Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Prayagraj to Jaipur Trains

Looking for trains from Prayagraj to Jaipur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 16 COVID Special trains found running between Prayagraj to Jaipur covering a distance of 689 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Prayagraj to Jaipur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Jaipur to Prayagraj train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

प्रयागराज से जयपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02395Rjbp Aii SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02395 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    01:10
    11hr 50min
    JP
    Jaipur
    13:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 12395Ziyarat ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12395 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    01:20
    11hr 40min
    JP
    Jaipur
    13:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 02315Koaa Udz SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02315 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    04:10
    11hr 50min
    JP
    Jaipur
    16:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 12315Annanya ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12315 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    04:19
    13hr 11min
    JP
    Jaipur
    17:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 05632Ghy Bme SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05632 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    11:35
    11hr 25min
    JP
    Jaipur
    23:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 12496Pratap ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12496 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    11:35
    11hr 35min
    JP
    Jaipur
    23:10
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 15632Ghy Bme Bkn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15632 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    11:35
    11hr 35min
    JP
    Jaipur
    23:10
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
  • 05634Ghy Bkn SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05634 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    11:35
    11hr 25min
    JP
    Jaipur
    23:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 02496Koaa Bkn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02496 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    11:35
    11hr 25min
    JP
    Jaipur
    23:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 12987Sdah Ajmer ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12987 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    12:05
    11hr 50min
    JP
    Jaipur
    23:55
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 02987Sdah Ajmer SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02987 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    12:05
    11hr 10min
    JP
    Jaipur
    23:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 02387Hwh Bkn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02387 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    12:20
    11hr 35min
    JP
    Jaipur
    23:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 02385Hwh Ju SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02385 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    12:20
    11hr 35min
    JP
    Jaipur
    23:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 18631Rnc Garibnwaz ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18631 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    12:50
    14hr
    JP
    Jaipur
    02:50
    SL3A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 12403Ald Jp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12403 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    23:00
    13hr 40min
    JP
    Jaipur
    12:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 02403Pryj Jp Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02403 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    23:10
    13hr
    JP
    Jaipur
    12:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -

Prayagraj to Jaipur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Prayagraj to Jaipur?

A. There are 16 trains that run daily between Prayagraj to Jaipur. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Prayagraj to Jaipur by rail?

A. To travel from Prayagraj to Jaipur by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 689 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Prayagraj?

A. The number of railway stations in Prayagraj are 13. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jaipur?

A. The number of railway stations in Jaipur are 7. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Prayagraj to Jaipur?

A. The number of trains that operate on Prayagraj to Jaipur route weekly are 16. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Jaipur from Prayagraj?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Jaipur from Prayagraj is 11hr 10min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Prayagraj to Jaipur.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Prayagraj to Jaipur.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Prayagraj to Jaipur?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Prayagraj to Jaipur.

Q. On Prayagraj to Jaipur route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Prayagraj to Jaipur route 18631 Rnc Garibnwaz Ex takes maximum time. It departs at 12:50:00 and covers a distance of approximately 689 kms. It reaches Jaipur at 02:50:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Prayagraj to Jaipur.

A. If you are travelling from Prayagraj to Jaipur, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Prayagraj and ends at Jaipur. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Prayagraj to Jaipur.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Prayagraj to Jaipur?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Prayagraj to Jaipur begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Prayagraj Jn. Railway Station

City : Prayagraj
Code : PRYJ
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Jaipur Railway Station

City : Jaipur
Code : JP
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Prayagraj to Jaipur Fastest Train:

02987 Sdah Ajmer Spl is the fastest train to run between Prayagraj and Jaipur. It takes 11hr 10min hours to reach Jaipur. Leaving Prayagraj PRYJ at 12:05:00 and reaching Jaipur (JP) at 23:15:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Prayagraj to Jaipur:

02385 Hwh Ju Spl is the cheapest train to run between Prayagraj and Jaipur. It takes 11hr 35min to arrive at Jaipur. The train leaves Prayagraj PRYJ at 12:20:00 and reaches Jaipur JP at 23:55:00. The ticket price of this train is 220 INR and it operates on Tues, Wed, Sat, Sun.

Prayagraj to Jaipur Last Train:

02403 Pryj Jp Sf Spl is the last train that runs between Prayagraj and Jaipur. It takes 13hr hours to reach Jaipur. 02403 leaves Prayagraj PRYJ at 23:10:00 and reaches Jaipur JP at 12:10:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Prayagraj to Jaipur:

02395 Rjbp Aii Spl is the first train to run between Prayagraj and Jaipur. It takes 11hr 50min to reach Jaipur. The train 02395 leaves Prayagraj PRYJ at 01:10:00 and reaches Jaipur JP at 13:00:00. Rjbp Aii Spl operates on Wed.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains