Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Lucknow to Ajmer Trains

Looking for trains from Lucknow to Ajmer? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 17 COVID Special trains found running between Lucknow to Ajmer covering a distance of 701 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Lucknow to Ajmer train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Ajmer to Lucknow train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

लखनऊ से अजमेर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19710Kyq Jp KaviguruRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19710 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    02:35
    19hr 5min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    21:40
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 09710Kyq Udz SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09710 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    02:35
    15hr 35min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    18:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 19602Njp Udz ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19602 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    03:20
    18hr 20min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    21:40
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 09602Njp Udz SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09602 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    03:20
    18hr 5min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    21:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 09270Mfp Pbr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09270 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    04:40
    16hr 45min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    21:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 19270Pbr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19270 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    04:40
    16hr 47min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    21:27
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 05715Kne Aii SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05715 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    04:55
    16hr 45min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    21:40
    SL3A2S1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 15715Garib Nawaj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15715 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    04:55
    17hr 5min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    22:00
    SL3A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 19410Gkp Adi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19410 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    10:15
    17hr 10min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    03:25
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 09410Gkp Adi Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09410 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    10:45
    16hr 5min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    02:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 05269Mfp Adi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05269 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    10:45
    12hr 40min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    23:25
    2S
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 19408Bsb Adi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19408 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    21:35
    16hr
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    13:35
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 09408Bsb Adi Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09408 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    21:35
    15hr 50min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    13:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 09404Sln Adi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09404 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    21:35
    15hr 50min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    13:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 19404Sln Adi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19404 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    21:35
    16hr 25min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    14:00
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 19402Lko Adi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19402 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    22:55
    16hr 40min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    15:35
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 09412Lko Adi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09412 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    22:55
    16hr 35min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    15:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -

Lucknow to Ajmer Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Lucknow to Ajmer everyday?

A. There are 17 trains that run between Lucknow to Ajmer everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Lucknow to Ajmer by train?

A. While travelling from Lucknow to Ajmer by train, the distance between the two locations is 701 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Lucknow have?

A. Lucknow has 18 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Ajmer have?

A. Ajmer has 6 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Lucknow to Ajmer?

A. There are 17 weekly trains to reach Ajmer from Lucknow. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Lucknow to Ajmer?

A. Travel time by train between Lucknow to Ajmer is 12hr 40min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Lucknow to Ajmer.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Lucknow to Ajmer.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Lucknow to Ajmer.

A. For the journey route from Lucknow to Ajmer, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Lucknow to Ajmer? Provide details.

A. 19710 Kyq Jp Kaviguru is the slowest train running between Lucknow to Ajmer. Covering a distance of 701 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 02:35:00 and 21:40:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Lucknow to Ajmer. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Lucknow to Ajmer can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Lucknow to Ajmer?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Lucknow to Ajmer.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Lucknow to Ajmer?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Lucknow to Ajmer.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Lucknow to Ajmer?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Lucknow to Ajmer.

Lucknow Nr Railway Station

City : Lucknow
Code : LKO
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Ajmer Jn Railway Station

City : Ajmer
Code : AII
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Lucknow to Ajmer Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Ajmer from Lucknow is 05269 Mfp Adi Spl. From Lucknow, the train takes 12hr 40min hours to reach Ajmer. The train starts at 10:45:00 from Lucknow LKO and reaches Ajmer AII at 23:25:00. 05269 Mfp Adi Spl operates on Thur.

Cheapest Train from Lucknow to Ajmer:

The cheapest train to Ajmer from Lucknow is 05269 Mfp Adi Spl. The train takes 12hr 40min to reach Ajmer from Lucknow. The train starts at 10:45:00 from Lucknow LKO and reaches Ajmer AII at 23:25:00. Mfp Adi Spl operates on Thur.

Lucknow to Ajmer Last Train:

The last train to reach Ajmer from Lucknow is 19402 Lko Adi Exp. From Lucknow, the last train takes 16hr 40min hours to reach Ajmer. The last train starts at 22:55:00 from Lucknow LKO and reaches Ajmer AII at 15:35:00. It operates on Tues.

First Train from Lucknow to Ajmer:

The first train to Ajmer from Lucknow is 09710 Kyq Udz Special. From Lucknow, the train takes 15hr 35min to reach Ajmer. This train starts at 02:35:00 from Lucknow LKO and reaches Ajmer AII at 18:10:00. It operates on a few days namely Thur.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains