Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22352 Patliputra Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22352 Patliputra Exp train live running status. 22352 Patliputra Exp train runs from Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) to Patliputra (PPTA) on Mon. 22352 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 22352 Patliputra Exp from Smvt Bengaluru is 13:50. The arrival time to Patliputra is 10:47. The total distance covered by Patliputra Exp is 2690 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Smvt Bengaluru to Patliputra. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Patliputra Exp - 22352.
Monday
15-04-2024
Overall delay: 22min
Reached Patliputra at 10:47
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Smvt Bengaluru
-
Source
13:50
13:50
On Time
2
Source
Krishnarajapurm
5 km
14:09
14:02
14:10
14:03
7min
2
1min
Jolarpettai
140 km
16:16
16:20
17:08
16:40
28min
2
20min
Katpadi Jn
223 km
17:58
17:50
18:07
17:55
12min
2
5min
Arakkonam Jn
284 km
19:02
18:43
19:07
18:45
22min
2
2min
Perambur
347 km
19:49
19:30
19:54
19:35
19min
1
5min
Gudur Jn
484 km
22:25
22:13
22:44
22:15
29min
2
2min
Nellore
522 km
23:11
22:48
23:13
22:50
23min
2
2min
Ongole
639 km
00:40
00:18
00:46
00:20
26min
1
2min
Vijayawada Jn
777 km
02:34
02:35
02:45
02:45
On Time
10
10min
Khammam
877 km
04:23
04:04
04:27
04:05
22min
2
1min
Warangal
984 km
05:41
05:23
05:52
05:25
27min
2
2min
Ramagundam
1085 km
07:30
06:59
07:34
07:00
34min
1
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1157 km
08:55
07:59
09:01
08:00
1hr 1min
1
1min
Balharshah
1227 km
10:17
10:00
10:22
10:05
17min
4
5min
Chandrapur
1240 km
10:39
10:23
10:44
10:25
19min
2
2min
Nagpur
1438 km
13:53
13:05
14:18
13:10
1hr 8min
1
5min
Betul
1628 km
17:02
15:30
17:07
15:32
1hr 35min
2
2min
Itarsi Jn
1735 km
18:35
18:40
18:57
18:50
7min
1
10min
Jabalpur
1980 km
22:28
22:20
22:51
22:30
21min
5
10min
Katni
2071 km
00:10
23:50
00:19
23:55
24min
2
5min
Satna
2169 km
01:48
01:15
01:59
01:20
39min
2
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
2338 km
05:17
04:22
05:32
04:27
1hr 5min
2
5min
Mirzapur
2419 km
06:32
05:20
06:39
05:25
1hr 14min
2
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
2482 km
07:27
07:05
07:37
07:15
22min
1
10min
Danapur
2684 km
10:29
09:38
10:42
09:40
1hr 2min
1
2min
Patliputra
2690 km
10:47
10:25
Destination
22min
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22352 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Patliputra Exp 22352 train running or not?

A. Patliputra Exp 22352 train starts from Smvt Bengaluru at 13:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Patliputra Exp 22352 train now?

A. Check the location of Patliputra Exp 22352 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Patliputra Exp 22352 train?

A. The last stop for Patliputra Exp 22352 train is Patliputra(PPTA). The train reaches Patliputra at 10:47