Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15484 Mahananda Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15484 Mahananda Exp train live running status. 15484 Mahananda Exp train runs from Old Delhi (DLI) to Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15484 train covers 53 stations. The departure time for 15484 Mahananda Exp from Old Delhi is 07:35. The arrival time to Alipur Duar Jn is 20:40. The total distance covered by Mahananda Exp is 1665 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Old Delhi to Alipur Duar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mahananda Exp - 15484.
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 07:35
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
07:51
07:51
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
20 km
08:16
08:16
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
2min
Khurja Jn
83 km
09:05
09:05
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
126 km
09:50
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
204 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Firozabad
221 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
296 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Phaphund
352 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Jhinjhak
372 km
13:15
13:15
13:16
13:16
On Time
-
1min
Rura
391 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
Kanpur Central
435 km
14:45
14:45
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
10min
Fatehpur
513 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
2min
Bharwari
593 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
630 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
712 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
719 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
782 km
21:28
21:28
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
876 km
22:46
22:46
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
945 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
984 km
00:04
00:04
00:06
00:06
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
994 km
00:40
00:40
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
10min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1039 km
01:47
01:47
01:49
01:49
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
1083 km
02:25
02:25
02:27
02:27
On Time
-
2min
New Barauni Jn
1104 km
04:05
04:05
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
5min
Begu Sarai
1117 km
04:26
04:26
04:28
04:28
On Time
-
2min
Lakhminia
1135 km
04:46
04:46
04:48
04:48
On Time
-
2min
Sahibpur Kamal
1144 km
04:57
04:57
04:59
04:59
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1157 km
05:13
05:13
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
5min
Mansi Jn
1166 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
2min
Mahes Khunt
1176 km
05:45
05:45
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
2min
Pasraha
1189 km
06:04
06:04
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
2min
Narayanpur
1200 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Thana Bihpur Jn
1208 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
Naugachia
1224 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Kursela
1243 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Karagola Road
1260 km
08:26
08:26
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
2min
Semapur
1271 km
08:49
08:49
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1283 km
09:10
09:10
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
25min
Labha
1306 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
Azamnagar Road
1327 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
1340 km
10:45
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
2min
Dalkolha
1369 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
1398 km
11:35
11:35
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
5min
Aluabari Road
1428 km
12:05
12:05
12:07
12:07
On Time
-
2min
Thakurganj
1448 km
12:25
12:25
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
2min
Baghdogra
1494 km
13:05
13:05
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
2min
Siliguri Jn
1504 km
13:30
13:30
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
10min
New Mal Jn
1552 km
16:08
16:08
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
5min
Binnaguri
1596 km
17:30
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
5min
Dalgaon
1605 km
17:55
17:55
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
2min
Hasimara
1631 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
Alipur Duar Jn
1665 km
20:40
20:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15484 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mahananda Exp 15484 train running or not?

A. Mahananda Exp 15484 train starts from Old Delhi at 07:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mahananda Exp 15484 train now?

A. Check the location of Mahananda Exp 15484 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 53 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mahananda Exp 15484 train?

A. The last stop for Mahananda Exp 15484 train is Alipur Duar Jn(APDJ). The train reaches Alipur Duar Jn at 20:40