Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

20940 Sln Adi Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20940 Sln Adi Sf Exp train live running status. 20940 Sln Adi Sf Exp train runs from Sultanpur (SLN) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) on Wed. 20940 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 20940 Sln Adi Sf Exp from Sultanpur is 18:05. The arrival time to Ahmedabad Jn is 22:00. The total distance covered by Sln Adi Sf Exp is 1560 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sultanpur to Ahmedabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sln Adi Sf Exp - 20940.
Today
21-02-2024
Yet to start from Sultanpur at 18:05
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sultanpur
-
Source
18:05
18:05
On Time
4
Source
Musafir Khana
32 km
18:29
18:29
18:31
18:31
On Time
1
2min
Nihalgarh
51 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
1
2min
Lucknow Nr
140 km
21:00
21:00
21:10
21:10
On Time
7
10min
Bareilly
375 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
2
2min
Moradabad
466 km
02:55
02:55
03:03
03:03
On Time
3
8min
Old Delhi
627 km
06:05
06:05
06:20
06:20
On Time
5
15min
Delhi Cantt
641 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
1
2min
Gurgaon
658 km
07:11
07:11
07:13
07:13
On Time
1
2min
Rewari
709 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
1
2min
Alwar
783 km
08:52
08:52
08:55
08:55
On Time
2
3min
Jaipur
934 km
11:00
11:00
11:10
11:10
On Time
3
10min
Ajmer Jn
1068 km
13:15
13:15
13:25
13:25
On Time
5
10min
Marwar Jn
1208 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
2
2min
Falna
1275 km
16:00
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
1
2min
Abu Road
1373 km
17:20
17:20
17:30
17:30
On Time
2
10min
Palanpur Jn
1426 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
1
2min
Mahesana Jn
1491 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
6
2min
Sabarmati Bg
1554 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
1
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1560 km
22:00
22:00
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20940 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sln Adi Sf Exp 20940 train running or not?

A. Sln Adi Sf Exp 20940 train starts from Sultanpur at 18:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sln Adi Sf Exp 20940 train now?

A. Check the location of Sln Adi Sf Exp 20940 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sln Adi Sf Exp 20940 train?

A. The last stop for Sln Adi Sf Exp 20940 train is Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). The train reaches Ahmedabad Jn at 22:00