Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Patliputra Exp 22352 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
13:30
Yesvantpur Jn
44hr 55min
25 Stops
PPTA
10:25
Patliputra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Patliputra Exp 22352 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5740
2A
INR3305
2S
INR500
3A
INR2215
SL
INR835
May 2022
Mon, 23 May
WL8
85% Chances
49min
Mon, 30 May
WL1
96% Chances
49min
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
49min
Mon, 13 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
49min
Mon, 20 Jun
WL3
96% Chances
49min
Mon, 27 Jun
AVL 0003
49min
View 4 Months Calendar
PPTA
YPR
-
-
-

Patliputra Exp 22352 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Patliputra Exp - 22352 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Patliputra Exp 22352 runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Patliputra, 1 days. The Patliputra Exp 22352 mail express departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 01:30 hrs and arrives at Patliputra at 10:25 hrs. The total running duration of Patliputra Exp train is 44hr 55min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Patliputra Exp - 22352 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Patliputra Exp has the longest halt time at Mgr Chennai Ctl, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Patliputra Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts13:30-0111On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm14:0414:051min21 km21122min
JTJJolarpettai16:2516:305min152 km511On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn17:4017:455min237 km211On Time
AJJArakkonam Jn18:2818:302min298 km21110min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl20:0020:2020min366 km-11On Time
GDRGudur Jn22:1322:152min504 km21110min
NLRNellore22:4322:452min542 km21121min
OGLOngole00:0300:052min659 km11237min
BZAVijayawada Jn02:1502:2510min797 km-1229min
KMTKhammam04:0404:051min896 km21229min
WLWarangal05:2305:252min1004 km21248min
RDMRamagundam07:1407:151min1105 km11231min
BPQBalharshah10:0010:055min1247 km4122min
CDChandrapur10:2310:252min1261 km21210min
NGPNagpur13:0513:105min1456 km11242min
BZUBetul15:3015:322min1647 km-121hr 17min
ETItarsi Jn18:4018:5010min1754 km-124min
JBPJabalpur22:2022:3010min1998 km4126min
KTEKatni23:5023:555min2089 km21211min
STASatna01:1501:205min2188 km21315min
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki04:2204:275min2358 km-133min
MZPMirzapur05:2505:305min2438 km21316min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn07:0507:1510min2501 km313On Time
DNRDanapur09:3809:402min2703 km-1315min
PPTAPatliputra10:25ends-2709 km313On Time

Patliputra Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 13:30
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
Source
Krishnarajapurm
20 km
14:04
14:04
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
1min
Jolarpettai
152 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
236 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
5min
Arakkonam Jn
297 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
366 km
20:00
20:00
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
20min
Gudur Jn
503 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
542 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
658 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
797 km
02:15
02:15
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
10min
Khammam
896 km
04:04
04:04
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
1003 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Ramagundam
1105 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
1247 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1260 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1455 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Betul
1646 km
15:30
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1754 km
18:40
18:40
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
10min
Jabalpur
1998 km
22:20
22:20
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
10min
Katni
2089 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Satna
2187 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
2357 km
04:22
04:22
04:27
04:27
On Time
-
5min
Mirzapur
2438 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
2501 km
07:05
07:05
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
10min
Danapur
2702 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Patliputra
2708 km
10:25
10:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Patliputra Exp 22352 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Patliputra Exp - 22352 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
H1
DL1
Seat Layout
Patliputra Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPatliputra Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Patliputra Exp 22352 Train Information

Patliputra Exp (22352) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Patliputra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2709 km. The fare classes on 22352 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Patliputra Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Patliputra Exp 22352 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
98 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ryhjkjbvcdtjbvcddhknbbffuikgg
nice by train is best jaunry
i travelled in this train in April month 2022..train looks good out side. and inside also neat..new coaches..i travelled in 2nd ac. bath rooms also fine..nothing wrong in any matter...family can travel..happily
very good train times day
Many people without tickets in coach😔.
Train is not quality loss money toilet bathroom quality
very good night is tren yeswantpur to danapur 💐
dhiraj kumar sharma ji ka hffh
good time satna 👏👏🥰🥰🥰🥰
the coaches are new the curtains are not available. So, its difficult to travel for breast feeding women.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW