Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12971 Bdts Bvc Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12971 Bdts Bvc Sf Exp train live running status. 12971 Bdts Bvc Sf Exp train runs from Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12971 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 12971 Bdts Bvc Sf Exp from Bandra Terminus is 19:10. The arrival time to Bhavnagar Trmus is 08:15. The total distance covered by Bdts Bvc Sf Exp is 779 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Trmus. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bdts Bvc Sf Exp - 12971.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 19:10
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
Source
Andheri
6 km
19:16
19:16
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
18 km
19:38
19:38
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
156 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
183 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Navsari
222 km
22:27
22:27
22:29
22:29
On Time
-
2min
Surat
251 km
23:02
23:02
23:07
23:07
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
02:45
02:45
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
15min
Viramgam Jn
546 km
03:51
03:51
03:53
03:53
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar G
612 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Joravarnagar
615 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
1min
Limbdi
638 km
05:33
05:33
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
1min
Ranpur
665 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
Botad Jn
687 km
06:14
06:14
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
2min
Dhola Jn
730 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Songadh
751 km
07:12
07:12
07:14
07:14
On Time
-
2min
Sihor Gujarat
759 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
1min
Bhavanagar Para
777 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
Bhavnagar Trmus
779 km
08:15
08:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12971 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bdts Bvc Sf Exp 12971 running or not?

A. Bdts Bvc Sf Exp 12971 starts from Bandra Terminus at 19:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bdts Bvc Sf Exp 12971 now?

A. Check the location of Bdts Bvc Sf Exp 12971 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bdts Bvc Sf Exp 12971 train?

A. The last stop for Bdts Bvc Sf Exp 12971 train is Bhavnagar Trmus(BVC). The train reaches Bhavnagar Trmus at 08:15