Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12987 Sdah Aii Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12987 Sdah Aii Sf Exp train live running status. 12987 Sdah Aii Sf Exp train runs from Sealdah (SDAH) to Ajmer Jn (AII) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12987 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 12987 Sdah Aii Sf Exp from Sealdah is 22:55. The arrival time to Ajmer Jn is 01:40. The total distance covered by Sdah Aii Sf Exp is 1644 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sealdah to Ajmer Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sdah Aii Sf Exp - 12987.
Monday
22-04-2024
Yesterday
23-04-2024
Today
24-04-2024
Tomorrow
25-04-2024
Yet to start from Sealdah at 22:55
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
22:55
22:55
On Time
13
Source
Barddhaman Jn
101 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
1
2min
Durgapur
165 km
01:09
01:09
01:11
01:11
On Time
3
2min
Raniganj
189 km
01:29
01:29
01:31
01:31
On Time
2
2min
Asansol Jn
207 km
01:50
01:50
01:53
01:53
On Time
4
3min
Dhanbad Jn
266 km
03:07
03:07
03:12
03:12
On Time
3
5min
Parasnath
313 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
3
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
340 km
04:11
04:11
04:13
04:13
On Time
2
2min
Koderma Jn
388 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
4
2min
Gaya Jn
464 km
06:13
06:13
06:18
06:18
On Time
1
5min
Dehri On Sone
550 km
07:26
07:26
07:28
07:28
On Time
3
2min
Sasaram
567 km
07:44
07:44
07:46
07:46
On Time
2
2min
Bhabua Road
615 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
667 km
09:30
09:30
09:40
09:40
On Time
7
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
820 km
11:50
11:50
11:55
11:55
On Time
1
5min
Kanpur Central
1015 km
14:25
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
9
5min
Tundla Jn
1246 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
4
5min
Agra Fort
1269 km
18:40
18:40
18:45
18:45
On Time
1
5min
Achhnera Jn
1295 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
1
2min
Bharatpur Jn
1322 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
1
2min
Jaipur
1509 km
23:15
23:15
23:25
23:25
On Time
3
10min
Kishangarh
1619 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
2
2min
Ajmer Jn
1644 km
01:40
01:40
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12987 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sdah Aii Sf Exp 12987 train running or not?

A. Sdah Aii Sf Exp 12987 train starts from Sealdah at 22:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sdah Aii Sf Exp 12987 train now?

A. Check the location of Sdah Aii Sf Exp 12987 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sdah Aii Sf Exp 12987 train?

A. The last stop for Sdah Aii Sf Exp 12987 train is Ajmer Jn(AII). The train reaches Ajmer Jn at 01:40