Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Garib Nawaz Exp 15715 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KNE
06:00
Kishanganj
39hr 40min
29 Stops
AII
21:40
Ajmer Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Garib Nawaz Exp 15715 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4700
2S
INR415
3A
INR1870
SL
INR710
May 2022
Fri, 20 May
NOT AVL
20hr 44min
Sun, 22 May
WL2
95% Chances
1hr 37min
Tue, 24 May
WL1
96% Chances
1hr 30min
Fri, 27 May
WL1
96% Chances
1hr 30min
Sun, 29 May
WL1
96% Chances
1hr 30min
Tue, 31 May
WL1
96% Chances
1hr 30min
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
1hr 30min
Sun, 05 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
1hr 30min
Tue, 07 Jun
WL3
96% Chances
2hr 16min
Fri, 10 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
2hr 16min
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
AVL 002
3hr 55min
Fri, 17 Jun
AVL 002
3hr 55min
Sun, 19 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
3hr 55min
View 4 Months Calendar
AII
KNE
-
-
-

Garib Nawaz Exp 15715 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Garib Nawaz Exp - 15715 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Garib Nawaz Exp 15715 runs from Kishanganj to Ajmer Jn, 3 days. The Garib Nawaz Exp 15715 mail express departs from Kishanganj at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Ajmer Jn at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of Garib Nawaz Exp train is 39hr 40min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Garib Nawaz Exp - 15715 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Garib Nawaz Exp has the longest halt time at Shahganj Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Garib Nawaz Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KNEKishanganjstarts06:00-0-11-
DLKDalkolha06:2306:252min29 km-11-
BOEBarsoi Jn06:5006:522min58 km-11-
KIRKatihar Jn09:0009:1515min114 km-11-
NNANaugachia10:0210:042min171 km-11-
BGSBegu Sarai11:5311:552min220 km-11-
BJUBarauni Jn12:4012:5010min293 km-11-
HJPHajipur Jn15:0015:055min381 km-11-
CPRChhapra17:0517:1510min440 km-11-
BUIBallia18:3518:405min505 km-11-
MAUMau Jn19:4519:505min574 km-11-
AMHAzamgarh20:4520:505min617 km-11-
SHGShahganj Jn22:4023:0525min674 km-11-
AYCAyodhaya Cant01:5502:005min779 km-12-
RDLRudauli02:3602:382min817 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr04:4504:5510min907 km-12-
SPNShahjehanpur07:2107:232min1071 km-12-
BEBareilly08:2308:252min1142 km-12-
MBMoradabad10:0010:088min1232 km-12-
DLIOld Delhi13:1513:3015min1393 km-12-
DEEDelhi S Rohilla13:4413:462min1397 km-12-
DECDelhi Cantt14:0314:052min1407 km-12-
GGNGurgaon14:2114:232min1424 km-12-
RERewari15:0815:102min1475 km-12-
KRHKhairthal15:5015:522min1523 km-12-
AWRAlwar16:1416:173min1550 km-12-
DODausa17:1717:192min1639 km-12-
JPJaipur19:0019:1010min1700 km-12-
FLPhulera Jn19:5219:542min1755 km-12-
AIIAjmer Jn21:40ends-1835 km-12-

Garib Nawaz Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Today
20-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 26min
Reached Shahganj Jn at 22:14
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kishanganj
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Dalkolha
28 km
07:08
06:23
07:10
06:25
45min
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
57 km
07:36
06:50
07:38
06:52
46min
-
2min
Katihar Jn
114 km
08:45
09:00
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
30min
Naugachia
173 km
10:31
10:02
10:32
10:04
28min
-
1min
Begu Sarai
280 km
12:37
11:53
12:39
11:55
44min
-
2min
Barauni Jn
296 km
13:02
12:40
13:16
12:50
26min
-
14min
Hajipur Jn
383 km
15:16
15:00
15:21
15:05
16min
-
5min
Chhapra
443 km
17:24
17:05
17:46
17:15
31min
-
22min
Ballia
509 km
19:07
18:35
19:12
18:40
32min
-
5min
Mau Jn
577 km
20:37
19:45
20:42
19:50
52min
-
5min
Azamgarh
621 km
21:14
20:45
21:19
20:50
29min
-
5min
Shahganj Jn
677 km
22:14
22:40
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
51min
Ayodhaya Cant
781 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
5min
Rudauli
819 km
02:36
02:36
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
909 km
04:45
04:45
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
10min
Shahjehanpur
1073 km
07:21
07:21
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
1144 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1234 km
10:00
10:00
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
8min
Old Delhi
1395 km
13:15
13:15
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
15min
Delhi S Rohilla
1400 km
13:44
13:44
13:46
13:46
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
1410 km
14:03
14:03
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
1427 km
14:21
14:21
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
1478 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Khairthal
1526 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
1552 km
16:14
16:14
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
3min
Dausa
1642 km
17:17
17:17
17:19
17:19
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
1703 km
19:00
19:00
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
10min
Phulera Jn
1758 km
19:52
19:52
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
1838 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Garib Nawaz Exp 15715 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Garib Nawaz Exp - 15715 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kishanganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
SE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
HB1
B1
B2
B3
B4
D1
D2
SLR
Seat Layout
Garib Nawaz Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGarib Nawaz Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Garib Nawaz Exp 15715 Train Information

Garib Nawaz Exp (15715) train runs from Kishanganj to Ajmer Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1835 km. The fare classes on 15715 train are 1A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Garib Nawaz Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Garib Nawaz Exp 15715 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
127 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
so do free at UC c do GM do ha all CV he aag jz j ft Tu nx in
3 hours late train my train shatabdi express is missing my train
ofoficncjngxljxucliflixh😭vkgohlbmvkvckvk
poor in all cleanness, timing delayed, food are of worse quality,not well for family friendly
very port train because very poor t
very good luck Train 🚆 Garib Nawaz
train foof very pathetic
speed is just awesome and train is crystal clear.
not too good but thik hi hai smell bahut ati hai train toilet ki
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW