Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Kcvl Bvc Expres 19259 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCVL
15:45
Kochuveli
44hr 40min
35 Stops
BVC
12:25
Bhavnagar Trmus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcvl Bvc Expres 19259 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3005
2S
INR455
3A
INR2030
SL
INR760
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
RAC 4
3hr 31min
Thu, 14 Jul
AVL 0006
3hr 31min
Thu, 21 Jul
AVL 0028
3hr 31min
Thu, 28 Jul
AVL 0034
3hr 31min
August 2022
Thu, 04 Aug
AVL 0030
3hr 31min
Thu, 11 Aug
AVL 0026
3hr 31min
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BVC
KCVL
-
-
-

Kcvl Bvc Expres 19259 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kcvl Bvc Expres - 19259 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kcvl Bvc Expres 19259 runs from Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Trmus, 1 days. The Kcvl Bvc Expres 19259 mail express departs from Kochuveli at 03:45 hrs and arrives at Bhavnagar Trmus at 12:25 hrs. The total running duration of Kcvl Bvc Expres train is 44hr 40min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kcvl Bvc Expres - 19259 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kcvl Bvc Expres has the longest halt time at Mangaluru Jn,Madgaon,Vasai Road,Vadodara Jn,Ahmedabad Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Kcvl Bvc Expres.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCVLKochuvelistarts15:45-0111On Time
QLNKollam Jn16:4216:453min58 km2117min
KYJKayankulam Jn17:1917:212min98 km-1111min
ERNErnakulam Town20:1520:205min213 km1118min
AWYAluva20:4520:472min230 km3118min
TCRThrisur21:4521:483min285 km21119min
SRRShoranur Jn22:4522:505min318 km-115min
TIRTirur23:2823:302min363 km11112min
CLTKozhikkode00:1200:153min404 km4129min
TLYThalassery01:1301:152min473 km11213min
CANKannur01:3701:403min493 km11212min
KGQKasaragod02:4802:502min579 km21213min
MAJNMangaluru Jn04:1004:2010min627 km112On Time
UDUdupi06:1006:122min689 km112On Time
BYNRMookambika Road07:0807:102min754 km112
KTKumta08:3008:322min824 km11218min
KAWRKarwar09:4809:502min880 km11210min
MAOMadgaon11:2511:3510min940 km21213min
THVMThivim12:2812:302min986 km11243min
SNDDSindhudurg13:3813:402min1047 km11248min
RNRatnagiri15:5015:555min1176 km21255min
CHIChiplun16:5216:542min1251 km1121hr 21min
ROHARoha20:0520:105min1379 km2124min
PNVLPanvel21:1521:205min1454 km61228min
BSRVasai Road23:0023:1010min1517 km61222min
STSurat02:4202:508min1733 km31310min
AKVAnkleshwar Jn03:2403:262min1783 km11317min
BRCVadodara Jn04:2504:3510min1863 km21321min
ANNDAnand Jn05:0905:112min1898 km31322min
NDNadiad Jn05:2605:282min1917 km21322min
ADIAhmedabad Jn06:4006:5010min1963 km11311min
JVNJoravarnagar09:2209:231min2096 km113On Time
BTDBotad Jn10:1810:202min2169 km11319min
DLJDhola Jn10:5810:591min2212 km-1327min
SOJNSihor Gujarat11:2211:231min2241 km11326min
BVCBhavnagar Trmus12:25ends-2261 km-13On Time

Kcvl Bvc Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
07-07-2022
Yet to start from Kochuveli at 15:45
Refresh
Updated 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
Source
Kollam Jn
57 km
16:42
16:42
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
98 km
17:19
17:19
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
2min
Chengannur
118 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
127 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
153 km
18:30
18:30
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Town
213 km
20:15
20:15
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
230 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
284 km
21:45
21:45
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
318 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
5min
Tirur
363 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Kozhikkode
404 km
00:12
00:12
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
3min
Thalassery
472 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Kannur
493 km
01:37
01:37
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
3min
Kasaragod
579 km
02:49
02:49
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
1min
Mangaluru Jn
626 km
04:10
04:10
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
10min
Udupi
688 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Mookambika Road
754 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Kumta
824 km
08:30
08:30
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
2min
Karwar
879 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
939 km
10:50
10:50
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
10min
Thivim
985 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Sindhudurg
1046 km
12:42
12:42
12:44
12:44
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
1175 km
15:50
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
5min
Chiplun
1251 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
2min
Roha
1379 km
20:05
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
5min
Panvel
1454 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
Vasai Road
1517 km
23:00
23:00
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
10min
Surat
1733 km
02:42
02:42
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
8min
Ankleshwar Jn
1783 km
03:24
03:24
03:26
03:26
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1862 km
04:25
04:25
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
10min
Anand Jn
1898 km
05:09
05:09
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
1917 km
05:26
05:26
05:28
05:28
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1962 km
06:40
06:40
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
10min
Joravarnagar
2096 km
09:22
09:22
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
1min
Botad Jn
2168 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Dhola Jn
2211 km
10:58
10:58
10:59
10:59
On Time
-
1min
Sihor Gujarat
2240 km
11:22
11:22
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
1min
Bhavnagar Trmus
2261 km
12:25
12:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcvl Bvc Expres 19259 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcvl Bvc Expres - 19259 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kochuveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL2
D4
D3
S10
S9
S8
S7
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Kcvl Bvc Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcvl Bvc Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcvl Bvc Expres 19259 Train Information

Kcvl Bvc Expres (19259) train runs from Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Trmus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2261 km. The fare classes on 19259 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcvl Bvc Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcvl Bvc Expres 19259 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
45 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
if no other option, then only book this train
This train is worst train i saw in my life. There is no proper clean toilets. AC is not working properly. Runs very slow. Hault is very more in small places. Their os no toilet stopper. Etc....
worst train ever... bogis of this train is very old.. and creepy... no cleanliness.. always late in time.. no food service.. we have to go pantry by self.. and their is no water fesility in washroom...
Good 👍 train and fast train and on time
gooooooooooooooooooooood traiiiiiiiiin
worse train.. water shortage.. toilets are not clean..
Good train but coach no. B3 door near seat no. 63 is broken and always open it's very annoying please fix it as soon as possible
Good train on time food is also good and the train is very clean
Good train ........... ............................
Good train , and good cleaning in coaches and washroom but some water problem in early morning.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW