Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Avadh Assam Exp 15909 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBRG
10:20
Dibrugarh
-6hr 10min
82 Stops
LGH
04:10
Lalgarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Avadh Assam Exp 15909 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Avadh Assam Exp 15909. Check Avadh Assam Exp 15909 seat availability from Dibrugarh station to Lalgarh Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR6190
2A
INR3560
3A
INR2375
SL
INR900
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
AVL 0004
2hr 51min
Tue, 07 Feb
AVL 0004
51min
Wed, 08 Feb
AVL 0004
51min
Thu, 09 Feb
AVL 0004
51min
Fri, 10 Feb
AVL 0004
51min
Sat, 11 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
51min
Sun, 12 Feb
AVL 0004
51min
View 4 Months Calendar
LGH
DBRG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops82
Duration-6hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Avadh Assam Exp 15909 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15909 Avadh Assam Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dibrugarh station and ends at Lalgarh Jn. Due to its 83 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -6hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dibrugarh and Lalgarh Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBRGDibrugarhstarts10:20-0-11On Time
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn11:0511:1510min42 km1113min
BOJBhojo12:2112:232min111 km2113min
SLGRSimaluguri Jn12:5212:542min145 km1113min
MXNMariani Jn13:4013:5010min199 km1112min
FKGFurkating Jn14:5014:522min237 km111On Time
SZRSarupathar15:2215:242min271 km2112min
DMVDimapur15:5516:005min307 km1114min
DPUDiphu16:3316:352min344 km1114min
LMGLumding Jn17:2517:305min377 km-113min
HJIHojai18:0518:072min422 km11136min
CPKChaparmukh Jn18:5518:572min466 km11137min
JIDJagi Road19:2519:272min500 km11141min
GHYGuwahati21:4522:0015min557 km11123min
KYQKamakhya22:1522:205min564 km-1125min
RNYRangiya Jn23:1023:155min605 km11125min
BPRDBarpeta Road00:0500:105min670 km11234min
NBQNew Bongaigaon01:1001:2010min714 km11234min
NOQNew Alipurduar02:4002:455min820 km21239min
NCBNew Cooch Behar03:1003:155min839 km11236min
DQGDhupguri04:0504:105min899 km21242min
JPEJalpaiguri Road04:3804:402min931 km11244min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri05:3505:4510min965 km-1239min
AUBAluabari Road06:2806:302min1021 km21243min
KNEKishanganj07:0007:055min1052 km21242min
DLKDalkolha07:3207:342min1080 km21241min
BOEBarsoi Jn08:0008:055min1109 km11243min
AZRAzamnagar Road08:1808:202min1123 km21245min
KIRKatihar Jn10:3510:4510min1167 km51216min
NNANaugachia11:4311:452min1225 km21222min
THBThana Bihpur Jn11:5812:002min1241 km11223min
MNEMansi Jn12:3612:382min1284 km11223min
KGGKhagaria Jn12:4812:502min1292 km11214min
BGSBegu Sarai13:2813:302min1332 km11227min
BJUBarauni Jn14:1514:2510min1348 km71221min
DSSDalsingh Sarai14:5214:542min1375 km11215min
SPJSamastipur Jn15:3015:4010min1398 km61225min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn16:3016:355min1451 km-1237min
HJPHajipur Jn17:2517:305min1504 km31218min
CPRChhapra19:3519:4510min1564 km-1227min
SVSiwan Jn21:0321:085min1625 km31213min
BTTBhatni Jn21:4621:482min1674 km31225min
DEOSDeoria Sadar22:1022:155min1695 km-1226min
GKPGorakhpur Jn23:3023:4515min1744 km21222min
KLDKhalilabad00:2500:272min1778 km11320min
BSTBasti00:5400:573min1807 km11321min
MURMankapur Jn01:4301:452min1868 km21326min
GDGonda Jn02:1502:205min1896 km11333min
BBKBarabanki Jn03:5303:552min1985 km11335min
LKOLucknow Nr05:1005:2010min2013 km41330min
BLMBalamu Jn07:0507:072min2081 km21328min
HRIHardoi07:3007:322min2115 km11332min
SPNShahjehanpur09:1309:152min2177 km31325min
BEBareilly10:3310:385min2248 km21334min
RMURampur11:2711:292min2311 km31344min
MBMoradabad12:1512:3015min2338 km21343min
AMROAmroha13:0613:082min2369 km21342min
HPUHapur14:0814:102min2442 km11345min
PKWPilkhua14:2414:262min2454 km11346min
GZBGhaziabad15:0615:082min2479 km-1343min
DLIOld Delhi15:5516:1015min2500 km101346min
DKZDelhi Kishangnj16:2216:242min2502 km11312min
SSBShakurbasti16:3616:382min2510 km11353min
NNONangloi16:4616:482min2517 km11354min
BGZBahadurgarh16:5917:012min2529 km-1355min
ROKRohtak Jn17:3517:372min2569 km21354min
JINDJind Jn18:1518:172min2627 km-1357min
NRWNarwana Jn18:4218:442min2660 km3131hr 1min
TUNTohana19:0419:062min2686 km1131hr
JHLJakhal Jn19:2219:242min2698 km11359min
BRZBareta19:3619:382min2712 km-1359min
BLZBudhlada19:5119:532min2728 km21359min
MSZMansa20:0620:082min2744 km1131hr 1min
MAURMaur20:2220:242min2763 km-131hr 2min
BTIBhatinda Jn21:2522:0035min2796 km41348min
MBYMandi Dabwali22:3122:332min2832 km11351min
SGRASangaria22:5522:572min2862 km11354min
HMHHanumangarh Jn23:5023:555min2889 km11343min
PGKPili Bangan00:1800:202min2914 km21446min
SOGSuratgarh Jn00:5000:555min2939 km11445min
MHJMahajan01:4301:452min3002 km11449min
LKSLunkaransar02:1502:172min3041 km11450min
LGHLalgarh Jn04:10ends-3117 km11429min

Avadh Assam Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Overall delay: 52min
Crossed Azamnagar Road at 09:12
Refresh
Updated 789hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DIBRUGARH
-
Source
10:20
On Time
1
Source
New Tinsukia Jn
42 km
11:22
11:05
11:15
On Time
1
-
Bhojo
110 km
12:36
12:21
12:39
12:23
16min
2
3min
Simaluguri Jn
144 km
13:07
12:52
13:12
12:54
18min
3
5min
Mariani Jn
198 km
13:55
13:40
14:04
13:50
14min
2
9min
Furkating Jn
236 km
14:42
14:50
14:55
14:52
3min
1
13min
Sarupathar
270 km
15:36
15:22
15:38
15:24
14min
1
2min
Dimapur
306 km
16:07
15:55
16:00
On Time
1
-
Diphu
344 km
17:02
16:33
17:08
16:35
33min
1
6min
Lumding Jn
376 km
17:38
17:25
17:55
17:30
25min
2
17min
Hojai
421 km
19:01
18:05
19:07
18:07
1hr
2
6min
Chaparmukh Jn
466 km
19:48
18:55
19:53
18:57
56min
3
5min
Jagi Road
500 km
20:18
19:25
20:51
19:27
1hr 24min
2
33min
Guwahati
557 km
21:56
21:45
22:23
22:00
23min
5
27min
Kamakhya
563 km
22:32
22:15
22:41
22:20
21min
4
9min
Rangiya Jn
604 km
23:14
23:10
23:23
23:15
8min
1
9min
Barpeta Road
669 km
00:31
00:05
00:39
00:10
29min
1
8min
New Bongaigaon
713 km
01:44
01:10
01:53
01:20
33min
4
9min
New Alipurduar
820 km
03:23
02:40
03:26
02:45
41min
1
3min
New Cooch Behar
839 km
03:42
03:10
03:59
03:15
44min
3
17min
Dhupguri
899 km
04:47
04:05
04:53
04:10
43min
2
6min
Jalpaiguri Road
930 km
05:20
04:38
05:26
04:40
46min
1
6min
New Jalpaiguri
964 km
06:03
05:35
06:22
05:45
37min
2
19min
Aluabari Road
1021 km
07:02
06:28
07:07
06:30
37min
2
5min
Kishanganj
1051 km
07:31
07:00
07:38
07:05
33min
2
7min
Dalkolha
1080 km
08:01
07:32
08:06
07:34
32min
3
5min
Barsoi Jn
1109 km
08:49
08:00
08:57
08:05
52min
3
8min
Azamnagar Road
1122 km
09:08
08:18
09:12
08:20
52min
2
4min
Katihar Jn
1166 km
10:35
10:35
10:45
10:45
On Time
3
10min
Naugachia
1225 km
11:43
11:43
11:46
11:45
On Time
1
3min
Thana Bihpur Jn
1241 km
11:59
11:58
12:02
12:00
1min
1
3min
Mansi Jn
1283 km
12:36
12:36
12:42
12:38
On Time
1
6min
Khagaria Jn
1292 km
12:51
12:48
12:58
12:50
3min
1
7min
Begu Sarai
1332 km
13:37
13:28
13:41
13:30
9min
1
4min
Barauni Jn
1347 km
14:15
14:15
14:27
14:25
On Time
2
12min
Dalsingh Sarai
1375 km
15:06
14:52
15:10
14:54
14min
1
4min
Samastipur Jn
1398 km
15:42
15:30
15:54
15:40
12min
3
12min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1450 km
16:51
16:30
16:56
16:35
21min
2
5min
Hajipur Jn
1504 km
17:46
17:25
17:51
17:30
21min
1
5min
Chhapra
1563 km
19:35
19:35
19:49
19:45
On Time
4
14min
Siwan Jn
1625 km
21:03
21:03
21:16
21:08
On Time
1
13min
Bhatni Jn
1673 km
21:59
21:46
22:03
21:48
13min
2
4min
Deoria Sadar
1694 km
22:20
22:10
22:25
22:15
10min
1
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
1743 km
23:33
23:30
23:54
23:45
3min
6
21min
Khalilabad
1777 km
00:25
00:25
00:32
00:27
On Time
1
7min
Basti
1807 km
01:00
00:54
01:07
00:57
6min
2
7min
Mankapur Jn
1867 km
02:03
01:43
02:08
01:45
20min
4
5min
Gonda Jn
1895 km
02:36
02:15
02:51
02:20
21min
4
15min
Barabanki Jn
1984 km
04:32
03:53
04:41
03:55
39min
3
9min
Lucknow Nr
2013 km
05:40
05:10
05:58
05:20
30min
1
18min
Balamu Jn
2081 km
07:23
07:05
07:25
07:07
18min
2
2min
Hardoi
2114 km
07:58
07:30
08:04
07:32
28min
5
6min
Shahjehanpur
2177 km
09:27
09:13
09:31
09:15
14min
1
4min
Bareilly
2247 km
10:45
10:33
10:53
10:38
12min
3
8min
Rampur
2311 km
12:13
11:27
12:19
11:29
46min
1
6min
Moradabad
2338 km
12:57
12:15
13:11
12:30
42min
1
14min
Amroha
2368 km
13:42
13:06
13:48
13:08
36min
1
6min
Hapur
2442 km
15:02
14:08
15:07
14:10
54min
2
5min
Pilkhua
2453 km
15:18
14:24
15:21
14:26
54min
2
3min
Ghaziabad
2479 km
15:58
15:06
16:07
15:08
52min
5
9min
Old Delhi
2499 km
16:52
15:55
17:19
16:10
57min
2
27min
Delhi Kishangnj
2502 km
17:26
16:22
17:30
16:24
1hr 4min
1
4min
Shakurbasti
2509 km
17:43
16:36
17:48
16:38
1hr 7min
2
5min
Nangloi
2516 km
17:56
16:46
17:59
16:48
1hr 10min
1
3min
Bahadurgarh
2529 km
18:10
16:59
18:13
17:01
1hr 11min
3
3min
Rohtak Jn
2569 km
18:45
17:35
18:49
17:37
1hr 10min
1
4min
Jind Jn
2626 km
19:33
18:15
19:40
18:17
1hr 18min
2
7min
Narwana Jn
2660 km
20:07
18:42
20:10
18:44
1hr 25min
3
3min
Tohana
2686 km
20:30
19:04
20:33
19:06
1hr 26min
1
3min
Jakhal Jn
2698 km
20:46
19:22
20:50
19:24
1hr 24min
1
4min
Bareta
2712 km
21:01
19:36
21:04
19:38
1hr 25min
3
3min
Budhlada
2727 km
21:20
19:51
21:23
19:53
1hr 29min
2
3min
Mansa
2743 km
21:40
20:06
21:43
20:08
1hr 34min
1
3min
Maur
2762 km
21:59
20:22
22:01
20:24
1hr 37min
2
2min
Bhatinda Jn
2796 km
22:33
21:25
22:56
22:00
1hr 8min
7
23min
Mandi Dabwali
2832 km
23:42
22:31
23:47
22:33
1hr 11min
1
5min
Sangaria
2862 km
00:11
22:55
00:17
22:57
1hr 16min
1
6min
Hanumangarh Jn
2888 km
00:43
23:50
00:51
23:55
53min
2
8min
Pili Bangan
2914 km
01:12
00:18
01:17
00:20
54min
1
5min
Suratgarh Jn
2938 km
01:41
00:50
01:52
00:55
51min
2
11min
Mahajan
3001 km
02:44
01:43
02:49
01:45
1hr 1min
1
5min
Lunkaransar
3041 km
03:20
02:15
03:23
02:17
1hr 5min
1
3min
Lalgarh Jn
3116 km
04:27
04:10
Destination
17min
1
Destination
view full running status

Avadh Assam Exp 15909 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Avadh Assam Exp - 15909 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dibrugarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Avadh Assam Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAvadh Assam Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Avadh Assam Exp 15909 Train Information

Avadh Assam Exp (15909) train runs from Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3117 km. The fare classes on 15909 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Avadh Assam Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Avadh Assam Exp 15909 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
960 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train bilkul time pe nhi chalta h avad Assam express
nice
no update and train late ho jati hai
the train was good and I like the journey and it was my first experience of adav assam
avarage I like it...........
3AC cleanliness is not good and food is not up to mark
worst traveling ever with this
बहुत गंदगी है koi सफाई नहीं है कोच nmbr s1 me
बहुत-बहुत अच्छा लगता है सो
cleanliness should be improved
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Dibrugarh to Bikaner Trains Seat Availability
Dibrugarh to Bikaner Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Dibrugarh to Bikaner