
15 Stops
DNR
08:00
Danapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbcdnr Humsafar 06509 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sbcdnr Humsafar 06509. Check Sbcdnr Humsafar 06509 seat availability from Ksr Bengaluru station to Danapur station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR2195
SL
INR830
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
WL2
43min
Mon, 12 Dec
AVL 0359
28min
Mon, 19 Dec
AVL 0382
28min
Mon, 26 Dec
AVL 0405
28min
January 2023
Mon, 02 Jan
NA
Mon, 09 Jan
NA
Mon, 16 Jan
NA
Mon, 23 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DNR
SBC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops15
Duration48hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sbcdnr Humsafar 06509 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06509 Sbcdnr Humsafar is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at Danapur. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 48hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and Danapur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts07:50-0311-
KJMKrishnarajapurm08:1308:152min15 km211-
JTJJolarpettai10:1310:152min149 km-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn11:3511:405min232 km-11-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl14:1514:4025min362 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn21:1021:2010min792 km-11-
WLWarangal00:0500:061min999 km212-
BPQBalharshah03:5504:005min1241 km412-
NGPNagpur07:2507:305min1453 km112-
ETItarsi Jn13:3513:4510min1750 km-12-
JBPJabalpur16:4016:5010min1995 km-12-
STASatna19:3519:4510min2184 km-12-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki00:1000:155min2353 km-13-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn04:0804:1810min2497 km-13-
ARAAra Jn06:5306:552min2660 km113-
DNRDanapur08:00ends-2699 km-13-

Sbcdnr Humsafar Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 17min
Reached Danapur at 09:17
Refresh
Updated 51hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
07:56
07:50
6min
2
Source
Krishnarajapurm
13 km
08:10
08:13
08:18
08:15
3min
2
8min
Jolarpettai
144 km
10:18
10:13
10:31
10:15
16min
5
13min
Katpadi Jn
229 km
11:55
11:35
12:00
11:40
20min
2
5min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
359 km
14:37
14:15
14:40
On Time
11
-
Vijayawada Jn
790 km
21:32
21:10
21:20
On Time
9
-
Warangal
996 km
02:00
00:05
02:08
00:06
2hr 2min
2
8min
Balharshah
1240 km
06:46
03:55
06:54
04:00
2hr 54min
4
8min
Nagpur
1448 km
10:10
07:25
10:24
07:30
2hr 54min
1
14min
Itarsi Jn
1746 km
15:12
13:35
15:28
13:45
1hr 43min
6
16min
Jabalpur
1991 km
18:34
16:40
19:17
16:50
2hr 27min
2
43min
Satna
2180 km
23:43
19:35
00:34
19:45
4hr 49min
3
51min
Prayagrajcheoki
2350 km
04:12
00:10
04:26
00:15
4hr 11min
1
14min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
2494 km
06:33
04:08
06:53
04:18
2hr 35min
2
20min
Ara Jn
2656 km
08:35
06:53
08:39
06:55
1hr 44min
1
4min
Danapur
2695 km
09:17
08:00
Destination
1hr 17min
-
Destination
view full running status

Sbcdnr Humsafar 06509 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbcdnr Humsafar - 06509 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
EOG
Seat Layout
Sbcdnr Humsafar Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbcdnr Humsafar Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sbcdnr Humsafar 06509 Train Information

Sbcdnr Humsafar (06509) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Danapur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2699 km. The fare classes on 06509 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbcdnr Humsafar: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sbcdnr Humsafar 06509 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
84 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's my first time and it's the most unhygienic train i have been on. it's not cleaned even once throughout the journey. bathrooms r smelly and in terrible condition.
Very bad service and train was 12 hours late. Don't travel through this train. worst experience of my life. Staff were very rude.
madhr chod h gadi ye kabhi mtt chdhna ispe 10ghnte let chall rha ????kyu aise ho rha h relwey adhikari se anurodh h ki iska root khali diya jaye
bathroom should be able clean
I'm Fast Time Traveling But Bhut acha timing Hai
train is very good but I say Plz clean Washroom every 5 hour plz
uu hy het jy hyd 6 to the-6+!yhy
trine time teable wahi h na
All train always be late for aur safety so we should understand that and please be patients
all good except toilet and foods...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW