Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Nandigram Exp 11401 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
16:35
C Shivaji Mah T
16hr 55min
22 Stops
ADB
09:30
Adilabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nandigram Exp 11401 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2670
2A
INR1575
2S
INR230
3A
INR1090
SL
INR400
May 2022
Thu, 19 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 57min
Fri, 20 May
WL7
93% Chances
2hr 57min
Sat, 21 May
WL7
94% Chances
2hr 57min
Sun, 22 May
WL2
96% Chances
2hr 57min
Mon, 23 May
WL4
96% Chances
2hr 57min
Tue, 24 May
WL1
96% Chances
2hr 57min
Wed, 25 May
WL2
96% Chances
3hr 3min
Thu, 26 May
WL1
96% Chances
3hr 3min
View 4 Months Calendar
ADB
CSMT
-
-
-

Nandigram Exp 11401 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Nandigram Exp - 11401 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Nandigram Exp 11401 runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Adilabad, 7 days. The Nandigram Exp 11401 mail express departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 04:35 hrs and arrives at Adilabad at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of Nandigram Exp train is 16hr 55min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Nandigram Exp - 11401 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Nandigram Exp has the longest halt time at Nashik Road,Manmad Jn,Aurangabad,Purna Jn,H Sahib Nanded, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Nandigram Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts16:35-0-11-
DRDadar16:4516:483min9 km-11-
TNAThane17:0817:102min34 km-11-
KYNKalyan Jn17:2717:303min54 km-11-
NKNashik Road19:5520:005min188 km-11-
LSLasalgaon20:4420:451min236 km-11-
MMRManmad Jn21:3521:405min261 km-11-
RGORotegaon22:4922:501min313 km-11-
LSRLasur23:1423:151min340 km-11-
AWBAurangabad23:5023:555min374 km-11-
JJalna00:5801:002min437 km-12-
PTUPartur01:3901:401min482 km-12-
SELUSelu02:2902:301min509 km-12-
PBNParbhani Jn03:2303:252min551 km-12-
PAUPurna Jn04:0504:105min580 km-12-
NEDH Sahib Nanded05:0005:055min610 km-12-
MUEMudkhed05:4805:502min633 km-12-
BOKRBhokar06:0906:101min664 km-12-
HEMHimayatnagar06:5406:551min719 km-12-
SHSKSaharsrakund07:0907:101min741 km-12-
BHBKBodhadi Bujrug07:2907:301min786 km-12-
KNVTKinwat07:4407:451min808 km-12-
ADBAdilabad09:30ends-875 km-12-

Nandigram Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Yesterday
18-05-2022
Today
19-05-2022
Tomorrow
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Overall delay: 11min
Crossed Rotegaon at 23:01
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
16:36
16:35
1min
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
16:45
16:45
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
3min
Thane
33 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
51 km
17:38
17:27
17:41
17:30
11min
-
3min
Nashik Road
183 km
20:16
19:55
20:28
20:00
28min
-
12min
Lasalgaon
231 km
21:02
20:44
21:04
20:45
19min
-
2min
Manmad Jn
256 km
21:35
21:35
21:59
21:40
19min
-
24min
Rotegaon
309 km
22:41
22:49
23:01
22:50
11min
-
20min
Lasur
336 km
23:14
23:14
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
1min
Aurangabad
370 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Jalna
432 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Partur
477 km
01:39
01:39
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
1min
Selu
504 km
02:29
02:29
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
1min
Parbhani Jn
547 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Purna Jn
575 km
04:05
04:05
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
5min
H Sahib Nanded
606 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Mudkhed
628 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Bhokar
649 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Himayatnagar
685 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
Saharsrakund
700 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Bodhadi Bujrug
730 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Kinwat
745 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Adilabad
790 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nandigram Exp 11401 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nandigram Exp - 11401 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL2
D2
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
AB1
HA1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Nandigram Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNandigram Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nandigram Exp 11401 Train Information

Nandigram Exp (11401) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Adilabad. This mail express train covers a distance of about 875 km. The fare classes on 11401 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nandigram Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nandigram Exp 11401 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
188 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
to much without reservation passengers traveling by this train
to much without reservation passengers traveling by this train
to much without reservation passengers traveling by this train
to much without reservation passengers traveling by this train
to much without reservation passengers traveling by this train
to much without reservation passengers traveling by this train
to much without reservation passengers traveling by this train
to much without reservation passengers traveling by this train
to much without reservation passengers traveling by this train
to much without reservation passengers traveling by this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW