Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Nandigram Exp 11401 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
16:35
C Shivaji Mah T
16hr 55min
22 Stops
ADB
09:30
Adilabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nandigram Exp 11401 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nandigram Exp 11401. Check Nandigram Exp 11401 seat availability from C Shivaji Mah T station to Adilabad station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2650
2A
INR1565
2S
INR230
3A
INR1085
SL
INR395
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADB
CSMT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration16hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Nandigram Exp 11401 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11401 Nandigram Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at Adilabad. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and Adilabad and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts16:35-0811-
DRDadar16:4516:483min9 km411-
TNAThane17:0817:102min34 km511-
KYNKalyan Jn17:2717:303min54 km411-
NKNashik Road19:5520:005min188 km111-
LSLasalgaon20:4420:451min236 km-11-
MMRManmad Jn21:3521:405min261 km611-
RGORotegaon22:3922:401min313 km211-
LSRLasur23:0423:051min340 km111-
AWBAurangabad23:4023:455min374 km311-
JJalna00:4800:502min437 km112-
PTUPartur01:2901:301min482 km112-
SELUSelu02:0402:051min509 km112-
PBNParbhani Jn03:2303:252min551 km112-
PAUPurna Jn04:0504:105min580 km212-
NEDH Sahib Nanded05:0005:055min610 km212-
MUEMudkhed05:4805:502min633 km212-
BOKRBhokar06:0906:101min664 km112-
HEMHimayatnagar06:5406:551min719 km112-
SHSKSaharsrakund07:0907:101min741 km112-
BHBKBodhadi Bujrug07:2907:301min786 km112-
KNVTKinwat07:4407:451min808 km112-
ADBAdilabad09:30ends-875 km112-

Nandigram Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Overall delay: 26min
Reached Rotegaon at 22:52
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
16:35
On Time
14
Source
Dadar
9 km
16:49
16:45
16:48
On Time
4
-
Thane
33 km
17:16
17:08
17:20
17:10
10min
5
4min
Kalyan Jn
51 km
17:36
17:27
17:43
17:30
13min
4
7min
Nashik Road
183 km
20:14
19:55
20:21
20:00
21min
1
7min
Lasalgaon
231 km
20:57
20:44
21:00
20:45
15min
3
3min
Manmad Jn
256 km
21:35
21:40
On Time
6
-
Rotegaon
307 km
22:52
22:39
23:05
22:40
13min
2
13min
Lasur
334 km
23:24
23:04
23:25
23:05
20min
1
1min
Aurangabad
368 km
23:52
23:40
00:01
23:45
12min
1
9min
Jalna
431 km
01:03
00:48
01:09
00:50
15min
1
6min
Partur
475 km
01:45
01:29
01:49
01:30
16min
1
4min
Selu
503 km
02:13
02:04
02:20
02:05
9min
1
7min
Parbhani Jn
545 km
03:23
03:23
03:30
03:25
On Time
2
7min
Purna Jn
573 km
04:05
04:05
04:19
04:10
On Time
3
14min
H Sahib Nanded
604 km
05:00
05:00
05:15
05:05
On Time
3
15min
Mudkhed
626 km
05:48
05:48
05:58
05:50
On Time
2
10min
Bhokar
647 km
06:16
06:09
06:19
06:10
7min
1
3min
Himayatnagar
684 km
06:54
06:54
06:58
06:55
On Time
1
4min
Saharsrakund
699 km
07:09
07:09
07:13
07:10
On Time
1
4min
Bodhadi Bujrug
729 km
07:38
07:29
07:40
07:30
9min
1
2min
Kinwat
743 km
07:53
07:44
07:57
07:45
9min
1
4min
Adilabad
789 km
08:54
09:30
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Nandigram Exp 11401 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nandigram Exp - 11401 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL2
D2
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
AB1
HA1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Nandigram Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNandigram Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nandigram Exp 11401 Train Information

Nandigram Exp (11401) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Adilabad. This mail express train covers a distance of about 875 km. The fare classes on 11401 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nandigram Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nandigram Exp 11401 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
201 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super 👌 👍 😍 🥰super 👌 👍 😍 🥰 😘 ☺ 👌 👍 😍 🥰 😘 ☺ 👌
Never on time always late. why can't railways be fine for being late ? when they charge us for everything...
nice 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍 sar
travelling was not so best
nice journey , on time train
Their are lot of non ticket passanger in train they took too much space in train
most people r traveling without ticket. not good for Family.
No feedback of the train train traveling is good
to much without reservation passengers traveling by this train
to much without reservation passengers traveling by this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW