Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna Memu Express Special 03294 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDU
05:35
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
9hr 5min
42 Stops
PNBE
14:40
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna Memu Express Special 03294 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna Memu Express Special 03294. Check Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna Memu Express Special 03294 seat availability from Dd Upadhyaya Jn station to Patna Jn station.

3A
INR495
SL
INR160
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DDU
PNBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops42
Duration9hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna Memu Express Special 03294 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03294 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna Memu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dd Upadhyaya Jn station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 43 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dd Upadhyaya Jn and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jnstarts05:35-0511On Time
KCAKuchman05:5405:551min11 km3118min
SLDSakaldiha06:0206:031min18 km3119min
TLAMTulsi Ashram06:0906:101min25 km1119min
DHADheena06:1706:181min32 km11111min
BHCLBahora Chandil06:2506:261min39 km11112min
ZNAZamania06:3006:322min44 km11115min
DRVDarauli06:4006:411min51 km11114min
DLNDildarnagar Jn06:5006:522min58 km11113min
USKUsia Khas06:5606:571min62 km11112min
BWHBhadaura07:0207:031min66 km11115min
KKRHKarahia07:0807:091min70 km11114min
GMRGahmar07:1507:161min73 km11114min
BQWBarakalan07:2207:231min77 km11116min
CSAChausa07:3407:351min83 km31118min
PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt07:4007:411min88 km11110min
BXRBuxar09:0009:055min94 km311On Time
BUEBaruna09:1509:161min103 km11111min
DUREDumraon09:2309:252min110 km11112min
TWGTwining Ganj09:3509:361min118 km11111min
RPRRaghunathpur09:5109:532min126 km31112min
SKRISikaria09:5809:591min131 km1116min
BYNBanahi10:0310:041min135 km11118min
BEABihiya10:3310:352min141 km111
RNTERamanand10:4110:421min145 km11110min
XSANSarvodaya Halt10:4610:471min146 km11110min
KYAKauriya10:5110:521min148 km1119min
KRSKarisath10:5710:581min153 km11110min
JGWLJagjivan Halt11:0511:061min159 km11121min
ARAAra Jn11:1211:142min162 km11122min
JMIRJamira Halt11:1911:201min167 km11125min
KUAKulharia11:3311:341min172 km11122min
KWRKoelwar11:3911:401min176 km11118min
PAILPali A11:4411:451min178 km111-
BTABihta11:5611:582min184 km21153min
PATLPatel Halt12:0112:021min187 km1117min
SDESadisopur12:0612:071min189 km1117min
GNHIGandhi Halt12:1112:121min193 km1116min
NEONeora12:1812:191min196 km21149min
DNRDanapur12:4012:455min202 km1111hr
PWSPhulwari Sharif12:5712:581min205 km2111hr 5min
SCYSachiwalay Halt13:0313:041min209 km21159min
PNBEPatna Jn14:40ends-211 km7115min

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna Memu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Overall delay: 2hr 13min
Crossed SACHIWALAY HALT at 15:17
Refresh
Updated 3hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
Source
05:35
05:35
On Time
5
Source
Kuchman
10 km
05:55
05:54
05:56
05:55
1min
3
1min
Sakaldiha
18 km
06:04
06:02
06:05
06:03
2min
3
1min
Tulsi Ashram
24 km
06:12
06:09
06:13
06:10
3min
1
1min
Dheena
31 km
06:21
06:17
06:22
06:18
4min
1
1min
BAHORA CHANDIL
39 km
06:31
06:25
06:32
06:26
6min
1
1min
Zamania
44 km
06:37
06:30
06:39
06:32
7min
1
2min
DARAULI
50 km
06:48
06:40
06:49
06:41
8min
1
1min
Dildarnagar Jn
57 km
07:00
06:50
07:02
06:52
10min
1
2min
USIA KHAS
62 km
07:07
06:56
07:08
06:57
11min
1
1min
Bhadaura
65 km
07:14
07:02
07:15
07:03
12min
1
1min
KARAHIA
69 km
07:21
07:08
07:22
07:09
13min
1
1min
Gahmar
73 km
07:29
07:15
07:30
07:16
14min
1
1min
BARAKALAN
77 km
07:37
07:22
07:38
07:23
15min
1
1min
Chausa
83 km
07:51
07:34
07:52
07:35
17min
3
1min
PAWANI KUMARPUR HALT
88 km
07:59
07:40
08:00
07:41
19min
1
1min
Buxar
93 km
09:21
09:00
09:26
09:05
21min
3
5min
BARUNA
103 km
09:39
09:15
09:40
09:16
24min
1
1min
Dumraon
110 km
09:49
09:23
09:51
09:25
26min
1
2min
Twining Ganj
117 km
10:03
09:35
10:04
09:36
28min
1
1min
Raghunathpur
126 km
10:21
09:51
10:23
09:53
30min
3
2min
SIKARIA
130 km
10:30
09:58
10:31
09:59
32min
1
1min
Banahi
135 km
10:37
10:03
10:38
10:04
34min
1
1min
Bihiya
140 km
11:09
10:33
11:11
10:35
36min
1
2min
RAMANAND
144 km
11:21
10:41
11:22
10:42
40min
1
1min
SARVODAYA HALT
146 km
11:28
10:46
11:29
10:47
42min
1
1min
KAURIYA
148 km
11:35
10:51
11:36
10:52
44min
1
1min
Karisath
152 km
11:45
10:57
11:46
10:58
48min
1
1min
JAGJIVAN HALT
159 km
12:00
11:05
12:01
11:06
55min
1
1min
Ara Jn
162 km
12:10
11:12
12:12
11:14
58min
1
2min
JAMIRA HALT
166 km
12:21
11:19
12:22
11:20
1hr 2min
1
1min
Kulharia
172 km
12:41
11:33
12:42
11:34
1hr 8min
1
1min
Koelwar
175 km
12:50
11:39
12:51
11:40
1hr 11min
1
1min
Pali A
178 km
12:59
11:44
13:00
11:45
1hr 15min
1
1min
Bihta
184 km
13:18
11:56
13:20
11:58
1hr 22min
2
2min
PATEL HALT
186 km
13:24
12:01
13:25
12:02
1hr 23min
1
1min
Sadisopur
188 km
13:31
12:06
13:32
12:07
1hr 25min
1
1min
GANDHI HALT
192 km
13:39
12:11
13:40
12:12
1hr 28min
1
1min
Neora
195 km
13:49
12:18
13:50
12:19
1hr 31min
2
1min
Danapur
201 km
14:36
12:40
14:41
12:45
1hr 56min
1
5min
Phulwari Sharif
205 km
15:10
12:57
15:11
12:58
2hr 13min
2
1min
SACHIWALAY HALT
209 km
15:13
13:03
15:17
13:04
2hr 13min
2
1min
Patna Jn
211 km
14:40
Destination
2hr 13min
7
Destination
view full running status

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna Memu Express Special 03294 Train Information

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna Memu Express Special (03294) train runs from Dd Upadhyaya Jn to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 211 km. The fare classes on 03294 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna Memu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.