Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Sc Dnr Sf Exp 12791 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
09:25
Secunderabad Jn
25hr 5min
19 Stops
PRRB
10:30
Prayagrajrambag
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sc Dnr Sf Exp 12791 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2680
2S
INR400
3A
INR1820
SL
INR680
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
49min
Mon, 23 May
WL32
30% Chances
49min
Tue, 24 May
WL36
54% Chances
49min
Wed, 25 May
WL42
41% Chances
49min
Thu, 26 May
WL22
89% Chances
49min
Fri, 27 May
WL41
51% Chances
49min
Sat, 28 May
WL64
9% Chances
2hr 46min
Sun, 29 May
WL36
79% Chances
2hr 46min
View 4 Months Calendar
DNR
SC
-
-
-

Sc Dnr Sf Exp 12791 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sc Dnr Sf Exp - 12791 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sc Dnr Sf Exp 12791 runs from Secunderabad Jn to Prayagrajrambag, 7 days. The Sc Dnr Sf Exp 12791 mail express departs from Secunderabad Jn at 09:25 hrs and arrives at Prayagrajrambag at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of Sc Dnr Sf Exp train is 25hr 5min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sc Dnr Sf Exp - 12791 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sc Dnr Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Prayagraj Jn., a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Sc Dnr Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts09:25-0-11-
KZJKazipet Jn11:1311:152min132 km-11-
PDPLPeddapalli Jn12:1812:202min207 km-11-
RDMRamagundam12:3612:382min225 km-11-
MCIManchiryal12:5312:552min239 km-11-
BPABellampalli13:0813:102min258 km-11-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr13:3813:402min297 km-11-
BPQBalharshah15:1515:205min367 km-11-
CDChandrapur15:3815:402min380 km-11-
SEGMSevagram17:0517:072min502 km-11-
NGPNagpur18:2018:255min578 km-11-
KATLKatol19:1419:151min638 km-11-
BZUBetul21:0821:102min768 km-11-
GDYAGhoradongri21:5021:511min805 km-11-
ETItarsi Jn23:3523:4510min875 km-11-
JBPJabalpur02:5503:0510min1120 km-12-
KTEKatni04:2504:305min1211 km-12-
STASatna05:4505:505min1309 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.10:0010:2020min1487 km-12-
PRRBPrayagrajrambag10:3010:322min1489 km-12-

Sc Dnr Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
On Time
Crossed Secunderabad Jn at 09:25
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
Source
Kazipet Jn
131 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Peddapalli Jn
207 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Ramagundam
224 km
12:36
12:36
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
2min
Manchiryal
238 km
12:53
12:53
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
2min
Bellampalli
258 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Sirpur Kagazngr
296 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
366 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
380 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Sevagram
498 km
17:05
17:05
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
575 km
18:20
18:20
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
5min
Katol
636 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Betul
766 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Ghoradongri
803 km
21:50
21:50
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
1min
Itarsi Jn
873 km
23:35
23:35
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
10min
Jabalpur
1117 km
02:55
02:55
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
10min
Katni
1208 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Satna
1307 km
05:45
05:45
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
1484 km
10:00
10:00
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
20min
Prayagrajrambag
1487 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
Gyanpur Road
1548 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Bhulanpur
1602 km
12:34
12:34
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
1608 km
13:30
13:30
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1626 km
14:50
14:50
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
10min
Dildarnagar Jn
1684 km
15:46
15:46
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
1720 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
1789 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
1828 km
18:00
18:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sc Dnr Sf Exp 12791 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sc Dnr Sf Exp - 12791 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
D2
DE1
HCP
Seat Layout
Sc Dnr Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSc Dnr Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sc Dnr Sf Exp 12791 Train Information

Sc Dnr Sf Exp (12791) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Prayagrajrambag. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1489 km. The fare classes on 12791 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sc Dnr Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sc Dnr Sf Exp 12791 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
988 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not good to travel in the train
not good to travel in the train
not good to travel in the train
not good to travel in the train
not good to travel in the train
not good to travel in the train
not good to travel in the train
not good to travel in the train
not good to travel in the train
not good to travel in the train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW