Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Sdah Aii Sf Exp 12987 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
22:55
Sealdah
26hr 50min
21 Stops
AII
01:45
Ajmer Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sdah Aii Sf Exp 12987 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2480
3A
INR1690
SL
INR625
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
WL1
93% Chances
2hr 37min
Fri, 12 Aug
WL 8
92% Chances
22min
Sat, 13 Aug
WL 12
80% Chances
22min
Sun, 14 Aug
WL 5
92% Chances
22min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL 5
92% Chances
22min
Tue, 16 Aug
WL 5
92% Chances
22min
Wed, 17 Aug
RAC 5
22min
Thu, 18 Aug
RAC10
2hr 56min
View 4 Months Calendar
AII
SDAH
-
-
-

Sdah Aii Sf Exp 12987 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12987 Sdah Aii Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sealdah station and ends at Ajmer Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 26hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sealdah and Ajmer Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts22:55-01311-
BWNBarddhaman Jn00:1900:212min101 km112-
DGRDurgapur01:0901:112min165 km312-
RNGRaniganj01:3001:322min189 km212-
ASNAsansol Jn01:5001:533min207 km412-
DHNDhanbad Jn03:0703:125min266 km312-
PNMEParasnath03:5003:522min313 km-12-
KQRKoderma Jn04:3804:402min388 km412-
GAYAGaya Jn06:1506:205min464 km112-
DOSDehri On Sone07:2307:252min550 km212-
SSMSasaram07:3707:392min567 km212-
BBUBhabua Road08:1208:142min615 km212-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn09:3009:4010min667 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.11:5011:555min820 km312-
CNBKanpur Central14:2514:305min1014 km-12-
TDLTundla Jn17:5017:555min1244 km312-
AFAgra Fort18:3518:4510min1267 km112-
AHAchhnera Jn19:2819:302min1293 km112-
BTEBharatpur Jn19:5820:002min1320 km112-
JPJaipur23:1523:2510min1508 km-12-
KSGKishangarh00:5000:522min1617 km213-
AIIAjmer Jn01:45ends-1642 km413-

Sdah Aii Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yet to start from Sealdah at 22:55
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
101 km
00:19
00:19
00:21
00:21
On Time
-
2min
Durgapur
165 km
01:09
01:09
01:11
01:11
On Time
-
2min
Raniganj
189 km
01:30
01:30
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
207 km
01:50
01:50
01:53
01:53
On Time
-
3min
Dhanbad Jn
265 km
03:07
03:07
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
5min
Parasnath
313 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
389 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
465 km
06:15
06:15
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
5min
Dehri On Sone
550 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
568 km
07:37
07:37
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
2min
Bhabua Road
615 km
08:12
08:12
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
670 km
09:30
09:30
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
823 km
11:50
11:50
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
1017 km
14:25
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
5min
Tundla Jn
1248 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
Agra Fort
1271 km
18:35
18:35
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
10min
Achhnera Jn
1297 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
1324 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
1512 km
23:15
23:15
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
10min
Kishangarh
1621 km
00:50
00:50
00:52
00:52
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
1646 km
01:45
01:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sdah Aii Sf Exp 12987 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sdah Aii Sf Exp - 12987 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
UR
UR
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Sdah Aii Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSdah Aii Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sdah Aii Sf Exp 12987 Train Information

Sdah Aii Sf Exp (12987) train runs from Sealdah to Ajmer Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1642 km. The fare classes on 12987 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sdah Aii Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sdah Aii Sf Exp 12987 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
423 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hivkvhv,kvjjlofxhhjjcuxxuixocov
cleaning bakwash hai punra bogi pani pani hogya or vi nhi aya abhi safai wala nhi aya hai
verry good app for booking train and bus long journey
pathetic.... always delayed
very slow very bad experience
woooo wiooooooo are superb works aaaaa
very undisciplined train this train is no time table no any rules flow
very bad Train only delay
this train is good but not able toilet becase this govement is poor
HCG NCT ycccfxxzzzzzzzzzvbbbbb
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW