Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

19259 Kcvl Bvc Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19259 Kcvl Bvc Expres train live running status. 19259 Kcvl Bvc Expres train runs from Kochuveli (KCVL) to Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) on Thu. 19259 train covers 39 stations. The departure time for 19259 Kcvl Bvc Expres from Kochuveli is 15:46. The arrival time to Bhavnagar Trmus is 12:23. The total distance covered by Kcvl Bvc Expres is 2261 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Trmus. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kcvl Bvc Expres - 19259.
Arrived 2min early
Reached Bhavnagar Trmus at 12:23
Refresh
Updated 17hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
15:46
15:45
1min
-
Source
Kollam Jn
57 km
16:49
16:42
16:52
16:45
7min
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
98 km
17:24
17:19
17:28
17:21
7min
-
4min
Chengannur
118 km
17:48
17:38
17:49
17:40
9min
-
1min
Tiruvalla
127 km
18:04
17:49
18:05
17:50
15min
-
1min
Kottayam
153 km
18:34
18:30
18:43
18:33
10min
-
9min
Ernakulam Town
213 km
20:12
20:15
20:26
20:20
6min
-
14min
Aluva
230 km
20:52
20:45
20:57
20:47
10min
-
5min
Thrisur
284 km
22:00
21:45
22:10
21:48
22min
-
10min
Shoranur Jn
318 km
22:45
22:45
22:51
22:50
1min
-
6min
Tirur
363 km
23:35
23:28
23:36
23:30
6min
-
1min
Kozhikkode
404 km
00:18
00:12
00:23
00:15
8min
-
5min
Thalassery
472 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Kannur
493 km
01:39
01:37
01:44
01:40
4min
-
5min
Kasaragod
579 km
02:49
02:49
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
1min
Mangaluru Jn
626 km
03:37
04:10
04:21
04:20
1min
-
44min
Udupi
688 km
06:00
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
10min
Mookambika Road
754 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Kumta
824 km
08:35
08:30
08:37
08:32
5min
-
2min
Karwar
879 km
09:19
09:28
09:44
09:30
14min
-
25min
Madgaon
939 km
11:02
10:50
11:15
11:00
15min
-
13min
Thivim
985 km
12:42
11:48
12:44
11:50
54min
-
2min
Sindhudurg
1046 km
13:45
12:42
13:47
12:44
1hr 3min
-
2min
Ratnagiri
1175 km
16:36
15:50
16:43
15:55
48min
-
7min
Chiplun
1251 km
18:10
17:00
18:16
17:02
1hr 14min
-
6min
Roha
1379 km
20:05
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
5min
Panvel
1454 km
21:51
21:15
22:02
21:20
42min
-
11min
Vasai Road
1517 km
23:29
23:00
23:10
On Time
-
1421min
Surat
1733 km
02:45
02:42
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
1783 km
03:36
03:24
03:38
03:26
12min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1862 km
04:39
04:25
04:50
04:35
15min
-
11min
Anand Jn
1898 km
05:22
05:09
05:32
05:11
21min
-
10min
Nadiad Jn
1917 km
05:52
05:26
05:54
05:28
26min
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1962 km
07:06
06:40
07:15
06:50
25min
-
9min
Joravarnagar
2096 km
09:22
09:22
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
1min
Botad Jn
2168 km
10:40
10:18
10:54
10:20
34min
-
14min
Dhola Jn
2211 km
11:28
10:58
11:29
10:59
30min
-
1min
Sihor Gujarat
2240 km
11:48
11:22
11:51
11:23
28min
-
3min
Bhavnagar Trmus
2261 km
12:23
12:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19259 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kcvl Bvc Expres 19259 train running or not?

A. Kcvl Bvc Expres 19259 train starts from Kochuveli at 15:46. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kcvl Bvc Expres 19259 train now?

A. Check the location of Kcvl Bvc Expres 19259 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 39 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kcvl Bvc Expres 19259 train?

A. The last stop for Kcvl Bvc Expres 19259 train is Bhavnagar Trmus(BVC). The train reaches Bhavnagar Trmus at 12:23
Trivandrum to Bhavnagar Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Trivandrum to Bhavnagar