Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Bkn Ghy Express 15633 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BKN
01:45
Bikaner Jn
46hr 50min
31 Stops
GHY
00:35
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bkn Ghy Express 15633 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bkn Ghy Express 15633. Check Bkn Ghy Express 15633 seat availability from Bikaner Jn station to Guwahati station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3055
3A
INR2060
SL
INR770
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Wed, 19 Oct
NA
Wed, 26 Oct
NA
November 2022
Wed, 02 Nov
NA
Wed, 09 Nov
NA
Wed, 16 Nov
NA
Wed, 23 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GHY
BKN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops31
Duration46hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Bkn Ghy Express 15633 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15633 Bkn Ghy Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bikaner Jn station and ends at Guwahati. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 46hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bikaner Jn and Guwahati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BKNBikaner Jnstarts01:45-0-11-
NOKNokha02:3002:322min65 km-11-
NGONagaur03:1603:215min116 km-11-
MTDMerta Road Jn04:2004:255min173 km-11-
DNADegana Jn05:3105:343min218 km-11-
MKNMakrana Jn06:0506:083min262 km-11-
KMNCKuchaman City06:2306:252min276 km111-
JPJaipur09:0509:1510min382 km-11-
BTEBharatpur Jn11:3311:352min569 km-11-
AHAchhnera Jn11:5812:002min596 km-11-
AFAgra Fort12:4013:0525min623 km111-
TDLTundla Jn14:3514:405min645 km711-
CNBKanpur Central18:4518:5510min876 km511-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.21:2521:3510min1071 km-11-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn00:5001:0010min1224 km-12-
PNBEPatna Jn04:0004:1010min1435 km-12-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn04:5004:522min1481 km112-
MKAMokameh Jn06:0006:022min1525 km112-
NBJUNew Barauni Jn07:3007:355min1546 km112-
KGGKhagaria Jn08:2008:222min1599 km212-
NNANaugachia09:1509:172min1666 km112-
KIRKatihar Jn10:3510:4510min1723 km-12-
DLKDalkolha12:0512:072min1808 km112-
KNEKishanganj12:3012:322min1837 km112-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri14:0014:1010min1924 km-12-
NCBNew Cooch Behar17:0517:105min2050 km512-
NOQNew Alipurduar17:4017:455min2069 km112-
NBQNew Bongaigaon20:2020:3010min2175 km312-
BPRDBarpeta Road21:0321:052min2220 km212-
RNYRangiya Jn22:3022:355min2285 km212-
KYQKamakhya00:0500:105min2326 km-13-
GHYGuwahati00:35ends-2332 km113-

Bkn Ghy Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Overall delay: 4hr 12min
Reached Guwahati at 04:47
Refresh
Updated 9hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bikaner Jn
-
Source
01:51
01:45
6min
2
Source
Nokha
64 km
02:46
02:30
02:51
02:32
19min
1
5min
Nagaur
115 km
03:29
03:16
03:34
03:21
13min
1
5min
Merta Road Jn
172 km
04:27
04:20
04:25
On Time
4
-
Degana Jn
216 km
05:40
05:31
05:41
05:34
7min
3
1min
Makrana Jn
260 km
06:22
06:05
06:26
06:08
18min
1
4min
Kuchaman City
274 km
06:40
06:23
06:43
06:25
18min
1
3min
Jaipur
380 km
09:07
09:05
09:21
09:15
6min
1
14min
Bharatpur Jn
567 km
11:49
11:33
11:55
11:35
20min
1
6min
Achhnera Jn
594 km
12:22
11:58
12:25
12:00
25min
1
3min
Agra Fort
620 km
12:49
12:40
13:29
13:05
24min
1
40min
Tundla Jn
643 km
14:22
14:35
14:42
14:40
2min
7
20min
Kanpur Central
874 km
20:12
18:45
20:32
18:55
1hr 37min
5
20min
Prayagraj Jn.
1068 km
22:49
21:25
23:07
21:35
1hr 32min
4
18min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1221 km
03:57
00:50
04:12
01:00
3hr 12min
3
15min
Patna Jn
1432 km
06:51
04:00
07:01
04:10
2hr 51min
2
10min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1478 km
07:51
04:50
07:53
04:52
3hr 1min
1
2min
Mokameh Jn
1522 km
08:26
06:00
08:30
06:02
2hr 28min
1
4min
New Barauni Jn
1542 km
10:40
07:30
10:55
07:35
3hr 20min
1
15min
Khagaria Jn
1596 km
12:04
08:20
12:07
08:22
3hr 45min
2
3min
Naugachia
1663 km
13:15
09:15
13:20
09:17
4hr 3min
1
5min
Katihar Jn
1721 km
16:28
10:35
10:45
On Time
1
-
Dalkolha
1808 km
18:14
12:05
18:18
12:07
6hr 11min
1
4min
Kishanganj
1836 km
18:44
12:30
18:49
12:32
6hr 17min
1
5min
New Jalpaiguri
1924 km
20:15
14:00
20:42
14:10
6hr 32min
1
27min
New Cooch Behar
2049 km
22:25
17:05
22:38
17:10
5hr 28min
4
13min
New Alipurduar
2068 km
22:59
17:40
23:04
17:45
5hr 19min
1
5min
New Bongaigaon
2174 km
00:42
20:20
20:30
On Time
-
-
Barpeta Road
2219 km
02:40
21:03
02:45
21:05
5hr 40min
1
5min
Rangiya Jn
2283 km
03:33
22:30
03:42
22:35
5hr 7min
1
9min
Kamakhya
2324 km
04:13
00:05
00:10
On Time
4
-
Guwahati
2331 km
04:47
00:35
Destination
4hr 12min
1
Destination
view full running status

Bkn Ghy Express 15633 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bkn Ghy Express - 15633 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bikaner Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
PC
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bkn Ghy Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutBkn Ghy Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bkn Ghy Express 15633 Train Information

Bkn Ghy Express (15633) train runs from Bikaner Jn to Guwahati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2332 km. The fare classes on 15633 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bkn Ghy Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bkn Ghy Express 15633 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
48 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice very nice good service
Guwahati Bikaner Express good
time or chalti h koe problem nhi h sab best h
MAGAN CHHALANI DIYATRA(BIKANER)
ye train late chalti hai..late 4 ghante late Ho jati...07-07-2022..4.46 min late Guwahati Assam
nice on time raning best train at root
very bad train it was 4 hrs left
families are good habbit and longer then
no good jkvho hjkvh jolbuyv kokvuu oojvuujjpj jokbbjoknvg jkojbuokvgy jkbhhkknklo kokvuu
5tvfrr5ryf⁵5t r5jjtjyy54cv
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW