Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Mahananda Exp 15484 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
07:35
Old Delhi
37hr 5min
52 Stops
APDJ
20:40
Alipur Duar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mahananda Exp 15484 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mahananda Exp 15484. Check Mahananda Exp 15484 seat availability from Old Delhi station to Alipur Duar Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2505
3A
INR1705
SL
INR635
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
WL 7
34min
Wed, 30 Nov
WL 6
94% Chances
34min
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
WL 7
94% Chances
34min
Fri, 02 Dec
WL 13
78% Chances
34min
Sat, 03 Dec
WL 14
78% Chances
34min
Sun, 04 Dec
WL 7
97% Chances
34min
Mon, 05 Dec
WL5
98% Chances
7hr 42min
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
APDJ
DLI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops52
Duration37hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mahananda Exp 15484 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15484 Mahananda Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Alipur Duar Jn. Due to its 53 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 37hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Alipur Duar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts07:35-01111-
DSADelhi Shahdara07:5107:532min7 km311-
GZBGhaziabad08:1608:182min20 km211-
KRJKhurja Jn09:0509:072min83 km311-
ALJNAligarh Jn09:5009:522min126 km311-
TDLTundla Jn11:0311:052min204 km511-
FZDFirozabad11:2811:302min221 km211-
ETWEtawah Jn12:1812:202min296 km311-
PHDPhaphund12:5913:001min352 km211-
JJKJhinjhak13:1513:161min372 km211-
RURARura13:3413:351min391 km211-
CNBKanpur Central14:4514:5510min434 km511-
FTPFatehpur15:5315:552min512 km211-
BREBharwari16:4416:451min591 km111-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.17:4017:455min628 km411-
BDLVindhyachal19:0019:022min711 km211-
MZPMirzapur19:1819:202min718 km211-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn21:2321:3310min781 km-11-
BXRBuxar22:4522:472min875 km111-
ARAAra Jn23:3023:322min943 km111-
DNRDanapur00:0400:062min983 km112-
PNBEPatna Jn00:4000:5010min993 km112-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn01:2301:252min1038 km112-
MKAMokameh Jn02:2502:272min1082 km112-
NBJUNew Barauni Jn04:0004:055min1103 km112-
BGSBegu Sarai04:2804:302min1118 km212-
LKNLakhminia04:4304:452min1136 km212-
SKJSahibpur Kamal04:4604:471min1145 km212-
KGGKhagaria Jn05:1805:202min1158 km212-
MNEMansi Jn05:2905:312min1167 km212-
MSKMahes Khunt05:4105:432min1178 km212-
PSRPasraha05:5705:592min1190 km212-
NNRNarayanpur06:1206:142min1202 km212-
THBThana Bihpur Jn06:2306:252min1209 km212-
NNANaugachia06:5807:002min1225 km112-
KUEKursela07:3207:342min1243 km212-
CRRKaragola Road08:1608:182min1260 km212-
SMOSemapur08:4808:502min1271 km212-
KIRKatihar Jn09:2509:5025min1282 km612-
LAVLabha10:2610:282min1305 km112-
AZRAzamnagar Road10:5010:522min1325 km112-
BOEBarsoi Jn11:1811:202min1338 km212-
DLKDalkolha11:4311:452min1367 km112-
KNEKishanganj12:1012:155min1396 km112-
AUBAluabari Road12:4012:422min1426 km112-
TKGThakurganj13:0013:022min1446 km112-
BORABaghdogra14:1314:152min1487 km112-
SGUJSiliguri Jn14:4515:0015min1501 km-12-
NMZNew Mal Jn16:3016:355min1548 km212-
BNVBinnaguri17:3017:355min1593 km112-
DLODalgaon17:5017:522min1602 km112-
HSAHasimara18:3018:322min1627 km212-
APDJAlipur Duar Jn20:40ends-1662 km212-

Mahananda Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Delhi Shahdara at 07:56
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
07:47
07:35
12min
11
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
07:56
07:51
07:58
07:53
5min
3
2min
Ghaziabad
20 km
08:21
08:16
08:23
08:18
5min
2
2min
Khurja Jn
83 km
09:10
09:05
09:12
09:07
5min
3
2min
Aligarh Jn
126 km
09:50
09:50
09:54
09:52
On Time
3
4min
Tundla Jn
204 km
11:03
11:03
11:12
11:05
On Time
5
9min
Firozabad
221 km
11:28
11:28
11:32
11:30
On Time
2
4min
Etawah Jn
296 km
12:34
12:18
12:39
12:20
16min
3
5min
Phaphund
352 km
13:18
12:59
13:21
13:00
19min
2
3min
Jhinjhak
372 km
13:35
13:15
13:37
13:16
20min
1
2min
Rura
391 km
13:54
13:34
13:56
13:35
20min
3
2min
Kanpur Central
435 km
15:18
14:45
15:44
14:55
33min
5
26min
Fatehpur
513 km
16:42
15:53
16:47
15:55
49min
2
5min
Bharwari
593 km
17:46
16:44
17:50
16:45
1hr 2min
1
4min
Prayagraj Jn.
630 km
18:46
17:40
19:09
17:45
1hr 6min
5
23min
Vindhyachal
712 km
20:34
19:00
20:39
19:02
1hr 34min
2
5min
Mirzapur
719 km
20:48
19:18
20:56
19:20
1hr 30min
2
8min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
782 km
22:51
21:23
23:08
21:33
1hr 28min
2
17min
Buxar
876 km
00:16
22:45
00:20
22:47
1hr 31min
1
4min
Ara Jn
945 km
01:09
23:30
01:13
23:32
1hr 39min
1
4min
Danapur
984 km
01:47
00:04
01:53
00:06
1hr 43min
2
6min
Patna Jn
994 km
02:10
00:40
02:29
00:50
1hr 30min
2
19min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1039 km
03:11
01:23
03:14
01:25
1hr 48min
1
3min
Mokameh Jn
1083 km
03:50
02:25
03:55
02:27
1hr 25min
1
5min
New Barauni Jn
1104 km
04:59
04:00
05:06
04:05
59min
1
7min
Begu Sarai
1117 km
05:26
04:28
05:29
04:30
58min
2
3min
Lakhminia
1135 km
05:44
04:43
05:47
04:45
1hr 1min
2
3min
Sahibpur Kamal
1144 km
05:56
04:46
05:58
04:47
1hr 10min
2
2min
Khagaria Jn
1157 km
06:13
05:18
06:19
05:20
55min
2
6min
Mansi Jn
1166 km
06:30
05:29
06:35
05:31
1hr 1min
2
5min
Mahes Khunt
1176 km
06:44
05:41
06:49
05:43
1hr 3min
2
5min
Pasraha
1189 km
07:00
05:57
07:04
05:59
1hr 3min
2
4min
Narayanpur
1200 km
07:17
06:12
07:22
06:14
1hr 5min
2
5min
Thana Bihpur Jn
1208 km
07:31
06:23
07:35
06:25
1hr 8min
2
4min
Naugachia
1224 km
07:49
06:58
07:53
07:00
51min
1
4min
Kursela
1243 km
08:09
07:32
08:12
07:34
37min
2
3min
Karagola Road
1260 km
08:27
08:16
08:36
08:18
11min
2
9min
Semapur
1271 km
08:48
08:48
08:56
08:50
On Time
2
8min
Katihar Jn
1283 km
09:25
09:25
09:50
09:50
On Time
2
25min
Labha
1306 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
1
2min
Azamnagar Road
1327 km
10:54
10:50
10:57
10:52
4min
2
3min
Barsoi Jn
1340 km
11:18
11:18
11:23
11:20
On Time
2
5min
Dalkolha
1369 km
11:54
11:43
11:58
11:45
11min
1
4min
Kishanganj
1398 km
12:25
12:10
12:31
12:15
15min
1
6min
Aluabari Road
1428 km
12:55
12:40
13:02
12:42
15min
1
7min
THAKURGANJ
1448 km
13:20
13:00
13:29
13:02
20min
1
9min
BAGHDOGRA
1494 km
14:32
14:13
14:44
14:15
19min
2
12min
Siliguri Jn
1504 km
15:01
14:45
15:41
15:00
16min
3
40min
New Mal Jn
1552 km
17:30
16:30
17:36
16:35
1hr
1
6min
Binnaguri
1596 km
18:55
17:30
19:00
17:35
1hr 25min
1
5min
Dalgaon
1605 km
19:11
17:50
19:17
17:52
1hr 21min
1
6min
Hasimara
1631 km
19:52
18:30
19:58
18:32
1hr 22min
1
6min
Alipur Duar Jn
1665 km
20:49
20:40
Destination
9min
2
Destination
view full running status

Mahananda Exp 15484 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mahananda Exp - 15484 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
A1
A2
GEN
GEN
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Mahananda Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMahananda Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mahananda Exp 15484 Train Information

Mahananda Exp (15484) train runs from Old Delhi to Alipur Duar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1662 km. The fare classes on 15484 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mahananda Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mahananda Exp 15484 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
647 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Don't wait for this train because it runs very late
good condition in the world with the world
really a worst experience, too bad
worst train .... avoid it
wrost service and always delay
train cannot on time.
improving........................................
this is one of jumla train. since starting days this train is running so late.
inside the train is very dirty and there is very foul smell is there
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW