Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Bvc Intercity 20965 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GG
16:31
Gandhigram
4hr 24min
8 Stops
BVC
20:55
Bhavnagar Trmus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bvc Intercity 20965 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bvc Intercity 20965. Check Bvc Intercity 20965 seat availability from Gandhigram station to Bhavnagar Trmus station.

2S
INR120
CC
INR435
SL
INR210
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GG
BVC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration4hr 24min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Bvc Intercity 20965 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20965 Bvc Intercity is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gandhigram station and ends at Bhavnagar Trmus. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 24min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gandhigram and Bhavnagar Trmus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GGGandhigramstarts16:31-19 km1118min
VTPVastrapur16:4116:421min24 km111On Time
SEJSarkhej16:5216:531min29 km1118min
DOKDholka17:2217:231min64 km1118min
DCKDhandhuka18:1218:131min127 km311On Time
BTDBotad Jn19:0119:054min174 km5115min
SOJNSihor Gujarat20:0020:011min245 km31120min
BVPBhavanagar Para20:1720:181min263 km31113min
BVCBhavnagar Trmus20:55ends-266 km11114min

Bvc Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Gandhigram at 16:31
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhigram
19 km
Source
16:31
16:31
On Time
-
Source
Vastrapur
24 km
16:41
16:41
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
1min
Sarkhej
29 km
16:52
16:52
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
1min
Dholka
64 km
17:22
17:22
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
1min
Dhandhuka
127 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
1min
Botad Jn
174 km
19:01
19:01
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
4min
Sihor Gujarat
245 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
Bhavanagar Para
263 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
1min
Bhavnagar Trmus
266 km
20:55
20:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bvc Intercity 20965 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bvc Intercity - 20965 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gandhigram
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
C1
S1
D2
D1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bvc Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutBvc Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bvc Intercity 20965 Train Information

Bvc Intercity (20965) train runs from Gandhigram to Bhavnagar Trmus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 266 km. The fare classes on 20965 train are 2S,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bvc Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Gandhigram to Bhavnagar Trains Seat Availability
Gandhigram to Bhavnagar Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Gandhigram to Bhavnagar
Top Train Routes from Gandhigram