Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22352 Patliputra Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22352 Patliputra Exp train live running status. 22352 Patliputra Exp train runs from Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) to Patliputra (PPTA) on Mon. 22352 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 22352 Patliputra Exp from Smvt Bengaluru is 13:50. The arrival time to Patliputra is 10:25. The total distance covered by Patliputra Exp is 2692 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Smvt Bengaluru to Patliputra. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Patliputra Exp - 22352.
Today
06-02-2023
Yet to start from Smvt Bengaluru at 13:50
Refresh
Updated 22hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Smvt Bengaluru
-
Source
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
Source
Krishnarajapurm
4 km
14:04
14:04
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
1min
Jolarpettai
135 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
220 km
17:45
17:45
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
5min
Arakkonam Jn
281 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
349 km
19:50
19:50
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
25min
Gudur Jn
487 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
525 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
642 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
781 km
02:15
02:15
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
10min
Khammam
880 km
04:04
04:04
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
987 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Ramagundam
1088 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
1230 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1244 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1439 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Betul
1630 km
15:30
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1737 km
18:40
18:40
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
10min
Jabalpur
1982 km
22:20
22:20
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
10min
Katni
2073 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Satna
2171 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
2341 km
04:22
04:22
04:27
04:27
On Time
-
5min
Mirzapur
2421 km
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
2484 km
07:05
07:05
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
10min
Danapur
2686 km
09:34
09:34
09:36
09:36
On Time
-
2min
Patliputra
2692 km
10:25
10:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22352 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Patliputra Exp 22352 train running or not?

A. Patliputra Exp 22352 train starts from Smvt Bengaluru at 13:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Patliputra Exp 22352 train now?

A. Check the location of Patliputra Exp 22352 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Patliputra Exp 22352 train?

A. The last stop for Patliputra Exp 22352 train is Patliputra(PPTA). The train reaches Patliputra at 10:25