Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Sln Adi Sf Exp 20940 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SLN
18:05
Sultanpur
27hr 55min
19 Stops
ADI
22:00
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sln Adi Sf Exp 20940 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sln Adi Sf Exp 20940. Check Sln Adi Sf Exp 20940 seat availability from Sultanpur station to Ahmedabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2405
3A
INR1640
SL
INR610
June 2023
Wed, 07 Jun
WL16
4hr 2min
Wed, 14 Jun
WL8
4hr 2min
Wed, 21 Jun
WL5
4hr 2min
Wed, 28 Jun
AVL 016
4hr 2min
July 2023
Wed, 05 Jul
AVL 036
4hr 2min
Wed, 12 Jul
AVL 049
4hr 2min
Wed, 19 Jul
AVL 0049
6hr 43min
Wed, 26 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
SLN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops19
Duration27hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sln Adi Sf Exp 20940 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20940 Sln Adi Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sultanpur station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sultanpur and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SLNSultanpurstarts18:05-0411On Time
MFKAMusafir Khana18:2918:312min32 km11116min
NHHNihalgarh18:4818:502min50 km11122min
LKOLucknow Nr21:0521:1510min140 km711On Time
BEBareilly01:1301:152min374 km21233min
MBMoradabad02:5503:038min465 km31252min
DLIOld Delhi06:0506:3025min626 km5121hr 45min
DECDelhi Cantt06:5807:002min640 km5122hr 1min
GGNGurgaon07:1607:182min657 km1122hr 15min
RERewari08:0308:052min708 km1122hr 16min
AWRAlwar09:0309:063min783 km2122hr 17min
JPJaipur11:1011:2010min934 km3122hr 22min
AIIAjmer Jn13:2513:3510min1068 km2122hr 15min
MJMarwar Jn15:2315:252min1208 km2122hr 15min
FAFalna16:1816:202min1275 km1122hr 9min
ABRAbu Road17:3517:4510min1373 km2122hr 9min
PNUPalanpur Jn18:4818:502min1426 km1121hr 46min
MSHMahesana Jn19:5519:572min1491 km2122hr 13min
SBIBSabarmati Bg21:1021:122min1554 km1121hr 56min
ADIAhmedabad Jn22:00ends-1560 km3121hr 41min

Sln Adi Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
07-06-2023
Yet to start from Sultanpur at 18:05
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sultanpur
-
Source
18:05
18:05
On Time
4
Source
Musafir Khana
31 km
18:29
18:29
18:31
18:31
On Time
1
2min
Nihalgarh
50 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
1
2min
Lucknow Nr
139 km
21:05
21:05
21:15
21:15
On Time
7
10min
Bareilly
374 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
2
2min
Moradabad
464 km
02:55
02:55
03:03
03:03
On Time
3
8min
Old Delhi
625 km
06:05
06:05
06:30
06:30
On Time
5
25min
Delhi Cantt
639 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
5
2min
Gurgaon
656 km
07:16
07:16
07:18
07:18
On Time
1
2min
Rewari
708 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
1
2min
Alwar
782 km
09:03
09:03
09:06
09:06
On Time
2
3min
Jaipur
933 km
11:10
11:10
11:20
11:20
On Time
3
10min
Ajmer Jn
1068 km
13:25
13:25
13:35
13:35
On Time
2
10min
Marwar Jn
1208 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
2
2min
Falna
1274 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
1
2min
Abu Road
1373 km
17:35
17:35
17:45
17:45
On Time
2
10min
Palanpur Jn
1425 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
1
2min
Mahesana Jn
1490 km
19:55
19:55
19:57
19:57
On Time
2
2min
Sabarmati Bg
1553 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
1
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1559 km
22:00
22:00
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Sln Adi Sf Exp 20940 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sln Adi Sf Exp - 20940 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sultanpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Sln Adi Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSln Adi Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sln Adi Sf Exp 20940 Train Information

Sln Adi Sf Exp (20940) train runs from Sultanpur to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1560 km. The fare classes on 20940 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sln Adi Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.