Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

20965 Bvc Intercity Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20965 Bvc Intercity train live running status. 20965 Bvc Intercity train runs from Gandhigram (GG) to Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 20965 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 20965 Bvc Intercity from Gandhigram is 16:31. The arrival time to Bhavnagar Trmus is 20:55. The total distance covered by Bvc Intercity is 266 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gandhigram to Bhavnagar Trmus. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bvc Intercity - 20965.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Gandhigram at 16:31
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhigram
19 km
Source
16:31
16:31
On Time
-
Source
Vastrapur
24 km
16:41
16:41
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
1min
Sarkhej
29 km
16:52
16:52
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
1min
Dholka
64 km
17:22
17:22
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
1min
Dhandhuka
127 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
1min
Botad Jn
174 km
19:01
19:01
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
4min
Sihor Gujarat
245 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
Bhavanagar Para
263 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
1min
Bhavnagar Trmus
266 km
20:55
20:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20965 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bvc Intercity 20965 train running or not?

A. Bvc Intercity 20965 train starts from Gandhigram at 16:31. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bvc Intercity 20965 train now?

A. Check the location of Bvc Intercity 20965 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bvc Intercity 20965 train?

A. The last stop for Bvc Intercity 20965 train is Bhavnagar Trmus(BVC). The train reaches Bhavnagar Trmus at 20:55