Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

15484 Mahananda Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
07:35
Old Delhi
37hr 5min
52 Stops
APDJ
20:40
Alipur Duar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15484 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2505
2S
INR375
3A
INR1705
SL
INR635
December 2021
Wed, 08 Dec
TRAIN DEPARTED
40min
Thu, 09 Dec
WL 10
82% Chances
39min
Fri, 10 Dec
WL 4
78% Chances
39min
Sat, 11 Dec
WL 7
94% Chances
39min
Sun, 12 Dec
WL 6
96% Chances
39min
Mon, 13 Dec
WL 2
96% Chances
39min
Tue, 14 Dec
WL 1
97% Chances
39min
Wed, 15 Dec
AVL 0004
44min
View 4 Months Calendar
APDJ
DLI
-
-
-

15484 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Mahananda Exp - 15484 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 15484 - Mahananda Exp runs from Old Delhi to Alipur Duar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 15484 mail express train departs from Old Delhi at 07:35 hrs and arrives at Alipur Duar Jn at 08:40 hrs. The total running duration of 15484 train is 37hr 5min, stopping at 53 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mahananda Exp - 15484 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Katihar Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Mahananda Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts07:35-0-11-
DSADelhi Shahdara07:5107:532min7 km-11-
GZBGhaziabad08:1608:182min20 km-11-
KRJKhurja Jn09:0809:102min83 km-11-
ALJNAligarh Jn09:5510:005min126 km-11-
TDLTundla Jn11:0711:125min204 km-11-
FZDFirozabad11:3011:322min221 km-11-
ETWEtawah Jn12:2512:305min296 km-11-
PHDPhaphund13:1113:121min352 km-11-
JJKJhinjhak13:2813:291min372 km-11-
RURARura14:0014:011min391 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central15:0015:1010min434 km-11-
FTPFatehpur16:0616:115min512 km-11-
BREBharwari17:0117:021min591 km-11-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.18:0518:105min628 km-11-
BDLVindhyachal19:3319:352min711 km-11-
MZPMirzapur19:4619:515min718 km-11-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn21:2821:3810min781 km-11-
BXRBuxar22:4622:482min875 km-11-
ARAAra Jn23:3323:352min943 km-11-
DNRDanapur00:0400:062min983 km-12-
PNBEPatna Jn00:4000:5010min993 km-12-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn01:4701:492min1038 km-12-
MKAMokameh Jn02:2502:272min1082 km-12-
NBJUNew Barauni Jn04:0504:105min1103 km-12-
BGSBegu Sarai04:2604:282min1118 km-12-
LKNLakhminia04:4604:482min1136 km-12-
SKJSahibpur Kamal04:5704:592min1145 km-12-
KGGKhagaria Jn05:1305:185min1158 km-12-
MNEMansi Jn05:3305:352min1167 km-12-
MSKMahes Khunt05:4505:472min1178 km-12-
PSRPasraha06:0406:062min1190 km-12-
NNRNarayanpur06:4006:422min1202 km-12-
THBThana Bihpur Jn06:5006:522min1209 km-12-
NNANaugachia07:0807:102min1225 km-12-
KUEKursela08:0308:052min1243 km-12-
CRRKaragola Road08:2608:282min1260 km-12-
SMOSemapur08:4908:512min1271 km-12-
KIRKatihar Jn09:2509:5025min1282 km-12-
LAVLabha10:3110:332min1305 km-12-
AZRAzamnagar Road10:5610:582min1325 km-12-
BOEBarsoi Jn11:1311:152min1338 km-12-
DLKDalkolha11:3811:402min1367 km-12-
KNEKishanganj12:0512:105min1396 km-12-
AUBAluabari Road12:3512:372min1426 km-12-
TKGThakurganj13:1213:142min1446 km-12-
BORABaghdogra14:1014:122min1487 km-12-
SGUJSiliguri Jn15:0015:1010min1501 km-12-
NMZNew Mal Jn16:0816:135min1548 km-12-
BNVBinnaguri17:3017:355min1593 km-12-
DLODalgaon17:5517:572min1602 km-12-
HSAHasimara18:3018:322min1627 km-12-
APDJAlipur Duar Jn20:40ends-1662 km-12-

15484 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Yesterday
07-12-2021
Today
08-12-2021
Tomorrow
09-12-2021
Friday
10-12-2021
Overall delay: 10min
Crossed Buxar at 22:58
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
07:36
07:35
1min
-
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
07:53
07:51
07:55
07:53
2min
-
2min
Ghaziabad
20 km
08:16
08:16
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
2min
Khurja Jn
83 km
09:23
09:08
09:27
09:10
17min
-
4min
Aligarh Jn
126 km
10:03
09:55
10:15
10:00
15min
-
12min
Tundla Jn
204 km
11:11
11:07
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
1min
Firozabad
221 km
11:42
11:30
11:44
11:32
12min
-
2min
Etawah Jn
296 km
12:55
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1415min
Phaphund
352 km
13:42
13:11
13:43
13:12
31min
-
1min
Jhinjhak
372 km
13:59
13:28
14:00
13:29
31min
-
1min
Rura
391 km
14:16
14:00
14:17
14:01
16min
-
1min
Kanpur Central
435 km
15:07
15:00
15:19
15:10
9min
-
12min
Fatehpur
513 km
16:06
16:06
16:11
16:11
On Time
-
5min
Bharwari
593 km
17:30
17:01
17:35
17:02
33min
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
630 km
18:19
18:05
18:26
18:10
16min
-
7min
Vindhyachal
712 km
19:43
19:33
19:45
19:35
10min
-
2min
Mirzapur
719 km
19:56
19:46
19:59
19:51
8min
-
3min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
782 km
21:13
21:28
21:42
21:38
4min
-
29min
Buxar
876 km
22:56
22:46
22:58
22:48
10min
-
2min
Ara Jn
945 km
23:41
23:33
23:42
23:35
8min
-
1min
Danapur
984 km
00:10
00:04
00:11
00:06
6min
-
1min
Patna Jn
994 km
00:40
00:40
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
10min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1039 km
01:47
01:47
01:49
01:49
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
1083 km
02:25
02:25
02:27
02:27
On Time
-
2min
New Barauni Jn
1104 km
04:05
04:05
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
5min
Begu Sarai
1117 km
04:26
04:26
04:28
04:28
On Time
-
2min
Lakhminia
1135 km
04:46
04:46
04:48
04:48
On Time
-
2min
Sahibpur Kamal
1144 km
04:57
04:57
04:59
04:59
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1157 km
05:13
05:13
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
5min
Mansi Jn
1166 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
2min
Mahes Khunt
1176 km
05:45
05:45
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
2min
Pasraha
1189 km
06:04
06:04
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
2min
Narayanpur
1200 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Thana Bihpur Jn
1208 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
Naugachia
1224 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Kursela
1243 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Karagola Road
1260 km
08:26
08:26
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
2min
Semapur
1271 km
08:49
08:49
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1283 km
09:25
09:25
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
25min
Labha
1306 km
10:31
10:31
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
2min
Azamnagar Road
1327 km
10:56
10:56
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
1340 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Dalkolha
1369 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
1398 km
12:05
12:05
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
5min
Aluabari Road
1428 km
12:35
12:35
12:37
12:37
On Time
-
2min
THAKURGANJ
1448 km
13:12
13:12
13:14
13:14
On Time
-
2min
BAGHDOGRA
1494 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
2min
Siliguri Jn
1504 km
15:00
15:00
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
10min
New Mal Jn
1552 km
16:08
16:08
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
5min
Binnaguri
1596 km
17:30
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
5min
Dalgaon
1605 km
17:55
17:55
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
2min
Hasimara
1631 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
Alipur Duar Jn
1665 km
20:40
20:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mahananda Exp (15484) Train

Mahananda Exp (15484) is a popular Old Delhi to Alipur Duar Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 1662 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

15484 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
385 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train runs at least 12 hours late and can be late by a day or more. ..never book ticket in this train unless no other option is there
cleaning required. avoid delay movement.
bakwaaas gadi late ki dadi
this train runs at least 12 hours late and can be late by a day or more. ..never book ticket in this train unless no other option is there
this train runs at least 12 hours late and can be late by a day or more. ..never book ticket in this train unless no other option is there
boka train h bhut late rahta h
this train runs at least 12 hours late and can be late by a day or more. ..never book ticket in this train unless no other option is there
this train runs at least 12 hours late and can be late by a day or more. ..never book ticket in this train unless no other option is there
this train running performance is very bad condition
worst train i have ever traveled
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW