more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.4

15484

Mahananda Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
06:35
Old Delhi
37hr 35min
59 Stops
APDJ
20:10
Alipur Duar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 15484 - Mahananda Exp

From
To
Quota
SL
INR635
3A
INR1705
2A
INR2505
October 2020
Thu, 01 Oct
AVAIL 241
21hr 27min
Fri, 02 Oct
AVAIL 241
21hr 27min
Sat, 03 Oct
CANCELLED
21hr 27min
Sun, 04 Oct
AVAIL 241
21hr 27min
Mon, 05 Oct
AVAIL 241
21hr 27min
Tue, 06 Oct
AVAIL 241
21hr 27min
Wed, 07 Oct
NA
Thu, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
APDJ
-
-

Mahananda Exp Schedule

15484 - Mahananda Exp runs from Old Delhi to Alipur Duar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 15484 mail express train departs from Old Delhi at 06:35 hrs and arrives at Alipur Duar Jn at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of 15484 train is 37hr 35min, stopping at 60 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Mahananda Exp - 15484 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Mahananda Exp & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts06:35-0911On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara06:4906:512min7 km311
GZBGhaziabad07:2207:242min20 km211On Time
CHLChola08:0608:082min68 km111On Time
KRJKhurja Jn08:2108:232min83 km311On Time
ALJNAligarh Jn09:0009:055min126 km311On Time
HRSHathras Jn09:2709:292min157 km111On Time
JLSJalesar Road09:4609:482min177 km111On Time
TDLTundla Jn11:0011:055min205 km311On Time
FZDFirozabad11:1811:235min221 km211On Time
SKBShikohabad Jn11:4011:455min241 km211On Time
ETWEtawah Jn12:2112:265min296 km311On Time
BNTBharthana12:4812:491min316 km211On Time
ULDAchalda13:0713:081min336 km211On Time
PHDPhaphund13:2413:251min353 km211On Time
JJKJhinjhak13:4213:431min373 km211On Time
RURARura14:0014:011min392 km211On Time
PNKDPanki Dham14:3014:311min425 km111On Time
CNBKanpur Central15:1215:208min436 km511On Time
FTPFatehpur16:2016:255min514 km211On Time
BREBharwari17:1517:161min593 km-11On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.17:5518:0510min630 km411On Time
NYNNaini18:1818:202min638 km111On Time
BDLVindhyachal19:1319:152min712 km211On Time
MZPMirzapur19:3019:355min720 km211On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn20:5821:1315min783 km-11On Time
BXRBuxar22:2022:222min877 km111On Time
ARAAra Jn23:0823:102min945 km111On Time
DNRDanapur23:4823:502min985 km111On Time
PNBEPatna Jn00:2000:3010min994 km212On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn01:0801:102min1040 km112On Time
MKAMokameh Jn02:0002:022min1083 km112On Time
BJUBarauni Jn04:0504:105min1105 km112On Time
BGSBegu Sarai04:2604:282min1120 km212On Time
LKNLakhminia04:4704:492min1138 km212On Time
SKJSahibpur Kamal04:5604:582min1147 km212On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn05:2505:305min1160 km212On Time
MNEMansi Jn05:4005:422min1169 km212On Time
MSKMahes Khunt05:5205:542min1179 km212On Time
PSRPasraha06:0906:112min1192 km212On Time
NNRNarayanpur06:2706:292min1203 km212On Time
THBThana Bihpur Jn06:3906:412min1211 km212On Time
NNANaugachia06:5907:012min1227 km112On Time
KUEKursela07:2907:312min1246 km212On Time
CRRKaragola Road08:3808:402min1263 km212On Time
SMOSemapur08:5909:012min1274 km212On Time
KIRKatihar Jn09:2509:5025min1286 km612On Time
LAVLabha10:1510:172min1309 km112On Time
AZRAzamnagar Road10:4110:432min1330 km112On Time
BOEBarsoi Jn10:5610:582min1343 km212On Time
DLKDalkolha11:3511:372min1372 km112On Time
KNEKishanganj12:0512:105min1400 km112On Time
AUBAluabari Road12:3412:362min1431 km112On Time
NJPNew Jalpaiguri14:3514:4510min1488 km112On Time
SGUJSiliguri Jn15:1015:2010min1495 km312On Time
NMZNew Mal Jn16:1916:245min1543 km-12On Time
BNVBinnaguri17:4817:535min1587 km-12On Time
DLODalgaon18:0718:092min1596 km112On Time
HSAHasimara18:5819:002min1621 km212On Time
APDJAlipur Duar Jn20:10ends-1656 km-12On Time

Mahananda Exp - 15484 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mahananda Exp - 15484 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-09-2020
Monday
28-09-2020
Tuesday
29-09-2020
Yesterday
30-09-2020
Today
01-10-2020
Tomorrow
02-10-2020
Saturday
03-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
06:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Ghaziabad
20 km
07:22
07:24
Cancelled
2
2min
Chola
68 km
08:06
08:08
Cancelled
-
2min
Khurja Jn
83 km
08:21
08:23
Cancelled
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
126 km
09:00
09:05
Cancelled
-
5min
Hathras Jn
156 km
09:27
09:29
Cancelled
-
2min
Jalesar Road
176 km
09:46
09:48
Cancelled
-
2min
Tundla Jn
204 km
11:00
11:05
Cancelled
-
5min
Firozabad
220 km
11:18
11:23
Cancelled
-
5min
Shikohabad Jn
240 km
11:40
11:45
Cancelled
4
5min
Etawah Jn
296 km
12:21
12:26
Cancelled
-
5min
Bharthana
316 km
12:48
12:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Achalda
335 km
13:07
13:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Phaphund
352 km
13:24
13:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Jhinjhak
372 km
13:42
13:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Rura
391 km
14:00
14:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Panki Dham
424 km
14:30
14:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Kanpur Central
433 km
15:12
15:20
Cancelled
-
8min
Fatehpur
510 km
16:20
16:25
Cancelled
-
5min
Bharwari
590 km
17:15
17:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
627 km
17:55
18:05
Cancelled
-
10min
Naini
634 km
18:18
18:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Vindhyachal
709 km
19:13
19:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Mirzapur
717 km
19:30
19:35
Cancelled
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
780 km
20:58
21:13
Cancelled
-
15min
Buxar
870 km
22:20
22:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Ara Jn
938 km
23:08
23:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Danapur
978 km
23:48
23:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Patna Jn
987 km
00:20
00:30
Cancelled
-
10min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1033 km
01:08
01:10
Cancelled
1
2min
Mokameh Jn
1077 km
02:00
02:02
Cancelled
-
2min
Barauni Jn
1095 km
04:05
04:10
Cancelled
-
5min
Begu Sarai
1110 km
04:26
04:28
Cancelled
-
2min
Lakhminia
1128 km
04:47
04:49
Cancelled
-
2min
Sahibpur Kamal
1138 km
04:56
04:58
Cancelled
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1151 km
05:25
05:30
Cancelled
-
5min
Mansi Jn
1160 km
05:40
05:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Mahes Khunt
1170 km
05:52
05:54
Cancelled
-
2min
Pasraha
1183 km
06:09
06:11
Cancelled
-
2min
Narayanpur
1194 km
06:27
06:29
Cancelled
-
2min
Thana Bihpur Jn
1202 km
06:39
06:41
Cancelled
-
2min
Naugachia
1218 km
06:59
07:01
Cancelled
-
2min
Kursela
1235 km
07:29
07:31
Cancelled
-
2min
Karagola Road
1252 km
08:38
08:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Semapur
1263 km
08:59
09:01
Cancelled
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1275 km
09:25
09:50
Cancelled
-
25min
Labha
1298 km
10:15
10:17
Cancelled
-
2min
Azamnagar Road
1318 km
10:41
10:43
Cancelled
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
1331 km
10:56
10:58
Cancelled
-
2min
Dalkolha
1360 km
11:35
11:37
Cancelled
-
2min
Kishanganj
1388 km
12:05
12:10
Cancelled
-
5min
Aluabari Road
1419 km
12:34
12:36
Cancelled
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
1475 km
14:35
14:45
Cancelled
-
10min
Siliguri Jn
1483 km
15:10
15:20
Cancelled
-
10min
New Mal Jn
1530 km
16:19
16:24
Cancelled
-
5min
CHALSA JN
1538 km
16:34
16:40
Cancelled
-
6min
Binnaguri
1575 km
17:48
17:53
Cancelled
-
5min
Dalgaon
1584 km
18:07
18:09
Cancelled
-
2min
Hasimara
1609 km
18:58
19:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Alipur Duar Jn
1644 km
20:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Mahananda Exp

Mahananda Exp - 15484 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
S8
S9
B1
AB1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mahananda Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMahananda Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mahananda Exp - 15484

15484 is a popular Old Delhi to Alipur Duar Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 1656 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15484 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach New Delhi to Alipur Duar" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mahananda Exp

2.4
368 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I Anwar Hussain madni tailor
this train runs at least 12 hours late and can be late by a day or more. ..never book ticket in this train unless no other option is there
this train runs at least 12 hours late and can be late by a day or more. ..never book ticket in this train unless no other option is there
timing sahi nhi hai mahanada express ka
Gbmb vvbnmk
this train runs at least 12 hours late and can be late by a day or more. ..never book ticket in this train unless no other option is there
this train runs at least 12 hours late and can be late by a day or more. ..never book ticket in this train unless no other option is there
aaram shy chalnay wala train hay khana pina karty jao aur late ghar phuncho
this train runs at least 12 hours late and can be late by a day or more. ..never book ticket in this train unless no other option is there
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW