Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12791 Sc Dnr Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12791 Sc Dnr Sf Exp train live running status. 12791 Sc Dnr Sf Exp train runs from Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Danapur (DNR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12791 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 12791 Sc Dnr Sf Exp from Secunderabad Jn is 09:25. The arrival time to Danapur is 18:00. The total distance covered by Sc Dnr Sf Exp is 1828 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Secunderabad Jn to Danapur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sc Dnr Sf Exp - 12791.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Overall delay: 38min
Crossed Kazipet Jn at 11:53
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
Source
Kazipet Jn
131 km
11:45
11:13
11:53
11:15
38min
-
8min
Peddapalli Jn
207 km
12:18
12:43
12:20
24min
-
1min
Ramagundam
224 km
12:45
12:36
12:46
12:38
9min
-
1min
Manchiryal
238 km
12:57
12:53
12:58
12:55
4min
-
1min
Bellampalli
258 km
13:11
13:08
13:12
13:10
3min
-
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
296 km
13:39
13:38
13:40
13:40
1min
-
1min
Balharshah
366 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
380 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Sevagram
498 km
17:05
17:05
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
575 km
18:20
18:20
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
5min
Katol
636 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Betul
766 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Ghoradongri
803 km
21:50
21:50
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
1min
Itarsi Jn
873 km
23:35
23:35
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
10min
Jabalpur
1117 km
02:55
02:55
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
10min
Katni
1208 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Satna
1307 km
05:45
05:45
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
1484 km
10:00
10:00
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
20min
Prayagrajrambag
1487 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
Gyanpur Road
1548 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Bhulanpur
1602 km
12:34
12:34
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
1608 km
13:30
13:30
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1626 km
14:50
14:50
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
10min
Dildarnagar Jn
1684 km
15:46
15:46
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
1720 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
1789 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
1828 km
18:00
18:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

12791 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Sc Dnr Sf Exp 12791 running or not?

A. Sc Dnr Sf Exp 12791 starts from Secunderabad Jn at 09:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sc Dnr Sf Exp 12791 now?

A. Check the location of Sc Dnr Sf Exp 12791 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sc Dnr Sf Exp 12791 train?

A. The last stop for Sc Dnr Sf Exp 12791 train is Danapur(DNR). The train reaches Danapur at 18:00
Hyderabad to Patna Trains Running Status