Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

20940 Sln Adi Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20940 Sln Adi Sf Exp train live running status. 20940 Sln Adi Sf Exp train runs from Sultanpur (SLN) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) on Wed. 20940 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 20940 Sln Adi Sf Exp from Sultanpur is 18:18. The arrival time to Ahmedabad Jn is 00:56. The total distance covered by Sln Adi Sf Exp is 1559 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sultanpur to Ahmedabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sln Adi Sf Exp - 20940.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Overall delay: 2hr 56min
Reached Ahmedabad Jn at 00:56
Refresh
Updated 8hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sultanpur
-
Source
18:18
18:05
13min
4
Source
Musafir Khana
31 km
18:59
18:29
19:03
18:31
32min
1
4min
Nihalgarh
50 km
19:19
18:48
19:25
18:50
35min
1
6min
Lucknow Nr
139 km
20:48
21:05
21:15
On Time
7
-
Bareilly
374 km
02:23
01:13
02:27
01:15
1hr 12min
2
4min
Moradabad
464 km
04:25
02:55
05:00
03:03
1hr 57min
4
35min
Old Delhi
625 km
08:22
06:05
08:51
06:30
2hr 21min
5
29min
Delhi Cantt
639 km
09:26
06:58
07:00
On Time
1
-
Gurgaon
656 km
09:48
07:16
10:09
07:18
2hr 51min
1
21min
Rewari
708 km
11:06
08:03
11:16
08:05
3hr 11min
1
10min
Alwar
782 km
12:14
09:03
12:18
09:06
3hr 12min
2
4min
Jaipur
933 km
14:16
11:10
14:32
11:20
3hr 12min
2
16min
Ajmer Jn
1068 km
16:27
13:25
16:47
13:35
3hr 12min
2
20min
Marwar Jn
1208 km
18:12
15:23
18:20
15:25
2hr 55min
2
8min
Falna
1274 km
19:05
16:18
19:09
16:20
2hr 49min
1
4min
Abu Road
1373 km
20:13
17:35
20:29
17:45
2hr 44min
2
16min
Palanpur Jn
1425 km
21:16
18:48
21:22
18:50
2hr 32min
1
6min
Mahesana Jn
1490 km
23:35
19:55
23:37
19:57
3hr 40min
1
2min
Sabarmati Bg
1553 km
00:37
21:10
00:44
21:12
3hr 32min
2
7min
Ahmedabad Jn
1559 km
00:56
22:00
Destination
2hr 56min
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20940 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sln Adi Sf Exp 20940 train running or not?

A. Sln Adi Sf Exp 20940 train starts from Sultanpur at 18:18. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sln Adi Sf Exp 20940 train now?

A. Check the location of Sln Adi Sf Exp 20940 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sln Adi Sf Exp 20940 train?

A. The last stop for Sln Adi Sf Exp 20940 train is Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). The train reaches Ahmedabad Jn at 00:56