Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Avadh Assam Exp 15909 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBRG
10:20
Dibrugarh
65hr 50min
82 Stops
LGH
04:10
Lalgarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Avadh Assam Exp 15909 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR6190
2A
INR3560
2S
INR540
3A
INR2375
SL
INR900
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
TRAIN DEPARTED
59min
Sat, 02 Jul
NOT AVL
59min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL 1
82% Chances
59min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL 3
92% Chances
59min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL 1
93% Chances
59min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL 2
93% Chances
59min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL1
94% Chances
2hr 8min
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 0001
34min
View 4 Months Calendar
LGH
DBRG
-
-
-

Avadh Assam Exp 15909 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Avadh Assam Exp - 15909 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Avadh Assam Exp 15909 runs from Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Jn, 7 days. The Avadh Assam Exp 15909 mail express departs from Dibrugarh at 10:20 hrs and arrives at Lalgarh Jn at 04:10 hrs. The total running duration of Avadh Assam Exp train is 65hr 50min, stopping at 83 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Avadh Assam Exp - 15909 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Avadh Assam Exp has the longest halt time at Bhatinda Jn, a maximum of 35min. Book train tickets for Avadh Assam Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBRGDibrugarhstarts10:20-0111-
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn11:0511:1510min42 km111-
BOJBhojo12:2012:222min111 km-11-
SLGRSimaluguri Jn12:5212:542min145 km111-
MXNMariani Jn13:4013:5010min199 km111-
FKGFurkating Jn14:5014:522min237 km111-
SZRSarupathar15:2015:222min271 km-11-
DMVDimapur15:5516:005min307 km111-
DPUDiphu16:3416:362min344 km-11-
LMGLumding Jn17:2517:305min376 km211-
HJIHojai18:0618:082min421 km111-
CPKChaparmukh Jn18:4318:452min465 km111-
JIDJagi Road19:2519:272min499 km111-
GHYGuwahati21:3522:0025min557 km111-
KYQKamakhya22:1522:205min563 km-11-
RNYRangiya Jn23:0523:105min604 km111-
BPRDBarpeta Road00:0500:105min669 km112-
NBQNew Bongaigaon01:1001:2010min713 km112-
NOQNew Alipurduar02:4002:455min820 km212-
NCBNew Cooch Behar03:0803:135min839 km112-
DQGDhupguri04:0004:055min899 km212-
JPEJalpaiguri Road04:3504:372min931 km112-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri05:3505:4510min965 km-12-
AUBAluabari Road06:2806:302min1021 km212-
KNEKishanganj06:5507:005min1052 km212-
DLKDalkolha07:2507:272min1080 km212-
BOEBarsoi Jn08:0008:055min1109 km112-
AZRAzamnagar Road08:1808:202min1122 km212-
KIRKatihar Jn09:5010:0010min1166 km512-
NNANaugachia11:4811:502min1223 km212-
THBThana Bihpur Jn12:0312:052min1238 km112-
MNEMansi Jn12:3812:402min1281 km112-
KGGKhagaria Jn12:5012:522min1289 km112-
BGSBegu Sarai13:2313:252min1330 km112-
BJUBarauni Jn14:1514:2510min1345 km712-
DSSDalsingh Sarai14:5214:542min1372 km112-
SPJSamastipur Jn15:3015:4010min1396 km612-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn16:3516:405min1448 km212-
HJPHajipur Jn17:3017:355min1501 km312-
CPRChhapra19:3519:4510min1561 km112-
SVSiwan Jn20:3520:405min1621 km312-
BTTBhatni Jn21:1821:202min1670 km312-
DEOSDeoria Sadar22:0022:055min1691 km-12-
GKPGorakhpur Jn23:3023:4515min1740 km612-
KLDKhalilabad00:2600:282min1775 km113-
BSTBasti00:5400:573min1805 km113-
MURMankapur Jn01:4301:452min1866 km213-
GDGonda Jn02:1502:205min1894 km113-
BBKBarabanki Jn03:5303:552min1983 km113-
LKOLucknow Nr05:1505:3015min2011 km413-
BLMBalamu Jn07:0307:052min2080 km213-
HRIHardoi07:3607:382min2113 km113-
SPNShahjehanpur09:1609:182min2175 km313-
BEBareilly10:3210:375min2246 km213-
RMURampur11:2811:302min2309 km313-
MBMoradabad12:1512:3015min2337 km213-
AMROAmroha13:0313:052min2367 km213-
HPUHapur14:0914:112min2441 km113-
PKWPilkhua14:2514:272min2452 km113-
GZBGhaziabad15:0615:082min2478 km113-
DLIOld Delhi15:5516:1015min2497 km1013-
DKZDelhi Kishangnj16:2216:242min2500 km113-
SSBShakurbasti16:3616:382min2508 km113-
NNONangloi16:4616:482min2515 km113-
BGZBahadurgarh16:5917:012min2527 km-13-
ROKRohtak Jn17:3517:372min2567 km213-
JINDJind Jn18:1518:172min2625 km-13-
NRWNarwana Jn18:4218:442min2658 km313-
TUNTohana19:0419:062min2684 km113-
JHLJakhal Jn19:2219:242min2696 km113-
BRZBareta19:3619:382min2710 km-13-
BLZBudhlada19:5119:532min2726 km213-
MSZMansa20:0620:082min2742 km113-
MAURMaur20:2220:242min2761 km-13-
BTIBhatinda Jn21:2522:0035min2794 km413-
MBYMandi Dabwali22:3122:332min2830 km113-
SGRASangaria22:5522:572min2860 km113-
HMHHanumangarh Jn00:1000:155min2887 km114-
PGKPili Bangan00:3600:382min2912 km214-
SOGSuratgarh Jn01:1001:155min2937 km114-
MHJMahajan02:0102:032min2999 km114-
LKSLunkaransar02:3302:352min3039 km114-
LGHLalgarh Jn04:10ends-3115 km114-

Avadh Assam Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Crossed Rangiya Jn at 23:15
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DIBRUGARH
-
Source
10:21
10:20
1min
-
Source
New Tinsukia Jn
42 km
11:03
11:05
11:16
11:15
1min
-
13min
Bhojo
110 km
12:06
12:20
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
16min
Simaluguri Jn
144 km
12:53
12:52
12:55
12:54
1min
-
2min
Mariani Jn
198 km
13:44
13:40
13:52
13:50
2min
-
8min
Furkating Jn
236 km
14:21
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
31min
Sarupathar
270 km
15:29
15:20
15:30
15:22
8min
-
1min
Dimapur
306 km
16:13
15:55
16:21
16:00
21min
-
8min
Diphu
344 km
16:52
16:34
16:54
16:36
18min
-
2min
Lumding Jn
376 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Hojai
421 km
18:15
18:06
18:17
18:08
9min
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
466 km
19:00
18:43
19:02
18:45
17min
-
2min
Jagi Road
500 km
19:34
19:25
19:36
19:27
9min
-
2min
Guwahati
557 km
20:43
21:35
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
77min
Kamakhya
563 km
22:19
22:15
22:22
22:20
2min
-
3min
Rangiya Jn
604 km
23:09
23:05
23:15
23:10
5min
-
6min
Barpeta Road
669 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
New Bongaigaon
713 km
01:10
01:10
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
10min
New Alipurduar
820 km
02:40
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
838 km
03:08
03:08
03:13
03:13
On Time
-
5min
Dhupguri
899 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Jalpaiguri Road
930 km
04:35
04:35
04:37
04:37
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
964 km
05:35
05:35
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
10min
Aluabari Road
1021 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
1051 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
5min
Dalkolha
1080 km
07:25
07:25
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
1109 km
08:00
08:00
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
5min
Azamnagar Road
1122 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1166 km
09:50
09:50
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
10min
Naugachia
1225 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Thana Bihpur Jn
1241 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
1283 km
12:38
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1292 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
1332 km
13:23
13:23
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
1347 km
14:15
14:15
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
10min
Dalsingh Sarai
1375 km
14:52
14:52
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
1398 km
15:30
15:30
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
10min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1450 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
1504 km
17:30
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
1563 km
19:35
19:35
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
10min
Siwan Jn
1625 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
5min
Bhatni Jn
1673 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Deoria Sadar
1694 km
22:00
22:00
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
1743 km
23:30
23:30
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
15min
Khalilabad
1777 km
00:26
00:26
00:28
00:28
On Time
-
2min
Basti
1807 km
00:54
00:54
00:57
00:57
On Time
-
3min
Mankapur Jn
1867 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
1895 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Barabanki Jn
1984 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
2013 km
05:15
05:15
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
15min
Balamu Jn
2081 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
2114 km
07:36
07:36
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
2177 km
09:16
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
2247 km
10:32
10:32
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
5min
Rampur
2311 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
2338 km
12:15
12:15
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
15min
Amroha
2368 km
13:03
13:03
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
2442 km
14:09
14:09
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
2min
Pilkhua
2453 km
14:25
14:25
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
2479 km
15:06
15:06
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
2499 km
15:55
15:55
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
15min
Delhi Kishangnj
2502 km
16:22
16:22
16:24
16:24
On Time
-
2min
Shakurbasti
2509 km
16:36
16:36
16:38
16:38
On Time
-
2min
Nangloi
2516 km
16:46
16:46
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
2529 km
16:59
16:59
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
2569 km
17:35
17:35
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
2626 km
18:15
18:15
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
2min
Narwana Jn
2660 km
18:42
18:42
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
2min
Tohana
2686 km
19:04
19:04
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
2698 km
19:22
19:22
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
2min
Bareta
2712 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
Budhlada
2727 km
19:51
19:51
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
2min
Mansa
2743 km
20:06
20:06
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
2min
Maur
2762 km
20:22
20:22
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
2796 km
21:25
21:25
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
35min
Mandi Dabwali
2832 km
22:31
22:31
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
2min
Sangaria
2862 km
22:55
22:55
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
2888 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Pili Bangan
2914 km
00:36
00:36
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
2min
Suratgarh Jn
2938 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
5min
Mahajan
3001 km
02:01
02:01
02:03
02:03
On Time
-
2min
Lunkaransar
3041 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Lalgarh Jn
3116 km
04:10
04:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Avadh Assam Exp 15909 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Avadh Assam Exp - 15909 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dibrugarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Avadh Assam Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAvadh Assam Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Avadh Assam Exp 15909 Train Information

Avadh Assam Exp (15909) train runs from Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3115 km. The fare classes on 15909 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Avadh Assam Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Avadh Assam Exp 15909 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
777 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
yah train 🚆 hai achha jaise aap safar kare aap k upar hai jai hind
very badly experience this train don't use the next time
Good Experience
All Very Poor Traveling Not On Time
very very Late train and bekar train 🚆
sleeper me titi pese le le kr faltu ke logo ko betha deta h jisse bhid bahut jyada ho jati h ki safar krna bahut mushkil ho jata h
AC3TIER MEIN UNRESERV JISE HOTAGA KOI RESPONSE NAHI HAI VERY WORST....,
too late for the destination
अगर मेरे पास 1 🌟 star से भी कम देने का option होता तो मैं वही देता, इस ट्रेन के 5 घंटे लेट होने के कारण रिजर्वेशन करवाई टिकट भी कोई काम नही आई
Sale itna lete q ara hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW