more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Kishanganj to New Delhi Trains

Looking for trains from Kishanganj to New Delhi? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 26 COVID Special trains found running between Kishanganj to New Delhi covering a distance of 1339 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kishanganj to New Delhi train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! New Delhi to Kishanganj train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

किशनगंज से नई दिल्ली के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 05955Kyq Dli SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05955 Running Status )
    KNE
    Kishanganj
    00:45
    27hr 45min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    04:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
  • 15624Kyq Bgkt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15624 Running Status )
    KNE
    Kishanganj
    02:40
    31hr 10min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    09:50
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 05624Kyq Bgkt SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05624 Running Status )
    KNE
    Kishanganj
    02:55
    30hr 55min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    09:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 05715Kne Aii SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05715 Running Status )
    KNE
    Kishanganj
    06:00
    31hr 15min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    13:15
    SL3A2S1A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
  • 15715Garib Nawaj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15715 Running Status )
    KNE
    Kishanganj
    06:00
    31hr 10min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    13:10
    SL3A1A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
  • 15909Abadh Assam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15909 Running Status )
    KNE
    Kishanganj
    07:30
    32hr 25min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    15:55
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
  • 05909Dbrg Lgh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05909 Running Status )
    KNE
    Kishanganj
    07:43
    32hr 12min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    15:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
  • 12523Njp Ndls ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12523 Running Status )
    KNE
    Kishanganj
    09:22
    26hr 38min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    12:00
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
  • 19602Njp Udz ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19602 Running Status )
    KNE
    Kishanganj
    09:22
    26hr 43min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    12:05
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 09602Njp Udz SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09602 Running Status )
    KNE
    Kishanganj
    09:22
    26hr 38min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    12:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 20503Dbrg Ndls RajexpRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 20503 Running Status )
    KNE
    Kishanganj
    13:22
    24hr 33min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    13:55
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 20505Dbrg Rajdhani ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 20505 Running Status )
    KNE
    Kishanganj
    13:22
    24hr 33min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    13:55
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
  • 02503Dbrg Ndls RajRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02503 Running Status )
    KNE
    Kishanganj
    13:37
    24hr 1min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    13:38
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
  • 02505Dbrg Ndls RajRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02505 Running Status )
    KNE
    Kishanganj
    13:37
    24hr 1min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    13:38
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
  • 12423Dbrt Rajdhani ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 12423 Running Status )
    KNE
    Kishanganj
    14:17
    19hr 58min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    10:15
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
  • 22449Porvotr S KrntiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22449 Running Status )
    KNE
    Kishanganj
    14:32
    22hr 28min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    13:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
  • 02423Dbrg Ndls Ac SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02423 Running Status )
    KNE
    Kishanganj
    14:32
    19hr 58min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    10:30
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
  • 04031Ghy Ndls SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04031 Running Status )
    KNE
    Kishanganj
    14:32
    22hr 3min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    12:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
  • 05907Dbrg Dli SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05907 Running Status )
    KNE
    Kishanganj
    14:47
    22hr 28min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    13:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 15621Kyq Anvt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15621 Running Status )
    KNE
    Kishanganj
    15:00
    27hr 15min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    18:15
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 05621Kyq Anvt SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05621 Running Status )
    KNE
    Kishanganj
    15:17
    26hr 58min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    18:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 15483Mahananda ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15483 Running Status )
    KNE
    Kishanganj
    15:30
    31hr 10min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    22:40
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
  • 05483Apdj Dli SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05483 Running Status )
    KNE
    Kishanganj
    17:05
    28hr 40min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    21:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
  • 12505North East ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12505 Running Status )
    KNE
    Kishanganj
    18:32
    24hr 48min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    19:20
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
  • 02549Kyq Anvt SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02549 Running Status )
    KNE
    Kishanganj
    21:27
    24hr 23min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    21:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
  • 15955Brahmputra MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15955 Running Status )
    KNE
    Kishanganj
    23:55
    30hr 10min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    06:05
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -

Kishanganj to New Delhi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kishanganj to New Delhi?

A. There are 26 trains that run daily between Kishanganj to New Delhi. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Kishanganj to New Delhi by rail?

A. To travel from Kishanganj to New Delhi by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 1339 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kishanganj?

A. The number of railway stations in Kishanganj are 2. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in New Delhi?

A. The number of railway stations in New Delhi are 48. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Kishanganj to New Delhi?

A. The number of trains that operate on Kishanganj to New Delhi route weekly are 26. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach New Delhi from Kishanganj?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach New Delhi from Kishanganj is 19hr 58min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Kishanganj to New Delhi.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Kishanganj to New Delhi.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Kishanganj to New Delhi?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Kishanganj to New Delhi.

Q. On Kishanganj to New Delhi route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Kishanganj to New Delhi route 15909 Abadh Assam Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 07:30:00 and covers a distance of approximately 1339 kms. It reaches New Delhi at 15:55:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Kishanganj to New Delhi.

A. If you are travelling from Kishanganj to New Delhi, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Kishanganj and ends at New Delhi. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Kishanganj to New Delhi.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kishanganj to New Delhi?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kishanganj to New Delhi begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Kishanganj Railway Station

City : Kishanganj
Code : KNE
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Not Available

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Kishanganj to New Delhi Fastest Train:

02423 Dbrg Ndls Ac Spl is the fastest train to run between Kishanganj and New Delhi. It takes 19hr 58min hours to reach New Delhi. Leaving Kishanganj KNE at 14:32:00 and reaching New Delhi (NDLS) at 10:30:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kishanganj to New Delhi:

05624 Kyq Bgkt Special is the cheapest train to run between Kishanganj and New Delhi. It takes 30hr 55min to arrive at New Delhi. The train leaves Kishanganj KNE at 02:55:00 and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 09:50:00. The ticket price of this train is 330 INR and it operates on Fri.

Kishanganj to New Delhi Last Train:

15955 Brahmputra Mail is the last train that runs between Kishanganj and New Delhi. It takes 30hr 10min hours to reach New Delhi. 15955 leaves Kishanganj KNE at 23:55:00 and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 06:05:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kishanganj to New Delhi:

05955 Kyq Dli Special is the first train to run between Kishanganj and New Delhi. It takes 27hr 45min to reach New Delhi. The train 05955 leaves Kishanganj KNE at 00:45:00 and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 04:30:00. Kyq Dli Special operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains