Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Bdts Bvc Sf Exp 12971 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
19:10
Bandra Terminus
13hr 5min
19 Stops
BVC
08:15
Bhavnagar Trmus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Bvc Sf Exp 12971 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2625
2A
INR1555
2S
INR225
3A
INR1075
SL
INR395
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
AVL
1hr 20min
Wed, 17 Aug
WL 1
97% Chances
1hr 20min
Thu, 18 Aug
WL2
97% Chances
38min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL3
97% Chances
38min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL8
96% Chances
38min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL8
96% Chances
38min
Mon, 22 Aug
WL6
96% Chances
38min
Tue, 23 Aug
WL1
97% Chances
38min
View 4 Months Calendar
BVC
BDTS
-
-
-

Bdts Bvc Sf Exp 12971 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12971 Bdts Bvc Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Bhavnagar Trmus. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Bhavnagar Trmus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts19:10-0511-
ADHAndheri19:1619:182min7 km811-
BVIBorivali19:3819:435min19 km811-
VAPIVapi21:3221:342min159 km111-
BLValsad21:5822:002min183 km211-
NVSNavsari22:2722:292min223 km111-
STSurat23:0223:075min252 km111-
BRCVadodara Jn00:4500:505min381 km212-
ADIAhmedabad Jn02:4503:0015min481 km-12-
VGViramgam Jn03:5103:532min546 km112-
SRGTSurendranagar G05:0905:101min611 km112-
JVNJoravarnagar05:1405:151min614 km112-
LMLimbdi05:3305:341min638 km112-
RURRanpur05:5405:551min664 km112-
BTDBotad Jn06:1406:162min686 km112-
DLJDhola Jn06:5306:552min729 km212-
SGDSongadh07:1207:142min750 km112-
SOJNSihor Gujarat07:2307:241min758 km112-
BVPBhavanagar Para07:4107:421min775 km112-
BVCBhavnagar Trmus08:15ends-778 km112-

Bdts Bvc Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 19:10
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
Source
Andheri
6 km
19:16
19:16
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
18 km
19:38
19:38
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
156 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
183 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Navsari
222 km
22:27
22:27
22:29
22:29
On Time
-
2min
Surat
251 km
23:02
23:02
23:07
23:07
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
02:45
02:45
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
15min
Viramgam Jn
546 km
03:51
03:51
03:53
03:53
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar G
612 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Joravarnagar
615 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
1min
Limbdi
638 km
05:33
05:33
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
1min
Ranpur
665 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
Botad Jn
687 km
06:14
06:14
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
2min
Dhola Jn
730 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Songadh
751 km
07:12
07:12
07:14
07:14
On Time
-
2min
Sihor Gujarat
759 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
1min
Bhavanagar Para
777 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
Bhavnagar Trmus
779 km
08:15
08:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Bvc Sf Exp 12971 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Bvc Sf Exp - 12971 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
H1
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Bdts Bvc Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Bvc Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Bvc Sf Exp 12971 Train Information

Bdts Bvc Sf Exp (12971) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Trmus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 778 km. The fare classes on 12971 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Bvc Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Bvc Sf Exp 12971 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
203 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
love my Indian tren in jarny
Ek dum shi train hai Bhavnagar Surendarnagar K liye
sari che ગાડી time ઉપર chale che
excellent train...and very punctual in time...
its good ,but one can always improve for better.
runs like a passenger train and charging superfast fare.
always late, never on time,
a/c ma cooling hi nahi hai
nice train like the timing
best n clening vas goooood ❤️
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW