Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Sln Adi Sf Exp 20940 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SLN
18:05
Sultanpur
27hr 55min
19 Stops
ADI
22:00
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sln Adi Sf Exp 20940 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2405
3A
INR1640
SL
INR610
May 2022
Wed, 25 May
NOT AVL
18min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL10
93% Chances
18min
Wed, 08 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
18min
Wed, 15 Jun
AVL 026
18min
Wed, 22 Jun
AVL 049
18min
Wed, 29 Jun
AVL 045
18min
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
SLN
-
-
-

Sln Adi Sf Exp 20940 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sln Adi Sf Exp - 20940 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sln Adi Sf Exp 20940 runs from Sultanpur to Ahmedabad Jn, 1 days. The Sln Adi Sf Exp 20940 mail express departs from Sultanpur at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of Sln Adi Sf Exp train is 27hr 55min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sln Adi Sf Exp - 20940 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sln Adi Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Old Delhi, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Sln Adi Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SLNSultanpurstarts18:05-0-11-
MFKAMusafir Khana18:2918:312min32 km-11-
NHHNihalgarh18:4818:502min51 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr21:2521:3510min140 km-11-
BEBareilly01:1001:122min375 km-12-
MBMoradabad02:5503:038min466 km-12-
DLIOld Delhi06:0506:3025min627 km-12-
DECDelhi Cantt06:5807:002min641 km-12-
GGNGurgaon07:1607:182min658 km-12-
RERewari08:0308:052min709 km-12-
AWRAlwar09:0309:063min783 km-12-
JPJaipur11:1011:2010min934 km-12-
AIIAjmer Jn13:2513:3510min1068 km-12-
MJMarwar Jn15:2315:252min1208 km-12-
FAFalna16:1816:202min1275 km-12-
ABRAbu Road17:5018:0010min1373 km-12-
PNUPalanpur Jn18:5318:552min1426 km-12-
MSHMahesana Jn20:0620:082min1491 km-12-
SBIBSabarmati Bg21:1021:122min1554 km-12-
ADIAhmedabad Jn22:00ends-1560 km-12-

Sln Adi Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
25-05-2022
Yet to start from Sultanpur at 18:05
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sultanpur
-
Source
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
Source
Musafir Khana
31 km
18:29
18:29
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
2min
Nihalgarh
50 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
139 km
21:25
21:25
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
374 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
464 km
02:55
02:55
03:03
03:03
On Time
-
8min
Old Delhi
625 km
06:05
06:05
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
25min
Delhi Cantt
639 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
656 km
07:16
07:16
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
708 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
782 km
09:03
09:03
09:06
09:06
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
933 km
11:10
11:10
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
10min
Ajmer Jn
1068 km
13:25
13:25
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
10min
Marwar Jn
1208 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Falna
1274 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
1373 km
17:50
17:50
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
10min
Palanpur Jn
1425 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
1490 km
20:06
20:06
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
2min
Sabarmati Bg
1553 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1559 km
22:00
22:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sln Adi Sf Exp 20940 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sln Adi Sf Exp - 20940 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sultanpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
EOG
Seat Layout
Sln Adi Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSln Adi Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sln Adi Sf Exp 20940 Train Information

Sln Adi Sf Exp (20940) train runs from Sultanpur to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1560 km. The fare classes on 20940 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sln Adi Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sln Adi Sf Exp 20940 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
5 hours late nice service 🙏
w g xx x w RR d ttttttttttwttddrrrrrrrt
w g xx x w RR d ttttttttttwttddrrrrrrrt
w g xx x w RR d ttttttttttwttddrrrrrrrt
nice यह एप्स बनाने वाले की जिंदगी लंबी हो
worst train, so dirty washrooms that you can't even enter, no water, 4 hours late.
6 ghante let pahochi train safai Naam ki koi chej nahi hai
most of time this train late
toilet is very bed condition coch s2 v s3 and s4 no budy comes to clean
w g xx x w RR d ttttttttttwttddrrrrrrrt
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW