Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Kcvl Bvc Expres 19259 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCVL
15:45
Kochuveli
44hr 40min
38 Stops
BVC
12:25
Bhavnagar Trmus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcvl Bvc Expres 19259 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3005
2S
INR455
3A
INR2030
SL
INR760
May 2022
Thu, 19 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
WL9
95% Chances
4hr 52min
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BVC
KCVL
-
-
-

Kcvl Bvc Expres 19259 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kcvl Bvc Expres - 19259 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kcvl Bvc Expres 19259 runs from Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Trmus, 1 days. The Kcvl Bvc Expres 19259 mail express departs from Kochuveli at 03:45 hrs and arrives at Bhavnagar Trmus at 12:25 hrs. The total running duration of Kcvl Bvc Expres train is 44hr 40min, stopping at 39 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kcvl Bvc Expres - 19259 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kcvl Bvc Expres has the longest halt time at Mangaluru Jn,Madgaon,Vasai Road,Vadodara Jn,Ahmedabad Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Kcvl Bvc Expres.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCVLKochuvelistarts15:45-0-11-
QLNKollam Jn16:4216:453min59 km-11-
KYJKayankulam Jn17:1917:212min100 km-11-
CNGRChengannur17:3817:402min120 km-11-
TRVLTiruvalla17:4917:501min129 km-11-
KTYMKottayam18:3018:333min155 km-11-
ERNErnakulam Town20:1520:205min217 km-11-
AWYAluva20:4520:472min234 km-11-
TCRThrisur21:4521:483min288 km-11-
SRRShoranur Jn22:4522:505min321 km-11-
TIRTirur23:2823:302min366 km-11-
CLTKozhikkode00:1200:153min407 km-12-
TLYThalassery01:1301:152min475 km-12-
CANKannur01:3701:403min496 km-12-
KGQKasaragod02:4802:502min582 km-12-
MAJNMangaluru Jn04:1004:2010min633 km-12-
UDUdupi06:1006:122min714 km-12-
BYNRMookambika Road07:0807:102min806 km-12-
KTKumta08:3008:322min905 km-12-
KAWRKarwar09:4809:502min982 km-12-
MAOMadgaon11:2511:3510min1064 km-12-
THVMThivim12:2812:302min1128 km-12-
SNDDSindhudurg13:3813:402min1218 km-12-
RNRatnagiri15:5015:555min1398 km-12-
CHIChiplun16:5216:542min1504 km-12-
ROHARoha20:0520:105min1683 km-12-
PNVLPanvel21:1521:205min1760 km-12-
BSRVasai Road23:0023:1010min1828 km-12-
STSurat02:4202:508min2043 km-13-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn03:2403:262min2092 km-13-
BRCVadodara Jn04:2504:3510min2172 km-13-
ANNDAnand Jn05:0905:112min2207 km-13-
NDNadiad Jn05:2605:282min2226 km-13-
ADIAhmedabad Jn06:4006:5010min2271 km-13-
JVNJoravarnagar09:2209:231min2405 km-13-
BTDBotad Jn10:1810:202min2477 km-13-
DLJDhola Jn10:5810:591min2520 km-13-
SOJNSihor Gujarat11:2211:231min2548 km-13-
BVCBhavnagar Trmus12:25ends-2569 km-13-

Kcvl Bvc Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 11min
Reached Bhavnagar Trmus at 12:14
Refresh
Updated 47hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
15:46
15:45
1min
-
Source
Kollam Jn
57 km
16:56
16:42
16:59
16:45
14min
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
98 km
17:38
17:19
17:40
17:21
19min
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
213 km
20:24
20:15
20:30
20:20
10min
-
6min
Aluva
230 km
20:57
20:45
20:58
20:47
11min
-
1min
Thrisur
284 km
21:45
21:45
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
318 km
22:59
22:45
23:07
22:50
17min
-
8min
Tirur
363 km
23:51
23:28
23:53
23:30
23min
-
2min
Kozhikkode
404 km
00:34
00:12
00:41
00:15
26min
-
7min
Thalassery
472 km
01:44
01:13
01:46
01:15
31min
-
2min
Kannur
493 km
02:08
01:37
02:14
01:40
34min
-
6min
Kasaragod
579 km
03:18
02:48
03:20
02:50
30min
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
626 km
04:04
04:10
04:34
04:20
14min
-
30min
Udupi
688 km
06:18
06:10
06:21
06:12
9min
-
3min
Mookambika Road
754 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Kumta
824 km
09:18
08:30
09:26
08:32
54min
-
8min
Karwar
879 km
10:18
09:48
10:31
09:50
41min
-
13min
Madgaon
939 km
11:44
11:25
11:57
11:35
22min
-
13min
Thivim
985 km
13:15
12:28
13:17
12:30
47min
-
2min
Sindhudurg
1046 km
14:16
13:38
14:18
13:40
38min
-
2min
Ratnagiri
1175 km
16:18
15:50
16:23
15:55
28min
-
5min
Chiplun
1251 km
17:36
16:52
17:39
16:54
45min
-
3min
Roha
1379 km
19:24
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
46min
Panvel
1454 km
21:21
21:15
21:33
21:20
13min
-
12min
Vasai Road
1517 km
23:25
23:00
23:33
23:10
23min
-
8min
Surat
1733 km
02:44
02:42
02:53
02:50
3min
-
9min
Ankleshwar Jn
1783 km
03:29
03:24
03:31
03:26
5min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1862 km
04:39
04:25
04:48
04:35
13min
-
9min
Anand Jn
1898 km
05:24
05:09
05:25
05:11
14min
-
1min
Nadiad Jn
1917 km
05:42
05:26
05:50
05:28
22min
-
8min
Ahmedabad Jn
1962 km
06:46
06:40
07:08
06:50
18min
-
22min
Joravarnagar
2096 km
09:22
09:22
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
1min
Botad Jn
2168 km
10:25
10:18
10:33
10:20
13min
-
8min
Dhola Jn
2211 km
11:19
10:58
11:20
10:59
21min
-
1min
Sihor Gujarat
2240 km
11:42
11:22
11:43
11:23
20min
-
1min
Bhavnagar Trmus
2261 km
12:14
12:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcvl Bvc Expres 19259 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcvl Bvc Expres - 19259 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kochuveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL2
D4
D3
S10
S9
S8
S7
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Kcvl Bvc Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcvl Bvc Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcvl Bvc Expres 19259 Train Information

Kcvl Bvc Expres (19259) train runs from Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Trmus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2569 km. The fare classes on 19259 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcvl Bvc Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcvl Bvc Expres 19259 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
41 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good 👍 train and fast train and on time
gooooooooooooooooooooood traiiiiiiiiin
worse train.. water shortage.. toilets are not clean..
Good train but coach no. B3 door near seat no. 63 is broken and always open it's very annoying please fix it as soon as possible
Good train on time food is also good and the train is very clean
Good train ........... ............................
Good train , and good cleaning in coaches and washroom but some water problem in early morning.
No Water,No Food..........✌️👍👍
My ticket is of 2nd AC and i was excited as it was my first experience in 2nd AC but the condition of train is not good, It's 2nd AC is way more worse than 3rd AC of many other trains
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW