Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Parasnath Exp 12942 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
19:50
Asansol Jn
38hr 40min
30 Stops
BVC
10:30
Bhavnagar Trmus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Parasnath Exp 12942 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3035
2S
INR460
3A
INR2050
SL
INR770
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
WL6
94% Chances
3hr 4min
Thu, 14 Jul
WL 5
96% Chances
3hr 3min
Thu, 21 Jul
AVL 001
3hr 3min
Thu, 28 Jul
NA
August 2022
Thu, 04 Aug
AVL 001
3hr 3min
Thu, 11 Aug
RAC 2
3hr 3min
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
AVL 010
2hr 23min
View 4 Months Calendar
BVC
ASN
-
-
-

Parasnath Exp 12942 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Parasnath Exp - 12942 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Parasnath Exp 12942 runs from Asansol Jn to Bhavnagar Trmus, 1 days. The Parasnath Exp 12942 mail express departs from Asansol Jn at 07:50 hrs and arrives at Bhavnagar Trmus at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of Parasnath Exp train is 38hr 40min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Parasnath Exp - 12942 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Parasnath Exp has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Parasnath Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts19:50-0611On Time
DHNDhanbad Jn20:4820:535min58 km311
PNMEParasnath21:3021:322min106 km3112min
KQRKoderma Jn22:1722:192min182 km41121min
GAYAGaya Jn23:5323:585min258 km111On Time
AUBRAnugraha N Road00:4200:442min326 km-1211min
DOSDehri On Sone01:0001:022min343 km21214min
SSMSasaram01:1301:152min361 km21223min
BBUBhabua Road01:4601:482min408 km21230min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn03:0003:1010min463 km71211min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.05:2505:305min615 km21258min
CNBKanpur Central08:0008:1010min810 km1121hr 15min
TDLTundla Jn11:5512:005min1041 km-1243min
AFAgra Fort12:3012:355min1064 km11241min
GGCGangapur City15:3815:402min1226 km21233min
SWMSawai Madhopur16:2316:252min1289 km21247min
KOTAKota Jn17:4017:5010min1397 km21250min
RMARamganj Mandi18:4318:452min1470 km1121hr 13min
BWMBhawani Mandi19:1319:152min1498 km1121hr 23min
SGZShamgarh19:4019:422min1531 km11245min
RTMRatlam Jn22:2522:3510min1664 km41224min
DHDDahod00:0100:032min1778 km21338min
CYIChhayapuri02:1502:205min1917 km-1322min
NDNadiad Jn03:1303:152min1968 km21328min
ADIAhmedabad Jn04:3004:4515min2013 km31315min
VGViramgam Jn05:5405:562min2079 km11336min
JVNJoravarnagar07:1507:161min2147 km1134min
BTDBotad Jn08:1808:202min2219 km-1324min
DLJDhola Jn08:5408:551min2262 km-1330min
SGDSongadh09:1209:131min2284 km11332min
BVCBhavnagar Trmus10:30ends-2312 km-138min

Parasnath Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Overall delay: 45min
Crossed Sawai Madhopur at 17:10
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
19:51
19:50
1min
-
Source
Dhanbad Jn
58 km
20:46
20:48
20:58
20:53
5min
-
12min
Parasnath
106 km
21:36
21:30
21:38
21:32
6min
-
2min
Koderma Jn
181 km
22:44
22:17
22:48
22:19
29min
-
4min
Gaya Jn
257 km
23:56
23:53
00:02
23:58
4min
-
6min
Anugraha N Road
326 km
00:55
00:42
00:57
00:44
13min
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
342 km
01:15
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
1427min
Sasaram
360 km
01:37
01:13
01:41
01:15
26min
-
4min
Bhabua Road
408 km
02:21
01:46
02:25
01:48
37min
-
4min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
462 km
03:17
03:00
03:27
03:10
17min
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
615 km
06:35
05:25
06:42
05:30
1hr 12min
-
7min
Kanpur Central
809 km
09:25
08:00
09:39
08:10
1hr 29min
-
14min
Tundla Jn
1041 km
12:47
11:55
12:54
12:00
59min
-
7min
Agra Fort
1063 km
13:24
12:30
13:40
12:35
1hr 5min
-
16min
Gangapur City
1225 km
16:17
15:38
16:22
15:40
42min
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
1289 km
17:06
16:23
17:10
16:25
45min
-
4min
Kota Jn
1397 km
18:02
17:40
18:07
17:50
22min
2
5min
Ramganj Mandi
1469 km
18:50
18:43
18:51
18:45
17min
-
1min
Bhawani Mandi
1497 km
19:09
19:13
19:10
19:15
16min
-
1min
Shamgarh
1530 km
19:33
19:40
19:34
19:42
15min
-
1min
Ratlam Jn
1663 km
22:25
22:25
22:35
22:35
On Time
4
10min
Dahod
1777 km
00:01
00:01
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
2min
CHHAYAPURI
1917 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Nadiad Jn
1967 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
2013 km
04:30
04:30
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
15min
Viramgam Jn
2078 km
05:46
05:54
05:48
05:56
On Time
-
2min
Joravarnagar
2146 km
07:11
07:15
07:12
07:16
On Time
-
1min
Botad Jn
2219 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Dhola Jn
2262 km
08:57
08:54
08:58
08:55
On Time
-
1min
Songadh
2283 km
09:14
09:12
09:16
09:13
On Time
-
2min
Bhavnagar Trmus
2311 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Parasnath Exp 12942 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Parasnath Exp - 12942 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Asansol Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
SX1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Parasnath Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutParasnath Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Parasnath Exp 12942 Train Information

Parasnath Exp (12942) train runs from Asansol Jn to Bhavnagar Trmus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2312 km. The fare classes on 12942 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Parasnath Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Parasnath Exp 12942 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
192 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
night travel 😴 good 👍
very cheap service.... delayed traveling.toilets are tooo weird and unhygienic.taps are useless. TT was corupt with no response.even after reservation they don't give proper information about seat vaccancy.try to convince with local people with few extra charges. too crowded train . reservation biggies are look like general biggie and even worst.
very very goodkkhbnvffbkkhbmfdvnyfv
kabhi bhi mat jana, reservation ka paisa lekar general dibba bana dete he aur police ya railway koi madad nahi bhejta
train is not clean passenger has issue about seats
kinda ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok
This is an awful train... the train mysteriously gets delayed by average of 5 to 6 hours just before Allahabad... the coaches are in bad shape... even AC coaches are poorly maintained, leave alone sleepers and general coaches. There's no pantry car so better travel all stocked up! The only good about this train is that you have better chances of securing reservation, as it's less preferred train of its route. Hope this review helps.
samay se chaltihai speed bhi acchi hai
This is an awful train... the train mysteriously gets delayed by average of 5 to 6 hours just before Allahabad... the coaches are in bad shape... even AC coaches are poorly maintained, leave alone sleepers and general coaches. There's no pantry car so better travel all stocked up! The only good about this train is that you have better chances of securing reservation, as it's less preferred train of its route. Hope this review helps.
This is an awful train... the train mysteriously gets delayed by average of 5 to 6 hours just before Allahabad... the coaches are in bad shape... even AC coaches are poorly maintained, leave alone sleepers and general coaches. There's no pantry car so better travel all stocked up! The only good about this train is that you have better chances of securing reservation, as it's less preferred train of its route. Hope this review helps.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW