Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12942 Parasnath Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12942 Parasnath Exp train live running status. 12942 Parasnath Exp train runs from Asansol Jn (ASN) to Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) on Thu. 12942 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 12942 Parasnath Exp from Asansol Jn is 19:50. The arrival time to Bhavnagar Trmus is 09:35. The total distance covered by Parasnath Exp is 2309 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Asansol Jn to Bhavnagar Trmus. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Parasnath Exp - 12942.
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Bhavnagar Trmus at 09:35
Refresh
Updated 27hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
19:50
19:50
On Time
2
Source
Dhanbad Jn
59 km
20:45
20:48
20:58
20:53
5min
3
5min
Parasnath
106 km
21:35
21:28
21:41
21:30
11min
3
2min
Koderma Jn
182 km
22:29
22:18
22:34
22:20
14min
4
2min
Gaya Jn
258 km
23:48
23:45
00:02
23:50
12min
1
5min
Anugraha N Road
327 km
00:54
00:40
01:01
00:42
19min
2
2min
Dehri On Sone
343 km
01:24
01:00
01:30
01:02
28min
3
2min
Sasaram
361 km
01:45
01:16
01:54
01:18
36min
2
2min
Bhabua Road
409 km
02:21
01:50
02:27
01:52
35min
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
461 km
03:32
02:55
03:42
03:05
37min
7
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
614 km
05:32
05:30
05:45
05:35
10min
3
5min
Kanpur Central
808 km
07:54
08:00
08:10
08:10
On Time
2
10min
Tundla Jn
1040 km
11:04
11:50
12:00
11:55
5min
3
5min
Agra Fort
1062 km
13:06
12:30
13:23
12:35
48min
1
5min
Gangapur City
1224 km
15:31
15:35
15:44
15:40
4min
2
5min
Sawai Madhopur
1287 km
16:52
16:20
16:57
16:25
32min
2
5min
Kota Jn
1395 km
18:02
17:40
18:12
17:50
22min
2
10min
Ramganj Mandi
1467 km
19:10
18:33
19:16
18:35
41min
1
2min
Bhawani Mandi
1495 km
19:37
18:53
19:43
18:55
48min
1
2min
Shamgarh
1529 km
20:06
19:18
20:07
19:20
47min
1
2min
Nagda Jn
1620 km
21:10
21:05
21:15
21:07
8min
2
2min
Ratlam Jn
1661 km
21:45
21:45
22:10
21:55
15min
4
10min
Dahod
1775 km
23:40
23:21
23:45
23:23
22min
2
2min
CHHAYAPURI
1915 km
01:44
01:21
01:49
01:26
23min
1
5min
Nadiad Jn
1966 km
02:38
02:26
02:44
02:28
16min
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
2011 km
03:23
03:30
03:46
03:40
6min
4
10min
Viramgam Jn
2077 km
04:52
04:39
05:01
04:41
20min
1
2min
Joravarnagar
2145 km
06:08
05:48
06:14
05:49
25min
1
1min
Botad Jn
2217 km
07:36
07:00
07:49
07:10
39min
1
10min
Dhola Jn
2260 km
08:23
07:48
08:27
07:49
38min
1
1min
Songadh
2281 km
08:43
08:22
08:47
08:23
24min
1
1min
Bhavnagar Trmus
2309 km
09:35
09:25
Destination
10min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12942 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Parasnath Exp 12942 train running or not?

A. Parasnath Exp 12942 train starts from Asansol Jn at 19:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Parasnath Exp 12942 train now?

A. Check the location of Parasnath Exp 12942 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Parasnath Exp 12942 train?

A. The last stop for Parasnath Exp 12942 train is Bhavnagar Trmus(BVC). The train reaches Bhavnagar Trmus at 09:35