Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Ahmedabad to Bhavnagar Trains

Looking for trains from Ahmedabad to Bhavnagar? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 13 COVID Special trains found running between Ahmedabad to Bhavnagar covering a distance of 281 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Ahmedabad to Bhavnagar train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Bhavnagar to Ahmedabad train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

अहमदाबाद से भावनगर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22963Bdts Bvc Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22963 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    00:10
    5hr 10min
    BVC
    Bhavnagar Trmus
    05:20
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 09235Bdts Bvc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09235 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    00:30
    5hr 10min
    BVC
    Bhavnagar Trmus
    05:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 02971Bdts Bvc Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02971 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    03:00
    5hr 15min
    BVC
    Bhavnagar Trmus
    08:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 09208Uhp Bvc Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09208 Running Status )
    ABD
    Ambli Road
    04:12
    5hr 13min
    BVC
    Bhavnagar Trmus
    09:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
  • 02942Asn Bvc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02942 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    04:50
    5hr 40min
    BVC
    Bhavnagar Trmus
    10:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 12971Bhavnagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12971 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    05:15
    5hr 15min
    BVC
    Bhavnagar Trmus
    10:30
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 12942Parasnath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12942 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    05:35
    5hr 35min
    BVC
    Bhavnagar Trmus
    11:10
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 19108Janmabhoomi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19108 Running Status )
    ABD
    Ambli Road
    06:07
    5hr 43min
    BVC
    Bhavnagar Trmus
    11:50
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
  • 09259Kcvl Bvc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09259 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    06:45
    5hr 40min
    BVC
    Bhavnagar Trmus
    12:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 19259Kcvl Bvc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19259 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    07:25
    5hr 50min
    BVC
    Bhavnagar Trmus
    13:15
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 12945Mahuva ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12945 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    09:20
    32hr 40min
    BVC
    Bhavnagar Trmus
    18:00
    SL3A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
  • 07204Coa Bvc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07204 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    13:25
    5hr 30min
    BVC
    Bhavnagar Trmus
    18:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 17204Coa Bvc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17204 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    14:10
    5hr 35min
    BVC
    Bhavnagar Trmus
    19:45
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -

Ahmedabad to Bhavnagar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Ahmedabad to Bhavnagar?

A. 13 trains run daily between Ahmedabad to Bhavnagar. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Ahmedabad to Bhavnagar by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Ahmedabad to Bhavnagar is 281 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ahmedabad?

A. In Ahmedabad there are 29 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bhavnagar?

A. In Bhavnagar there are 7 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Ahmedabad to Bhavnagar?

A. To travel from Ahmedabad to Bhavnagar, 13 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Ahmedabad to Bhavnagar, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Ahmedabad to Bhavnagar.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Ahmedabad to Bhavnagar?

A. If travelling from Ahmedabad to Bhavnagar, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Ahmedabad to Bhavnagar route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Ahmedabad to Bhavnagar route is 12945 Mahuva Express. It departs from Ahmedabad at 09:20:00 and reaches Bhavnagar at 18:00:00. The train covers a distance of 281 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Ahmedabad to Bhavnagar?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Ahmedabad to Bhavnagar one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Ahmedabad to Bhavnagar?

A. When travelling from Ahmedabad to Bhavnagar check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Ahmedabad to Bhavnagar through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Ahmedabad to Bhavnagar by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station

City : Ahmedabad
Code : ADI
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Bhavnagar Trmus Railway Station

City : Bhavnagar
Code : BVC
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Ahmedabad to Bhavnagar Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Ahmedabad to Bhavnagar is 22963 Bdts Bvc Sf Exp. It takes about 5hr 10min hours to reach Bhavnagar. This train leaves Ahmedabad (ADI) at 00:10:00 and reaches Bhavnagar (BVC) at 05:20:00. It operates on Mon.

Cheapest Train from Ahmedabad to Bhavnagar:

The cheapest train from Ahmedabad to Bhavnagar is 09208 Uhp Bvc Exp Spl. It takes around 5hr 13min to reach Bhavnagar. 09208 Uhp Bvc Exp Spl leaves Ahmedabad ADI at 04:12:00 and reaches Bhavnagar BVC at 09:25:00. The price of Uhp Bvc Exp Spl ticket is 120 INR. The train operates on Mon.

Ahmedabad to Bhavnagar Last Train:

The last train to Bhavnagar from Ahmedabad is 17204 Coa Bvc Express. It takes around 5hr 35min hours to reach Bhavnagar. The last train leaves Ahmedabad ADI at 14:10:00 and reaches Bhavnagar BVC at 19:45:00 and operates on Thur.

First Train from Ahmedabad to Bhavnagar:

The first train from Ahmedabad to Bhavnagar is 22963 Bdts Bvc Sf Exp. This train takes about 5hr 10min to reach Bhavnagar. It leaves Ahmedabad ADI at 00:10:00 and reaches Bhavnagar BVC at 05:20:00 and operates on Mon.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains