Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Pbr Sc Exp 19202 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PBR
00:50
Porbandar
31hr 30min
25 Stops
SC
08:20
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pbr Sc Exp 19202 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2530
2S
INR380
3A
INR1720
SL
INR640
July 2022
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Tue, 19 Jul
NA
Tue, 26 Jul
NA
August 2022
Tue, 02 Aug
NA
Tue, 09 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
PBR
-
-
-

Pbr Sc Exp 19202 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pbr Sc Exp - 19202 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pbr Sc Exp 19202 runs from Porbandar to Secunderabad Jn, 1 days. The Pbr Sc Exp 19202 mail express departs from Porbandar at 12:50 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of Pbr Sc Exp train is 31hr 30min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pbr Sc Exp - 19202 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pbr Sc Exp has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn,Vadodara Jn,Surat, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Pbr Sc Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PBRPorbandarstarts00:50-0211-
JAMJamnagar03:1303:185min132 km111-
HAPAHapa03:4303:452min141 km111-
RJTRajkot Jn05:1505:205min217 km111-
SUNRSurendranagar07:1407:162min333 km211-
VGViramgam Jn08:2108:232min398 km211-
ADIAhmedabad Jn09:3509:4510min464 km411-
NDNadiad Jn10:3110:332min509 km111-
ANNDAnand Jn10:4810:502min528 km411-
BRCVadodara Jn11:2311:3310min563 km111-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn12:3712:414min643 km211-
STSurat13:2513:3510min692 km211-
BLValsad14:3014:322min761 km311-
VAPIVapi14:5114:532min785 km211-
BORBoisar15:4215:442min856 km311-
BSRVasai Road16:4516:505min907 km711-
BIRDBhiwandi Road17:1817:202min935 km-11-
KYNKalyan Jn17:5718:003min960 km511-
PUNEPune Jn21:1021:155min1098 km311-
DDDaund Jn22:2022:255min1174 km211-
SURSolapur Jn01:3501:405min1361 km-12-
KLBGKalaburagi03:1203:153min1474 km212-
WADIWadi04:1004:155min1511 km112-
TDUTandur05:0905:101min1581 km112-
BMTBegampet07:0807:102min1690 km112-
SCSecunderabad Jn08:20ends-1694 km912-

Pbr Sc Exp Running Status

Check 19202 Pbr Sc Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 39min
Crossed Tandur at 06:49
Refresh
Updated 64hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Porbandar
-
Source
00:54
00:50
4min
-
Source
Jamnagar
128 km
02:46
03:13
03:18
03:18
On Time
-
32min
Hapa
137 km
03:33
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
12min
Rajkot Jn
213 km
04:53
05:15
05:52
05:20
32min
-
59min
Surendranagar
329 km
08:02
07:14
08:06
07:16
50min
-
4min
Viramgam Jn
394 km
08:52
08:21
08:56
08:23
33min
-
4min
Ahmedabad Jn
459 km
10:11
09:35
10:33
09:45
48min
-
22min
Nadiad Jn
505 km
11:16
10:31
11:18
10:33
45min
-
2min
Anand Jn
524 km
11:31
10:48
11:33
10:50
43min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
559 km
12:00
11:23
12:08
11:33
35min
-
8min
Ankleshwar Jn
639 km
13:05
12:37
13:07
12:41
26min
-
2min
Surat
689 km
13:45
13:25
13:51
13:35
16min
-
6min
Valsad
758 km
14:43
14:30
14:46
14:32
14min
-
3min
Vapi
784 km
15:11
14:51
15:13
14:53
20min
-
2min
Boisar
854 km
16:10
15:42
16:12
15:44
28min
-
2min
Vasai Road
905 km
17:00
16:45
17:08
16:50
18min
-
8min
Bhiwandi Road
932 km
17:34
17:18
17:36
17:20
16min
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
950 km
18:16
17:57
18:19
18:00
19min
-
3min
Pune Jn
1088 km
21:04
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
11min
Daund Jn
1164 km
22:24
22:20
22:43
22:25
18min
-
19min
Solapur Jn
1351 km
01:59
01:35
02:11
01:40
31min
-
12min
Kalaburagi
1464 km
04:27
03:12
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
1368min
Wadi
1501 km
05:00
04:10
05:05
04:15
50min
-
5min
Tandur
1571 km
06:47
05:09
06:49
05:10
1hr 39min
-
2min
Begampet
1681 km
07:44
07:08
07:45
07:10
36min
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
1685 km
08:30
08:20
Destination
10min
-
Destination
view full running status

Pbr Sc Exp 19202 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pbr Sc Exp - 19202 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Porbandar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
D3
DL2
Seat Layout
Pbr Sc Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPbr Sc Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pbr Sc Exp 19202 Train Information

Pbr Sc Exp (19202) train runs from Porbandar to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1694 km. The fare classes on 19202 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pbr Sc Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pbr Sc Exp 19202 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
66 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
more than 50℅ of travellers are regular updown passages. they use their passes or regular tickets (general/unreserved) to board the sleeper class and create unnecessary congestion in coaches. even TCs are not doing anything except taking 100-200 bribes from them. I've seen this myself today.
more than 50℅ of travellers are regular updown passages. they use their passes or regular tickets (general/unreserved) to board the sleeper class and create unnecessary congestion in coaches. even TCs are not doing anything except taking 100-200 bribes from them. I've seen this myself today.
this train is not clean and food is not a good and healthy.
more than 50℅ of travellers are regular updown passages. they use their passes or regular tickets (general/unreserved) to board the sleeper class and create unnecessary congestion in coaches. even TCs are not doing anything except taking 100-200 bribes from them. I've seen this myself today.
more than 50℅ of travellers are regular updown passages. they use their passes or regular tickets (general/unreserved) to board the sleeper class and create unnecessary congestion in coaches. even TCs are not doing anything except taking 100-200 bribes from them. I've seen this myself today.
more than 50℅ of travellers are regular updown passages. they use their passes or regular tickets (general/unreserved) to board the sleeper class and create unnecessary congestion in coaches. even TCs are not doing anything except taking 100-200 bribes from them. I've seen this myself today.
more than 50℅ of travellers are regular updown passages. they use their passes or regular tickets (general/unreserved) to board the sleeper class and create unnecessary congestion in coaches. even TCs are not doing anything except taking 100-200 bribes from them. I've seen this myself today.
more than 50℅ of travellers are regular updown passages. they use their passes or regular tickets (general/unreserved) to board the sleeper class and create unnecessary congestion in coaches. even TCs are not doing anything except taking 100-200 bribes from them. I've seen this myself today.
more than 50℅ of travellers are regular updown passages. they use their passes or regular tickets (general/unreserved) to board the sleeper class and create unnecessary congestion in coaches. even TCs are not doing anything except taking 100-200 bribes from them. I've seen this myself today.
more than 50℅ of travellers are regular updown passages. they use their passes or regular tickets (general/unreserved) to board the sleeper class and create unnecessary congestion in coaches. even TCs are not doing anything except taking 100-200 bribes from them. I've seen this myself today.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW