Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Mahananda Exp 15484 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
07:35
Old Delhi
37hr 5min
52 Stops
APDJ
20:40
Alipur Duar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mahananda Exp 15484 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2505
2S
INR375
3A
INR1705
SL
INR635
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
6hr 10min
Mon, 30 May
WL 8
86% Chances
52min
Tue, 31 May
WL 10
90% Chances
21min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL 9
92% Chances
21min
Thu, 02 Jun
WL 8
92% Chances
21min
Fri, 03 Jun
WL 10
92% Chances
21min
Sat, 04 Jun
WL 14
91% Chances
21min
Sun, 05 Jun
WL 10
93% Chances
21min
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
APDJ
DLI
-
-
-

Mahananda Exp 15484 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mahananda Exp - 15484 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mahananda Exp 15484 runs from Old Delhi to Alipur Duar Jn, 7 days. The Mahananda Exp 15484 mail express departs from Old Delhi at 07:35 hrs and arrives at Alipur Duar Jn at 08:40 hrs. The total running duration of Mahananda Exp train is 37hr 5min, stopping at 53 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mahananda Exp - 15484 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mahananda Exp has the longest halt time at Katihar Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Mahananda Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts07:35-0-11-
DSADelhi Shahdara07:5107:532min7 km-11-
GZBGhaziabad08:1608:182min20 km-11-
KRJKhurja Jn09:0809:102min83 km-11-
ALJNAligarh Jn09:5510:005min126 km-11-
TDLTundla Jn11:0711:125min204 km-11-
FZDFirozabad11:3011:322min221 km-11-
ETWEtawah Jn12:2512:305min296 km-11-
PHDPhaphund13:1113:121min352 km-11-
JJKJhinjhak13:2813:291min372 km-11-
RURARura14:0014:011min391 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central15:0015:1010min434 km-11-
FTPFatehpur16:0616:115min512 km-11-
BREBharwari17:0117:021min591 km-11-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.18:0518:105min628 km-11-
BDLVindhyachal19:3319:352min711 km-11-
MZPMirzapur19:4619:515min718 km-11-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn21:2821:3810min781 km-11-
BXRBuxar22:4622:482min875 km-11-
ARAAra Jn23:3323:352min943 km-11-
DNRDanapur00:0400:062min983 km-12-
PNBEPatna Jn00:4000:5010min993 km-12-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn01:4701:492min1038 km-12-
MKAMokameh Jn02:2502:272min1082 km-12-
NBJUNew Barauni Jn04:0504:105min1103 km-12-
BGSBegu Sarai04:2604:282min1118 km-12-
LKNLakhminia04:4604:482min1136 km-12-
SKJSahibpur Kamal04:5704:592min1145 km-12-
KGGKhagaria Jn05:1305:185min1158 km-12-
MNEMansi Jn05:3305:352min1167 km-12-
MSKMahes Khunt05:4505:472min1178 km-12-
PSRPasraha06:0406:062min1190 km-12-
NNRNarayanpur06:4006:422min1202 km-12-
THBThana Bihpur Jn06:5006:522min1209 km-12-
NNANaugachia07:0807:102min1225 km-12-
KUEKursela08:0308:052min1243 km-12-
CRRKaragola Road08:2608:282min1260 km-12-
SMOSemapur08:4908:512min1271 km-12-
KIRKatihar Jn09:1009:3525min1282 km-12-
LAVLabha10:0810:102min1305 km-12-
AZRAzamnagar Road10:3010:322min1325 km-12-
BOEBarsoi Jn10:4510:472min1338 km-12-
DLKDalkolha11:1011:122min1367 km-12-
KNEKishanganj11:3511:405min1396 km-12-
AUBAluabari Road12:0512:072min1426 km-12-
TKGThakurganj12:2512:272min1446 km-12-
BORABaghdogra13:0513:072min1487 km-12-
SGUJSiliguri Jn13:3013:4010min1501 km-12-
NMZNew Mal Jn16:0816:135min1548 km-12-
BNVBinnaguri17:3017:355min1593 km-12-
DLODalgaon17:5517:572min1602 km-12-
HSAHasimara18:3018:322min1627 km-12-
APDJAlipur Duar Jn20:40ends-1662 km-12-

Mahananda Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yesterday
28-05-2022
Today
29-05-2022
Tomorrow
30-05-2022
Tuesday
31-05-2022
On Time
Crossed Rura at 14:01
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
07:44
07:35
9min
-
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
08:01
07:51
08:03
07:53
10min
-
2min
Ghaziabad
20 km
08:22
08:16
08:25
08:18
7min
-
3min
Khurja Jn
83 km
09:03
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
7min
Aligarh Jn
126 km
09:43
09:55
10:03
10:00
3min
-
20min
Tundla Jn
204 km
10:57
11:07
11:16
11:12
4min
-
19min
Firozabad
221 km
11:32
11:30
11:33
11:32
1min
-
1min
Etawah Jn
296 km
12:22
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
8min
Phaphund
352 km
13:21
13:11
13:22
13:12
10min
-
1min
Jhinjhak
372 km
13:38
13:28
13:40
13:29
11min
-
2min
Rura
391 km
13:55
14:00
14:01
14:01
On Time
-
6min
Kanpur Central
435 km
15:00
15:00
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
10min
Fatehpur
513 km
16:06
16:06
16:11
16:11
On Time
-
5min
Bharwari
593 km
17:01
17:01
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
630 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
712 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
719 km
19:46
19:46
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
782 km
21:28
21:28
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
876 km
22:46
22:46
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
945 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
984 km
00:04
00:04
00:06
00:06
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
994 km
00:40
00:40
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
10min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1039 km
01:47
01:47
01:49
01:49
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
1083 km
02:25
02:25
02:27
02:27
On Time
-
2min
New Barauni Jn
1104 km
04:05
04:05
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
5min
Begu Sarai
1117 km
04:26
04:26
04:28
04:28
On Time
-
2min
Lakhminia
1135 km
04:46
04:46
04:48
04:48
On Time
-
2min
Sahibpur Kamal
1144 km
04:57
04:57
04:59
04:59
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1157 km
05:13
05:13
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
5min
Mansi Jn
1166 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
2min
Mahes Khunt
1176 km
05:45
05:45
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
2min
Pasraha
1189 km
06:04
06:04
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
2min
Narayanpur
1200 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Thana Bihpur Jn
1208 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
Naugachia
1224 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Kursela
1243 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Karagola Road
1260 km
08:26
08:26
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
2min
Semapur
1271 km
08:49
08:49
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1283 km
09:10
09:10
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
25min
Labha
1306 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
Azamnagar Road
1327 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
1340 km
10:45
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
2min
Dalkolha
1369 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
1398 km
11:35
11:35
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
5min
Aluabari Road
1428 km
12:05
12:05
12:07
12:07
On Time
-
2min
THAKURGANJ
1448 km
12:25
12:25
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
2min
BAGHDOGRA
1494 km
13:05
13:05
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
2min
Siliguri Jn
1504 km
13:30
13:30
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
10min
New Mal Jn
1552 km
16:08
16:08
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
5min
Binnaguri
1596 km
17:30
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
5min
Dalgaon
1605 km
17:55
17:55
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
2min
Hasimara
1631 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
Alipur Duar Jn
1665 km
20:40
20:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mahananda Exp 15484 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mahananda Exp - 15484 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S10
PC
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Mahananda Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMahananda Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mahananda Exp 15484 Train Information

Mahananda Exp (15484) train runs from Old Delhi to Alipur Duar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1662 km. The fare classes on 15484 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mahananda Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mahananda Exp 15484 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
546 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
poorest of the poor train....
this train runs at least 12 hours late and can be late by a day or more. ..never book ticket in this train unless no other option is there
this train runs at least 12 hours late and can be late by a day or more. ..never book ticket in this train unless no other option is there
Train late hone par STATION me 2 min nahi 1 min hi rukti hai bc
nice train keep it up 😌🥺🥺😌😌🥺🥺😌😌🥺😌🥺😌😌😌😌
no complaints, it is acceptable that ticket confirm and enjoy ur trip in ac classes
nice train most very nice very nice very nice
worst train ever worst timing too late never booked this type of train banned this train mahananda express nahi mahaganda express
this train runs at least 12 hours late and can be late by a day or more. ..never book ticket in this train unless no other option is there
this train runs at least 12 hours late and can be late by a day or more. ..never book ticket in this train unless no other option is there
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW