Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Patliputra Exp 22352 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMVB
13:50
Smvt Bengaluru
-3hr 25min
25 Stops
PPTA
10:25
Patliputra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Patliputra Exp 22352 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Patliputra Exp 22352. Check Patliputra Exp 22352 seat availability from Smvt Bengaluru station to Patliputra station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5680
2A
INR3275
3A
INR2195
SL
INR830
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
NOT AVL
1hr
Mon, 13 Feb
WL1
60% Chances
Mon, 20 Feb
WL2
50% Chances
Mon, 27 Feb
WL5
44% Chances
March 2023
Mon, 06 Mar
AVL 0005
Mon, 13 Mar
AVL 0006
Mon, 20 Mar
AVL 0008
Mon, 27 Mar
AVL 0008
1hr 8min
View 4 Months Calendar
PPTA
SMVB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops25
Duration-3hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Patliputra Exp 22352 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22352 Patliputra Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Smvt Bengaluru station and ends at Patliputra. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -3hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Smvt Bengaluru and Patliputra and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMVBSmvt Bengalurustarts13:50-0-11
KJMKrishnarajapurm14:0414:051min5 km2111min
JTJJolarpettai16:2516:305min136 km511
KPDKatpadi Jn17:4517:505min220 km2115min
AJJArakkonam Jn18:2818:302min281 km21111min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl19:5020:1525min350 km-114min
GDRGudur Jn22:1322:152min487 km2117min
NLRNellore22:4322:452min526 km21115min
OGLOngole00:0300:052min643 km11224min
BZAVijayawada Jn02:1502:2510min781 km-1225min
KMTKhammam04:0404:051min880 km21228min
WLWarangal05:2305:252min988 km21250min
RDMRamagundam06:5907:001min1089 km1121hr 1min
BPQBalharshah10:0010:055min1231 km41221min
CDChandrapur10:2310:252min1245 km21224min
NGPNagpur13:0513:105min1439 km11246min
BZUBetul15:3015:322min1631 km-121hr 6min
ETItarsi Jn18:4018:5010min1738 km-1216min
JBPJabalpur22:2022:3010min1982 km41220min
KTEKatni23:5023:555min2073 km21225min
STASatna01:1501:205min2171 km21325min
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki04:2204:275min2342 km-1324min
MZPMirzapur05:2005:255min2422 km2131hr 12min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn07:0507:1510min2485 km3131hr 5min
DNRDanapur09:3409:362min2687 km-131hr 19min
PPTAPatliputra10:25ends-2693 km51359min

Patliputra Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
06-02-2023
Yet to start from Smvt Bengaluru at 13:50
Refresh
Updated 22hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Smvt Bengaluru
-
Source
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
Source
Krishnarajapurm
4 km
14:04
14:04
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
1min
Jolarpettai
135 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
220 km
17:45
17:45
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
5min
Arakkonam Jn
281 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
349 km
19:50
19:50
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
25min
Gudur Jn
487 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
525 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
642 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
781 km
02:15
02:15
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
10min
Khammam
880 km
04:04
04:04
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
987 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Ramagundam
1088 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
1230 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1244 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1439 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Betul
1630 km
15:30
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1737 km
18:40
18:40
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
10min
Jabalpur
1982 km
22:20
22:20
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
10min
Katni
2073 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Satna
2171 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
2341 km
04:22
04:22
04:27
04:27
On Time
-
5min
Mirzapur
2421 km
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
2484 km
07:05
07:05
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
10min
Danapur
2686 km
09:34
09:34
09:36
09:36
On Time
-
2min
Patliputra
2692 km
10:25
10:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Patliputra Exp 22352 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Patliputra Exp - 22352 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Smvt Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
M1
A1
A2
H1
SLR
Seat Layout
Patliputra Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPatliputra Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Patliputra Exp 22352 Train Information

Patliputra Exp (22352) train runs from Smvt Bengaluru to Patliputra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2693 km. The fare classes on 22352 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Patliputra Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Patliputra Exp 22352 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
127 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train Patliputra dgktrdhdddh
01-02-2022 good timming train
unhygienic bathroom , Reservation compartments have no rules and regulations like any one can occupy ur seat , west of money 💰 ....... 🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢 worst journey of my life thankyou to patliputra express
Superman vi Sonu hhdsz cool nidhi hi ioknda
on time train very good price
this is the best train in this way .
ssfvdsrjjhgtuijbvf युत्मणीयलफ्
Need to be more better in timing and food available in the train.
very very very very very very very very good
to bad train 🚆🚂🚆🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆🚂🚂
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW