Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Jyg Garib Rath 12436 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
17:20
Anand Vihar Trm
20hr 15min
20 Stops
JYG
13:35
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jyg Garib Rath 12436 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jyg Garib Rath 12436. Check Jyg Garib Rath 12436 seat availability from Anand Vihar Trm station to Jaynagar station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1440
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
WL 99
41min
Tue, 06 Dec
WL 85
70% Chances
Sat, 10 Dec
WL 82
75% Chances
Tue, 13 Dec
WL 46
80% Chances
Sat, 17 Dec
WL 63
75% Chances
Tue, 20 Dec
WL 66
75% Chances
Sat, 24 Dec
WL 85
70% Chances
Tue, 27 Dec
WL 34
70% Chances
4min
View 4 Months Calendar
JYG
ANVT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Tue, Sat
Stops20
Duration20hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jyg Garib Rath 12436 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12436 Jyg Garib Rath is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and ends at Jaynagar. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 20hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anand Vihar Trm and Jaynagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts17:20-0611-
ALJNAligarh Jn18:5318:552min119 km311-
CNBKanpur Central22:1222:175min428 km411-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.00:2300:252min623 km412-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn02:3702:4710min775 km112-
BXRBuxar03:5804:002min870 km112-
DUREDumraon04:1104:132min886 km112-
BEABihiya04:3304:352min917 km112-
ARAAra Jn04:5204:542min938 km112-
DNRDanapur05:2705:292min978 km-12-
PNBEPatna Jn05:5506:0510min987 km112-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn06:4606:482min1033 km112-
MKAMokameh Jn07:2407:262min1076 km112-
BJUBarauni Jn09:0009:1010min1097 km912-
SPJSamastipur Jn10:4010:455min1148 km512-
HYTHaiaghat11:0811:102min1170 km112-
LSILaheria Sarai11:2111:243min1181 km112-
DBGDarbhanga Jn11:4011:455min1186 km212-
SKISakri Jn12:0312:052min1205 km112-
MBIMadhubani12:3012:333min1222 km112-
JYGJaynagar13:35ends-1254 km112-

Jyg Garib Rath Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 36hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
Aligarh Jn
118 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
428 km
22:12
22:12
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
622 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
775 km
02:37
02:37
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
868 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Dumraon
885 km
04:11
04:11
04:13
04:13
On Time
-
2min
Bihiya
916 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
937 km
04:52
04:52
04:54
04:54
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
976 km
05:27
05:27
05:29
05:29
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
986 km
05:55
05:55
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
10min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1031 km
06:46
06:46
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
1075 km
07:24
07:24
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
1096 km
09:00
09:00
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
1147 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
5min
Haiaghat
1169 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Laheria Sarai
1179 km
11:21
11:21
11:24
11:24
On Time
-
3min
Darbhanga Jn
1184 km
11:40
11:40
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
5min
Sakri Jn
1204 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
2min
Madhubani
1221 km
12:30
12:30
12:33
12:33
On Time
-
3min
Jaynagar
1252 km
13:35
13:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jyg Garib Rath 12436 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jyg Garib Rath - 12436 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
GD1
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13
G14
G15
G16
GD2
Seat Layout
Jyg Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat LayoutJyg Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jyg Garib Rath 12436 Train Information

Jyg Garib Rath (12436) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Jaynagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1254 km. The fare classes on 12436 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jyg Garib Rath: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jyg Garib Rath 12436 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
174 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train 🚆 and menimum price filling good 👍
I'm Coming 2014 Years After 2023 First Travel Very Good 3rd Ac Train Low Price Poor Family best Train
supar new Delhi is one that
very good service food quality is good service is very better service.
seat gaping is less not good train
Nice travel in this train. except for smelling toilets all is good
not so good......................................................
hiii hhy hfa hgt hgf uyhoi
sup traveling in India train
good Railway Station coach
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW