Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Pbr Sc Exp 19202 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PBR
01:00
Porbandar
30hr 40min
26 Stops
SC
07:40
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pbr Sc Exp 19202 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pbr Sc Exp 19202. Check Pbr Sc Exp 19202 seat availability from Porbandar station to Secunderabad Jn station.

1A
2A
3A
SL
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Tue, 19 Mar
NA
Tue, 26 Mar
NA
April 2024
Tue, 02 Apr
NA
Tue, 09 Apr
NA
Tue, 16 Apr
NA
Tue, 23 Apr
NA
Tue, 30 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PBR
SC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops26
Duration30hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pbr Sc Exp 19202 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19202 Pbr Sc Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Porbandar station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Porbandar and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PBRPorbandarstarts01:00-0311On Time
WSJWansjaliya01:1201:131min34 km1111hr 11min
JAMJamnagar03:0803:135min132 km1111hr 6min
HAPAHapa03:3503:372min141 km1111hr 4min
RJTRajkot Jn05:1505:205min217 km3111hr 8min
SUNRSurendranagar07:0907:112min333 km21152min
VGViramgam Jn08:0608:082min398 km21152min
ADIAhmedabad Jn09:3509:4510min464 km41127min
NDNadiad Jn10:3110:332min509 km1111hr 24min
ANNDAnand Jn10:4810:502min528 km4111hr 27min
BRCVadodara Jn11:2311:285min563 km2111hr 33min
AKVAnkleshwar Jn12:3512:394min643 km2112hr 2min
STSurat13:2513:327min692 km2112hr 5min
BLValsad14:2814:302min761 km3112hr 9min
VAPIVapi14:4914:512min785 km2112hr 19min
BORBoisar15:4015:422min856 km3112hr 21min
BSRVasai Road16:4016:455min907 km7112hr 10min
BIRDBhiwandi Road17:1817:202min935 km3112hr 11min
KYNKalyan Jn17:4717:503min960 km6112hr 21min
PUNEPune Jn21:1021:155min1098 km3112hr 58min
DDDaund Jn22:2022:255min1174 km2113hr 26min
SURSolapur Jn01:0001:055min1361 km1123hr 37min
KLBGKalaburagi02:3502:383min1474 km2123hr 53min
WADIWadi03:2003:255min1511 km1123hr 49min
TDUTandur04:2904:301min1581 km1124hr 20min
BMTBegampet06:0006:022min1690 km1123hr 14min
SCSecunderabad Jn07:40ends-1694 km9123hr 22min

Pbr Sc Exp Running Status

Check 19202 Pbr Sc Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
05-03-2024
Overall delay: 12hr 23min
Crossed Jamnagar at 15:36
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Porbandar
-
Source
01:00
01:00
On Time
3
Source
Wansjaliya
33 km
13:35
01:12
13:36
01:13
12hr 23min
1
1min
Jamnagar
128 km
15:31
03:08
15:36
03:13
12hr 23min
1
5min
Hapa
137 km
03:35
03:37
12hr 23min
1
2min
Rajkot Jn
213 km
17:38
05:15
17:43
05:20
12hr 23min
3
5min
Surendranagar
329 km
19:32
07:09
19:34
07:11
12hr 23min
2
2min
Viramgam Jn
394 km
20:29
08:06
20:31
08:08
12hr 23min
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
459 km
21:58
09:35
22:08
09:45
12hr 23min
4
10min
Nadiad Jn
505 km
22:54
10:31
22:56
10:33
12hr 23min
1
2min
Anand Jn
524 km
23:11
10:48
23:13
10:50
12hr 23min
4
2min
Vadodara Jn
559 km
23:46
11:23
23:51
11:28
12hr 23min
2
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
639 km
00:58
12:35
01:02
12:39
12hr 23min
2
4min
Surat
689 km
01:48
13:25
01:55
13:32
12hr 23min
2
7min
Valsad
758 km
02:51
14:28
02:53
14:30
12hr 23min
3
2min
Vapi
784 km
03:12
14:49
03:14
14:51
12hr 23min
2
2min
Boisar
854 km
04:03
15:40
04:05
15:42
12hr 23min
3
2min
Vasai Road
905 km
05:03
16:40
05:08
16:45
12hr 23min
7
5min
Bhiwandi Road
932 km
05:41
17:18
05:43
17:20
12hr 23min
3
2min
Kalyan Jn
950 km
06:10
17:47
06:13
17:50
12hr 23min
6
3min
Pune Jn
1088 km
09:33
21:10
09:38
21:15
12hr 23min
3
5min
Daund Jn
1164 km
10:43
22:20
10:48
22:25
12hr 23min
2
5min
Solapur Jn
1351 km
13:23
01:00
13:28
01:05
12hr 23min
1
5min
Kalaburagi
1464 km
14:58
02:35
15:01
02:38
12hr 23min
2
3min
Wadi
1501 km
15:43
03:20
15:48
03:25
12hr 23min
1
5min
Tandur
1571 km
16:52
04:29
16:53
04:30
12hr 23min
1
1min
Begampet
1681 km
18:23
06:00
18:25
06:02
12hr 23min
1
2min
Secunderabad Jn
1685 km
20:03
07:40
Destination
12hr 23min
9
Destination
view full running status

Pbr Sc Exp 19202 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pbr Sc Exp - 19202 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Porbandar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
H1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pbr Sc Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPbr Sc Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pbr Sc Exp 19202 Train Information

Pbr Sc Exp (19202) train runs from Porbandar to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1694 km. The fare classes on 19202 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pbr Sc Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Porbandar to Hyderabad Trains Seat Availability
Porbandar to Hyderabad Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Porbandar to Hyderabad
Top Train Routes from Porbandar