Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Jyg Garib Rath 12436 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
17:20
Anand Vihar Trm
20hr 15min
20 Stops
JYG
13:35
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jyg Garib Rath 12436 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR930
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
WL88
16min
Tue, 31 May
WL100
7% Chances
16min
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
REGRET
16min
Tue, 07 Jun
REGRET
16min
Sat, 11 Jun
REGRET
16min
Tue, 14 Jun
WL98
9% Chances
16min
Sat, 18 Jun
WL91
11% Chances
26min
Tue, 21 Jun
WL 75
16% Chances
29min
Sat, 25 Jun
WL 47
78% Chances
29min
Tue, 28 Jun
WL 61
54% Chances
10min
View 4 Months Calendar
JYG
ANVT
-
-
-

Jyg Garib Rath 12436 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jyg Garib Rath - 12436 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jyg Garib Rath 12436 runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Jaynagar, 2 days. The Jyg Garib Rath 12436 garib rath departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Jaynagar at 01:35 hrs. The total running duration of Jyg Garib Rath train is 20hr 15min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jyg Garib Rath - 12436 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jyg Garib Rath has the longest halt time at Dd Upadhyaya Jn,Patna Jn,Barauni Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Jyg Garib Rath.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts17:20-0611On Time
ALJNAligarh Jn18:5318:552min119 km3116min
CNBKanpur Central22:1522:205min428 km4117min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.00:2500:272min623 km41212min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn02:3702:4710min775 km112On Time
BXRBuxar03:5804:002min869 km1127min
DUREDumraon04:1104:132min885 km11212min
BEABihiya04:3404:362min916 km11212min
ARAAra Jn04:5404:562min937 km11211min
DNRDanapur05:3005:322min977 km-1210min
PNBEPatna Jn05:5006:0010min987 km1129min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn06:4606:482min1032 km1124min
MKAMokameh Jn07:2407:262min1076 km1121min
BJUBarauni Jn09:0009:1010min1097 km912On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn10:4010:455min1147 km512On Time
HYTHaiaghat11:0811:102min1169 km11215min
LSILaheria Sarai11:2011:233min1180 km11225min
DBGDarbhanga Jn11:4011:455min1185 km21221min
SKISakri Jn12:0312:052min1204 km11227min
MBIMadhubani12:2412:273min1221 km11225min
JYGJaynagar13:35ends-1252 km1122min

Jyg Garib Rath Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 17:20
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
Aligarh Jn
118 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
428 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
622 km
00:25
00:25
00:27
00:27
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
775 km
02:37
02:37
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
868 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Dumraon
885 km
04:11
04:11
04:13
04:13
On Time
-
2min
Bihiya
916 km
04:34
04:34
04:36
04:36
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
937 km
04:54
04:54
04:56
04:56
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
976 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
986 km
05:50
05:50
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
10min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1031 km
06:46
06:46
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
1075 km
07:24
07:24
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
1096 km
09:00
09:00
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
1147 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
5min
Haiaghat
1169 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Laheria Sarai
1179 km
11:20
11:20
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
3min
Darbhanga Jn
1184 km
11:40
11:40
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
5min
Sakri Jn
1204 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
2min
Madhubani
1221 km
12:24
12:24
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
3min
Jaynagar
1252 km
13:35
13:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jyg Garib Rath 12436 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jyg Garib Rath - 12436 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
GD1
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13
G14
G15
G16
G17
G18
GD2
Seat Layout
Jyg Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat LayoutJyg Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jyg Garib Rath 12436 Train Information

Jyg Garib Rath (12436) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Jaynagar. This garib rath train covers a distance of about 1252 km. The fare classes on 12436 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jyg Garib Rath: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jyg Garib Rath 12436 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
154 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
normal train bad runing stetas. poor catring survish. not time mentan.
ऊपर का सीट छोटी है दिक्कत होती है बेटा में
avarage condition but sum darty
normal training and time for you
super fast .. food is very good.
staff service aur acha karnahe
facility not good ,reason cleaning & food not good
kbari ट्रेन 1 सिट पर do man
normal traindhgdjjdiduxbdgtsgshysgehdjsjsjyzuzjdjfkficjz
this train is very fast good service
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW