Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12942 Parasnath Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12942 Parasnath Exp train live running status. 12942 Parasnath Exp train runs from Asansol Jn (ASN) to Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) on Thu. 12942 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 12942 Parasnath Exp from Asansol Jn is 19:50. The arrival time to Bhavnagar Trmus is 10:35. The total distance covered by Parasnath Exp is 2311 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Asansol Jn to Bhavnagar Trmus. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Parasnath Exp - 12942.
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Yet to start from Asansol Jn at 19:50
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
Source
Dhanbad Jn
58 km
20:48
20:48
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
5min
Parasnath
106 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
181 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
257 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Anugraha N Road
326 km
00:39
00:39
00:41
00:41
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
342 km
00:56
00:56
00:58
00:58
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
360 km
01:11
01:11
01:13
01:13
On Time
-
2min
Bhabua Road
408 km
01:45
01:45
01:47
01:47
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
462 km
02:55
02:55
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
615 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
809 km
08:00
08:00
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
10min
Tundla Jn
1041 km
11:50
11:50
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
5min
Agra Fort
1063 km
12:30
12:30
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
5min
Gangapur City
1225 km
15:35
15:35
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
1289 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
5min
Kota Jn
1397 km
17:40
17:40
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
10min
Ramganj Mandi
1469 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Bhawani Mandi
1497 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Shamgarh
1530 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
1663 km
22:25
22:25
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
10min
Dahod
1777 km
00:01
00:01
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
2min
Chhayapuri
1917 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Nadiad Jn
1967 km
03:15
03:15
03:17
03:17
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
2013 km
04:30
04:30
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
10min
Viramgam Jn
2078 km
05:46
05:46
05:48
05:48
On Time
-
2min
Joravarnagar
2146 km
07:15
07:15
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
1min
Botad Jn
2219 km
08:19
08:19
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
5min
Dhola Jn
2262 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Songadh
2283 km
09:22
09:22
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
1min
Bhavnagar Trmus
2311 km
10:35
10:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12942 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Parasnath Exp 12942 train running or not?

A. Parasnath Exp 12942 train starts from Asansol Jn at 19:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Parasnath Exp 12942 train now?

A. Check the location of Parasnath Exp 12942 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Parasnath Exp 12942 train?

A. The last stop for Parasnath Exp 12942 train is Bhavnagar Trmus(BVC). The train reaches Bhavnagar Trmus at 10:35
Asansol to Bhavnagar Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Asansol to Bhavnagar