Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Rjpb Hamsfr Spl 03294 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDU
05:35
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
9hr 5min
40 Stops
PNBE
14:40
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rjpb Hamsfr Spl 03294 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rjpb Hamsfr Spl 03294. Check Rjpb Hamsfr Spl 03294 seat availability from Dd Upadhyaya Jn station to Patna Jn station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR495
SL
INR160
November 2022
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
DDU
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops40
Duration9hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rjpb Hamsfr Spl 03294 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03294 Rjpb Hamsfr Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dd Upadhyaya Jn station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 41 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dd Upadhyaya Jn and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jnstarts05:35-0-111min
KCAKuchman05:5405:551min11 km-118min
SLDSakaldiha06:0206:031min18 km-118min
TLAMTulsi Ashram06:0906:101min25 km-118min
DHADheena06:1706:181min32 km-118min
BHCLBahora Chandil06:2506:261min39 km-1118min
ZNAZamania06:3006:322min44 km-1120min
DRVDarauli06:4006:411min51 km-1118min
DLNDildarnagar Jn06:5006:522min58 km-1120min
USKUsia Khas06:5606:571min62 km-1118min
BWHBhadaura07:0207:031min66 km-1115min
KKRHKarahia07:0807:091min70 km-1121min
GMRGahmar07:1507:161min73 km-1124min
BQWBarakalan07:2207:231min77 km-1113min
CSAChausa07:2907:301min83 km-1122min
PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt07:3507:361min88 km-1134min
BXRBuxar09:0009:055min94 km-11On Time
BUEBaruna09:1509:161min103 km-1114min
DUREDumraon09:2309:252min110 km-1116min
TWGTwining Ganj09:3509:361min118 km-1113min
RPRRaghunathpur09:5109:532min126 km-1114min
BYNBanahi10:0310:041min135 km-1114min
BEABihiya10:3310:352min141 km-115min
RNTERamanand10:4110:421min145 km-116min
XSANSarvodaya Halt10:4610:471min146 km-116min
KYAKauriya10:5110:521min148 km-116min
KRSKarisath10:5710:581min153 km-118min
JGWLJagjivan Halt11:0511:061min159 km-1112min
ARAAra Jn11:1211:142min162 km-1115min
JMIRJamira Halt11:1811:191min167 km-117min
KUAKulharia11:3311:341min172 km-1113min
KWRKoelwar11:3911:401min176 km-1119min
BTABihta11:5111:532min184 km-1127min
PATLPatel Halt11:5711:581min187 km-1125min
SDESadisopur12:0212:031min189 km-1124min
GNHIGandhi Halt12:0712:081min193 km-1125min
NEONeora12:1912:201min196 km-1135min
DNRDanapur12:4012:455min202 km-1140min
PWSPhulwari Sharif12:5112:521min205 km-1149min
SCYSachiwalay Halt12:5712:581min209 km-111hr 2min
PNBEPatna Jn14:40ends-211 km711On Time

Rjpb Hamsfr Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Banahi at 10:10
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
Source
05:35
On Time
5
Source
Kuchman
10 km
05:56
05:54
05:56
05:55
On Time
1
-
Sakaldiha
18 km
05:59
06:02
06:00
06:03
On Time
1
1min
Tulsi Ashram
24 km
06:08
06:09
06:08
06:10
On Time
1
-
Dheena
31 km
06:15
06:17
06:18
06:18
On Time
1
3min
BAHORA CHANDIL
39 km
06:25
06:25
06:28
06:26
2min
1
3min
Zamania
44 km
06:33
06:30
06:47
06:32
15min
1
14min
DARAULI
50 km
06:55
06:40
06:55
06:41
14min
1
-
Dildarnagar Jn
57 km
07:00
06:50
07:06
06:52
14min
1
6min
USIA KHAS
62 km
07:09
06:56
07:11
06:57
14min
1
2min
Bhadaura
65 km
07:15
07:02
07:16
07:03
13min
1
1min
KARAHIA
69 km
07:19
07:08
07:21
07:09
12min
1
2min
Gahmar
73 km
07:25
07:15
07:40
07:16
24min
1
15min
BARAKALAN
77 km
08:01
07:22
08:01
07:23
38min
1
-
Chausa
83 km
08:08
07:29
08:08
07:30
38min
2
-
PAWANI KUMARPUR HALT
88 km
08:14
07:35
08:16
07:36
40min
1
2min
Buxar
93 km
08:23
09:00
09:19
09:05
14min
3
56min
BARUNA
103 km
09:27
09:15
09:29
09:16
13min
1
2min
Dumraon
110 km
09:36
09:23
09:40
09:25
15min
1
4min
Twining Ganj
117 km
09:47
09:35
09:50
09:36
14min
2
3min
Raghunathpur
126 km
09:59
09:51
09:59
09:53
6min
3
-
Banahi
135 km
10:10
10:03
10:11
10:04
7min
2
1min
Bihiya
140 km
10:33
10:33
10:38
10:35
On Time
1
5min
RAMANAND
144 km
10:41
10:41
10:42
10:42
On Time
1
1min
SARVODAYA HALT
146 km
10:46
10:46
10:47
10:47
On Time
1
1min
KAURIYA
148 km
10:51
10:51
10:52
10:52
On Time
1
1min
Karisath
152 km
10:57
10:57
10:58
10:58
On Time
1
1min
JAGJIVAN HALT
159 km
11:05
11:05
11:06
11:06
On Time
1
1min
Ara Jn
162 km
11:12
11:12
11:14
11:14
On Time
1
2min
JAMIRA HALT
166 km
11:18
11:18
11:19
11:19
On Time
1
1min
Kulharia
172 km
11:33
11:33
11:36
11:34
On Time
1
3min
Koelwar
175 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
1
1min
Bihta
184 km
11:51
11:51
11:53
11:53
On Time
1
2min
PATEL HALT
186 km
11:57
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
1
1min
Sadisopur
188 km
12:02
12:02
12:03
12:03
On Time
1
1min
GANDHI HALT
192 km
12:07
12:07
12:08
12:08
On Time
1
1min
Neora
195 km
12:19
12:19
12:34
12:20
On Time
2
15min
Danapur
201 km
12:43
12:40
13:02
12:45
3min
2
19min
Phulwari Sharif
205 km
13:11
12:51
13:23
12:52
20min
2
12min
SACHIWALAY HALT
209 km
13:28
12:57
13:31
12:58
31min
1
3min
Patna Jn
211 km
13:40
14:40
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
view full running status

Rjpb Hamsfr Spl 03294 Train Information

Rjpb Hamsfr Spl (03294) train runs from Dd Upadhyaya Jn to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 211 km. The fare classes on 03294 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rjpb Hamsfr Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rjpb Hamsfr Spl 03294 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This is a local passenger train not a express .
its avery nice and superfast train
best experience standard ever seated in
its avery nice and superfast train
WRITE A REVIEW