Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15484 Mahananda Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15484 Mahananda Exp train live running status. 15484 Mahananda Exp train runs from Old Delhi (DLI) to Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15484 train covers 53 stations. The departure time for 15484 Mahananda Exp from Old Delhi is 07:49. The arrival time to Alipur Duar Jn is 19:51. The total distance covered by Mahananda Exp is 1665 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Old Delhi to Alipur Duar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mahananda Exp - 15484.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
20-05-2022
Today
21-05-2022
Tomorrow
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Arrived 10min early
Reached Prayagraj Jn. at 17:55
Refresh
Updated 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
07:49
07:35
14min
-
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
07:51
07:51
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
20 km
08:16
08:16
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
2min
Khurja Jn
83 km
09:23
09:08
09:27
09:10
17min
-
4min
Aligarh Jn
126 km
10:10
09:55
10:14
10:00
14min
-
4min
Tundla Jn
204 km
11:05
11:07
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
7min
Firozabad
221 km
11:32
11:30
11:43
11:32
11min
-
11min
Etawah Jn
296 km
12:52
12:25
12:56
12:30
26min
-
4min
Phaphund
352 km
13:47
13:11
13:48
13:12
36min
-
1min
Jhinjhak
372 km
14:04
13:28
14:05
13:29
36min
-
1min
Rura
391 km
14:20
14:00
14:21
14:01
20min
-
1min
Kanpur Central
435 km
15:20
15:00
15:26
15:10
16min
-
6min
Fatehpur
513 km
16:30
16:06
16:32
16:11
21min
-
2min
Bharwari
593 km
17:18
17:01
17:19
17:02
17min
-
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
630 km
17:55
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
15min
Vindhyachal
712 km
19:49
19:33
19:52
19:35
16min
-
2min
Mirzapur
719 km
20:03
19:46
20:06
19:51
17min
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
782 km
21:26
21:28
21:40
21:38
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
876 km
22:55
22:46
22:56
22:48
9min
-
2min
Ara Jn
945 km
23:28
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
984 km
00:35
00:04
00:36
00:06
31min
-
2min
Patna Jn
994 km
00:57
00:40
01:09
00:50
17min
-
10min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1039 km
01:56
01:47
02:00
01:49
9min
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
1083 km
02:37
02:25
02:39
02:27
12min
-
2min
New Barauni Jn
1104 km
03:51
04:05
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
5min
Begu Sarai
1117 km
04:26
04:26
04:29
04:28
On Time
-
2min
Lakhminia
1135 km
04:45
04:46
04:48
04:48
On Time
-
2min
Sahibpur Kamal
1144 km
05:00
04:57
05:02
04:59
3min
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1157 km
05:19
05:13
05:23
05:18
6min
-
5min
Mansi Jn
1166 km
05:36
05:33
05:40
05:35
3min
-
2min
Mahes Khunt
1176 km
05:52
05:45
05:54
05:47
7min
-
2min
Pasraha
1189 km
06:08
06:04
06:11
06:06
4min
-
2min
Narayanpur
1200 km
06:23
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Thana Bihpur Jn
1208 km
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
Naugachia
1224 km
06:58
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Kursela
1243 km
07:25
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Karagola Road
1260 km
08:26
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
2min
Semapur
1271 km
08:49
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1283 km
09:10
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
25min
Labha
1306 km
10:05
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
Azamnagar Road
1327 km
10:35
10:30
10:38
10:32
5min
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
1340 km
11:01
10:45
11:03
10:47
16min
-
2min
Dalkolha
1369 km
11:39
11:10
11:41
11:12
29min
-
2min
Kishanganj
1398 km
12:03
11:35
12:10
11:40
28min
-
5min
Aluabari Road
1428 km
12:46
12:05
12:51
12:07
41min
-
2min
Thakurganj
1448 km
13:09
12:25
13:12
12:27
44min
-
2min
Baghdogra
1494 km
13:56
13:05
14:03
13:07
51min
-
2min
Siliguri Jn
1504 km
14:17
13:30
13:40
47min
-
10min
New Mal Jn
1552 km
16:04
16:08
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
5min
Binnaguri
1596 km
17:32
17:30
17:39
17:35
2min
-
5min
Dalgaon
1605 km
17:52
17:55
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
2min
Hasimara
1631 km
18:40
18:30
18:44
18:32
10min
-
2min
Alipur Duar Jn
1665 km
19:51
20:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

15484 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Mahananda Exp 15484 running or not?

A. Mahananda Exp 15484 starts from Old Delhi at 07:49. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mahananda Exp 15484 now?

A. Check the location of Mahananda Exp 15484 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 53 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mahananda Exp 15484 train?

A. The last stop for Mahananda Exp 15484 train is Alipur Duar Jn(APDJ). The train reaches Alipur Duar Jn at 19:51