Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Jyg Garib Rath 12436 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
17:20
Anand Vihar Trm
20hr 30min
20 Stops
JYG
13:50
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jyg Garib Rath 12436 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jyg Garib Rath 12436. Check Jyg Garib Rath 12436 seat availability from Anand Vihar Trm station to Jaynagar station.

3A
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
WL95
34% Chances
9min
Sat, 09 Mar
WL94
56% Chances
9min
Tue, 12 Mar
WL97
46% Chances
9min
Sat, 16 Mar
WL100
37% Chances
9min
Tue, 19 Mar
REGRET
9min
Sat, 23 Mar
REGRET
9min
Tue, 26 Mar
WL45
90% Chances
16min
Sat, 30 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
JYG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Tue, Sat
Stops20
Duration20hr 30min
TypeGarib Rath
PantryNo

Jyg Garib Rath 12436 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12436 Jyg Garib Rath is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and ends at Jaynagar. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -3hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anand Vihar Trm and Jaynagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts17:20-0611On Time
ALJNAligarh Jn18:5318:552min119 km21152min
CNBKanpur Central22:1222:175min428 km4111hr 6min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.00:2300:252min623 km4121hr 33min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn02:3702:4710min775 km1121hr 49min
BXRBuxar03:5804:002min870 km1121hr 54min
DUREDumraon04:1104:132min886 km1121hr 59min
BEABihiya04:3304:352min917 km1121hr 59min
ARAAra Jn04:5204:542min938 km1122hr 2min
DNRDanapur05:3305:352min978 km1122hr 10min
PNBEPatna Jn05:5506:0510min987 km1122hr 9min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn06:4606:482min1033 km1122hr 22min
MKAMokameh Jn07:2407:262min1076 km1122hr 30min
BJUBarauni Jn09:0009:1010min1097 km8121hr 57min
SPJSamastipur Jn10:4010:455min1148 km5121hr 47min
HYTHaiaghat11:1311:152min1170 km1121hr 57min
LSILaheria Sarai11:2711:303min1181 km1122hr 4min
DBGDarbhanga Jn12:0012:055min1186 km2121hr 58min
SKISakri Jn12:2312:252min1205 km1122hr 16min
MBIMadhubani12:3812:413min1222 km1122hr 12min
JYGJaynagar13:50ends-1254 km2121hr 49min

Jyg Garib Rath Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 17:20
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
6
Source
Aligarh Jn
119 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
2
2min
Kanpur Central
428 km
22:12
22:12
22:17
22:17
On Time
4
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
623 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
4
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
775 km
02:37
02:37
02:47
02:47
On Time
1
10min
Buxar
870 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
1
2min
Dumraon
886 km
04:11
04:11
04:13
04:13
On Time
1
2min
Bihiya
917 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
1
2min
Ara Jn
938 km
04:52
04:52
04:54
04:54
On Time
1
2min
Danapur
978 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
1
2min
Patna Jn
987 km
05:55
05:55
06:05
06:05
On Time
1
10min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1033 km
06:46
06:46
06:48
06:48
On Time
1
2min
Mokameh Jn
1076 km
07:24
07:24
07:26
07:26
On Time
1
2min
Barauni Jn
1097 km
09:00
09:00
09:10
09:10
On Time
8
10min
Samastipur Jn
1148 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
5
5min
Haiaghat
1170 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
1
2min
Laheria Sarai
1181 km
11:27
11:27
11:30
11:30
On Time
1
3min
Darbhanga Jn
1186 km
12:00
12:00
12:05
12:05
On Time
2
5min
Sakri Jn
1205 km
12:23
12:23
12:25
12:25
On Time
1
2min
Madhubani
1222 km
12:38
12:38
12:41
12:41
On Time
1
3min
Jaynagar
1254 km
13:50
13:50
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Jyg Garib Rath 12436 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jyg Garib Rath - 12436 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
GD1
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13
G14
G15
G16
GD2
Seat Layout
Jyg Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat LayoutJyg Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jyg Garib Rath 12436 Train Information

Jyg Garib Rath (12436) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Jaynagar. This garib rath train covers a distance of about 1254 km. The fare classes on 12436 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jyg Garib Rath: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train Routes to Jainagar